7/17/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
7/17/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

7/17/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -
2 4 27 Bobby Good Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL 2
3 5 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 2
4 2 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL -2
5 3 148 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -2
6 6 7 Charlie Ayers Charlie Ayers -
7 8 28 Mike Garrett Mike Garrett Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 1
8 7 33 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL -1
0 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 Bobby Good Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL
2 148 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL
3 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL
4 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL
5 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
6 7 Charlie Ayers Charlie Ayers
7 33 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL
8 28 Mike Garrett Mike Garrett Acworth, GA Acworth, GA
50 Laps

E-ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL 3
2 3 2H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
3 1 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -2
4 2 93 Blaise Hetznecker Blaise Hetznecker Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
5 7 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL 2
6 6 4 Michael Mark Michael Mark Deland, FL Deland, FL -
7 5 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker oak hill, FL oak hill, FL -2
8 8 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
9 9 44 Hank Baker JR Hank Baker JR oak hill, FL oak hill, FL -
0 Laps

E-ModQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL
2 2H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
3 93 Blaise Hetznecker Blaise Hetznecker Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
4 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
5 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker oak hill, FL oak hill, FL
6 4 Michael Mark Michael Mark Deland, FL Deland, FL
7 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL
8 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL
9 44 Hank Baker JR Hank Baker JR oak hill, FL oak hill, FL
20 Laps

Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
2 3 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 1
3 6 27T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
4 9 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
5 8 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
6 2 13 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -4
7 5 11 David Landrie David Landrie Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -2
8 1 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -7
DNS 7 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 3 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 1
3 4 13 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
4 1 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -3
5 7 11 David Landrie David Landrie Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 2
6 8 27T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
7 5 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
DNS 6 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
20 Laps

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 3 58 James Skinner James Skinner Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
3 1 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -2
4 4 21X Jonathan Irwin Jonathan Irwin New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
8 Laps

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber BHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
2 1 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -1
3 2 58 James Skinner James Skinner Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
4 4 21 George Dahm George Dahm Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -
20 Laps

The Vintage CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 97 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 14
2 4 61H Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 2
3 1 2 Ron Dallesandro Ron Dallesandro Palmbay, FL Palmbay, FL -2
4 6 1 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL 2
5 8 34 John Smith John Smith 3
6 5 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
7 10 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 3
8 2 19 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -6
9 7 88 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2
10 12 3 Matt Cohen Matt Cohen Covington, GA Covington, GA 2
11 9 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -2
12 3 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -9
13 11 04 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
DNS 13 81 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
DNS 14 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -
DNS 16 13 Ron Hess Ron Hess -
8 Laps

The Vintage CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 7
2 3 61H Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 1
3 6 19 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 3
4 2 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2
5 4 88 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
6 1 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -5
7 5 04 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
DNS 7 81 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
8 Laps

The Vintage CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 1
2 4 2 Ron Dallesandro Ron Dallesandro Palmbay, FL Palmbay, FL 2
3 5 1 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL 2
4 3 34 John Smith John Smith -1
5 1 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -4
6 7 3 Matt Cohen Matt Cohen Covington, GA Covington, GA 1
DNS 6 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -