7/10/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
7/10/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

7/10/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 2
2 2 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL -
3 1 99 Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto Leon, MX Leon, MX -2
4 4 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL -
5 5 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -
6 6 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
7 7 7 Charley Ayers Charley Ayers Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
2 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL
3 99 Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto Leon, MX Leon, MX
4 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL
5 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL
6 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
7 7 Charley Ayers Charley Ayers Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
25 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
2 6 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL 4
3 7 153 DJ Farr Jr DJ Farr Jr Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 4
4 9 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 5
5 12 10 Joe Hamilton Joe Hamilton St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL 7
6 1 22 Colton Bramlett Colton Bramlett St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL -5
7 2 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL -5
8 11 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 3
9 10 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 1
10 15 27 Brian Soukup Brian Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 5
11 5 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -6
12 3 15 A.J Moyer A.J Moyer Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -9
13 8 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -5
14 13 31 JT Tippins JT Tippins Edge Water, FL Edge Water, FL -1
DNS 14 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -
2 2 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
3 5 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL 2
4 3 153 DJ Farr Jr DJ Farr Jr Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -1
5 6 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
6 4 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -2
7 7 31 JT Tippins JT Tippins Edge Water, FL Edge Water, FL -
8 8 27 Brian Soukup Brian Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
2 2 15 A.J Moyer A.J Moyer Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
3 5 22 Colton Bramlett Colton Bramlett St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL 2
4 4 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
5 3 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -2
6 6 10 Joe Hamilton Joe Hamilton St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL -
25 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 3
2 2 3 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
3 7 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
4 1 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3
5 3 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
6 5 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -1
7 8 17 John Hodge John Hodge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
8 6 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -2
9 10 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
10 9 17M Brian Millar Brian Millar Longwood, FL Longwood, FL -1
8 Laps

LKQ Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
2 7 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 5
3 5 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
4 6 3 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
5 4 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
6 1 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -5
7 8 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
8 3 17 John Hodge John Hodge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -5
9 9 17M Brian Millar Brian Millar Longwood, FL Longwood, FL -
25 Laps

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59X Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
2 1 21H Bryton Horner Bryton Horner Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -1
3 3 41 Jeffrey White Jeffrey White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
4 5 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
5 6 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 4 35 Michael Whipple Michael Whipple Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
DNS 7 6T Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 Laps

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Jeffrey White Jeffrey White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
2 4 59X Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
3 5 21H Bryton Horner Bryton Horner Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 2
4 3 35 Michael Whipple Michael Whipple Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
5 1 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -4
6 7 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
7 6 6T Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
20 Laps

Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
2 1 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
3 16 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 13
4 2 27T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
5 4 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -1
6 5 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
7 6 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black -1
8 12 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
9 7 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -2
10 11 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
11 9 6T Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
12 17 76X Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 5
13 14 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
14 13 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -1
15 15 11 David Landrie David Landrie Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
16 8 20 Casey Feaster Casey Feaster Satsuma, FL Satsuma, FL -8
DQ 10 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black 1
2 6 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 4
3 4 27T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
4 5 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 1
5 7 6T Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
6 3 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
7 1 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -6
8 9 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
9 8 11 David Landrie David Landrie Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -1
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
2 3 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
3 2 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
4 7 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 3
5 8 20 Casey Feaster Casey Feaster Satsuma, FL Satsuma, FL 3
6 5 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
7 6 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
DQ 4 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -