10/30/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
10/30/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

10/30/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
2 1 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -1
3 4 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
4 6 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
5 7 17 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
6 8 43 Butch Herdegen Butch Herdegen Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
7 5 17X John Hodge John Hodge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -2
8 12 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
9 9 99X Jerry Spears Jerry Spears New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
10 11 2X Mike Amato Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
11 10 93 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
DQ 3 3 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
25 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 2
2 10 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 8
3 1 17 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
4 8 17X John Hodge John Hodge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 4
5 9 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
6 7 43 Butch Herdegen Butch Herdegen Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
7 4 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -3
8 6 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -2
9 12 93 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
DNS 11 2X Mike Amato Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
DNS 2 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
DQ 5 3 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
0 Laps

LKQ Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL
2 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
3 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL
4 17X John Hodge John Hodge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL
5 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL
6 17 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
7 43 Butch Herdegen Butch Herdegen Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
8 99X Jerry Spears Jerry Spears New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL
9 2X Mike Amato Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
DQ 3 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
20 Laps

Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL 2
2 6 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright 4
3 4 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
4 9 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
5 20 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 15
6 5 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black -1
7 8 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 1
8 7 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -1
9 13 25 Nick Abatsas Nick Abatsas Longwood, FL Longwood, FL 4
10 10 6 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 17 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 6
12 14 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 2
13 12 54 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -1
14 18 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL 4
15 11 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
16 2 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -14
17 15 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
18 16 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
19 19 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
DQ 1 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright 1
2 1 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
3 4 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
4 3 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -1
5 10 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 5
6 6 6 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 7 54 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
8 5 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -3
DNS 9 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL -
DNS 8 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black -
2 2 44 Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL -
3 6 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 3
4 4 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
5 8 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
6 3 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
7 5 25 Nick Abatsas Nick Abatsas Longwood, FL Longwood, FL -2
8 10 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
9 7 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -2
10 9 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
20 Laps

The Vintage CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 11
2 6 12 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 4
3 4 34S John Smith John Smith 1
4 3 34 Greg Dame Greg Dame -1
5 2 11 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL -3
6 5 61X Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -1
7 1 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -6
8 9 44NY Jim Zabele Jim Zabele 1
9 8 1 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -1
10 7 3 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -3
DNS 10 88 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
DNS 11 81 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
8 Laps

The Vintage CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 4
2 12 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 10
3 9 61X Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 6
4 4 34S John Smith John Smith -
5 1 34 Greg Dame Greg Dame -4
6 6 11 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL -
7 7 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
8 2 3 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -6
9 11 1 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL 2
10 10 44NY Jim Zabele Jim Zabele -
DNS 3 88 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
DNS 8 81 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -