10/9/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
10/9/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

10/9/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
2 1 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -1
3 6 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL 3
4 4 87 Jeff Scofield Jeff Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
5 7 15 A.J Moyer A.J Moyer Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
6 2 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
7 8 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 1
8 3 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -5
9 9 21 Justin Reeves Justin Reeves -
DNS 10 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Jeff Scofield Jeff Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
2 1 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -1
3 4 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
4 3 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -1
5 5 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
6 6 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL -
7 9 15 A.J Moyer A.J Moyer Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
8 8 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -
9 7 21 Justin Reeves Justin Reeves -2
50 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 3
2 5 3 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
3 8 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 5
4 6 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
5 1 17 John Hodge John Hodge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -4
6 11 23 Ed Barber Ed Barber New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 5
7 10 17X Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
8 9 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
9 3 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -6
10 7 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3
DQ 2 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
0 Laps

LKQ Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL
2 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
3 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
4 17 John Hodge John Hodge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL
5 3 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
6 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
7 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL
8 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL
9 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
10 17X Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
11 23 Ed Barber Ed Barber New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL
40 Laps

Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 3
2 6 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright 4
3 8 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 5
4 5 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black 1
5 2 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -3
6 3 44 Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL -3
7 9 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 2
8 12 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 4
9 1 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -8
10 13 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
11 11 E Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
12 14 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
13 15 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
14 17 11 David Landrie David Landrie Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 3
15 10 25A Nick Abatsas Nick Abatsas Longwood, FL Longwood, FL -5
16 18 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
17 7 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -10
18 16 54 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -2
19 19 25 Jim Zabele Jim Zabele -
0 Laps

Bomber AQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL
2 44 Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL
3 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL
4 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
5 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black
6 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright
7 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
8 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
9 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL
10 25A Nick Abatsas Nick Abatsas Longwood, FL Longwood, FL
11 E Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA
12 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL
13 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
14 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
15 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
16 54 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL
17 11 David Landrie David Landrie Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
18 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL
19 25 Jim Zabele Jim Zabele
20 Laps

The Vintage CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 3
2 8 61X Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 6
3 2 81 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
4 1 1 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -3
5 5 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
6 7 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 1
7 6 3 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
8 10 34 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 2
9 3 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -6
10 9 88 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
8 Laps

The Vintage CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 1
2 4 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 2
3 10 61X Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 7
4 1 81 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3
5 6 1 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL 1
6 5 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
7 3 3 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -4
8 7 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
9 8 88 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
DNS 9 34 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -