6/11/2021 - West Texas Raceway
6/11/2021 - West Texas Raceway

6/11/2021
West Texas Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Neal Reid

John Neal Reid

Loving, NM

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis Recycling Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 6 3
Heat 3 2 2 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 15 Trevor Speed Trevor Speed Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 10
2 5 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
3 12 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 9
4 8 2 Steven Smallwood Steven Smallwood Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
5 15 42 Michael McCleskey Michael McCleskey Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 10
6 10 16 Jerry Riley Jerry Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
7 6 88X Daryl Foster Daryl Foster Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
8 4 79 Norman Daugherty Norman Daugherty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
9 3 37 Melinda Dechant Melinda Dechant Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -6
10 16 34 Hayden Reeves Hayden Reeves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
11 19 96 Don Jones Don Jones Denver City, TX Denver City, TX 8
12 2 5M Maverick Tando Maverick Tando Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -10
13 1 6 Drayton Roberts Drayton Roberts Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -12
14 17 Y4 William Dewitt William Dewitt Abernathy, TX Abernathy, TX 3
15 18 713J Alika Flowers Alika Flowers Post, TX Post, TX 3
16 14 171 Aaron Corley Aaron Corley Meadow, TX Meadow, TX -2
17 20 19 Cheyenne Nicholson Cheyenne Nicholson Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 3
18 7 50 Chris Newton Chris Newton Littlefield, TX Littlefield, TX -11
19 13 31 James Robbins James Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Drayton Roberts Drayton Roberts Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 1
2 4 79 Norman Daugherty Norman Daugherty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
3 7 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
4 5 50 Chris Newton Chris Newton Littlefield, TX Littlefield, TX 1
5 3 31 James Robbins James Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
6 6 42 Michael McCleskey Michael McCleskey Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
7 1 Y4 William Dewitt William Dewitt Abernathy, TX Abernathy, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Jerry Riley Jerry Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
2 3 5M Maverick Tando Maverick Tando Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
3 4 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
4 5 2 Steven Smallwood Steven Smallwood Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
5 7 171 Aaron Corley Aaron Corley Meadow, TX Meadow, TX 2
6 2 34 Hayden Reeves Hayden Reeves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
7 1 713J Alika Flowers Alika Flowers Post, TX Post, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
2 6 15 Trevor Speed Trevor Speed Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
3 3 37 Melinda Dechant Melinda Dechant Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -
4 4 88X Daryl Foster Daryl Foster Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 1 758 Brian Smith Brian Smith Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
6 7 19 Cheyenne Nicholson Cheyenne Nicholson Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 1
7 2 96 Don Jones Don Jones Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
2 1 71 Gary Kerr Jr Gary Kerr Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
3 7 2 Dustin White Dustin White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 4
4 3 12 Travis Graves Travis Graves New Home, TX New Home, TX -1
5 8 171 Jed Smith Jed Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 6 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -
7 13 3 Jay Taylor Jay Taylor Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
8 11 18X Alec Griffis Alec Griffis Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 3
9 17 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 8
10 15 72X Michael Sisson Michael Sisson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
11 4 56 Doug O'Neil Doug O'Neil Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -7
12 9 313 Kaiden Black Kaiden Black Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -3
13 12 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
14 16 61 Aaron Corley Aaron Corley Meadow, TX Meadow, TX 2
15 5 58 Brandon Hopper Brandon Hopper Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -10
16 10 15 Dakota Folsom Dakota Folsom Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
17 14 115 Tyler Speed Tyler Speed Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -3
8 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 1
2 5 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
3 7 58 Brandon Hopper Brandon Hopper Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
4 3 12 Travis Graves Travis Graves New Home, TX New Home, TX -1
5 6 313 Kaiden Black Kaiden Black Denver City, TX Denver City, TX 1
6 4 18X Alec Griffis Alec Griffis Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -2
7 9 3 Jay Taylor Jay Taylor Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
8 8 61 Aaron Corley Aaron Corley Meadow, TX Meadow, TX -
9 1 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -8
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 171 Jed Smith Jed Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 8 2 Dustin White Dustin White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 6
3 3 71 Gary Kerr Jr Gary Kerr Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
4 6 56 Doug O'Neil Doug O'Neil Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
5 2 15 Dakota Folsom Dakota Folsom Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
6 4 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
7 7 115 Tyler Speed Tyler Speed Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -
8 9 72X Michael Sisson Michael Sisson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
9 5 731J Sam Nelson Sam Nelson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 1
2 8 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 6
3 7 17 J.P. Vasquez Jr. J.P. Vasquez Jr. Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
4 4 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
5 6 102 Zach Gossett Zach Gossett Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
6 9 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 3
7 14 45 Taylor Rose Taylor Rose Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 7
8 13 84 Aaron Childress Aaron Childress Denver City, TX Denver City, TX 5
9 3 911 Tully Stansell Tully Stansell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
10 12 27 Forrest Wemken Forrest Wemken Dunn, TX Dunn, TX 2
11 16 100% Braden Howell Braden Howell Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 5
12 10 95 LINC FULLER LINC FULLER Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
13 20 81X Eric Newell Eric Newell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
14 17 9 Shane Jones Shane Jones Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 3
15 15 1135 Daniel Kidwell Daniel Kidwell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
16 5 1 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -11
17 11 11W Ty Weatherbee Ty Weatherbee Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -6
18 1 25 Humberto Rocha Humberto Rocha Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -17
19 22 845 Brantley Beatty Brantley Beatty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
20 18 56 Joe Ward Joe Ward Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
8 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
2 6 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 4
3 7 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 4
4 8 95 LINC FULLER LINC FULLER Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
5 1 84 Aaron Childress Aaron Childress Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -4
6 4 100% Braden Howell Braden Howell Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
7 5 81X Eric Newell Eric Newell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
8 2 65 Trace Faulks Trace Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 J.P. Vasquez Jr. J.P. Vasquez Jr. Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
2 1 102 Zach Gossett Zach Gossett Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
3 6 25 Humberto Rocha Humberto Rocha Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 3
4 3 27 Forrest Wemken Forrest Wemken Dunn, TX Dunn, TX -1
5 4 1135 Daniel Kidwell Daniel Kidwell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
6 5 9 Shane Jones Shane Jones Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
2 2 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -
3 6 911 Tully Stansell Tully Stansell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
4 7 11W Ty Weatherbee Ty Weatherbee Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 3
5 1 45 Taylor Rose Taylor Rose Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -4
6 5 56 Joe Ward Joe Ward Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
7 4 78 Scott Shipley Scott Shipley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
All transfer
25 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
2 1 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 14 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 11
4 2 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -2
5 7 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
6 10 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 4
7 4 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -3
8 3 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
9 13 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 4
10 15 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
11 19 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 8
12 16 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 4
13 8 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -5
14 23 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 9
15 17 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
16 20 30 Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 4
17 24 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 7
18 22 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
19 18 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -1
20 5 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -15
21 21 67 Chris Holt Chris Holt Blair, OK Blair, OK -
22 25 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 3
23 12 17 Gene Weaver Gene Weaver Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -11
24 9 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -15
25 11 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -14
10 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 7
2 2 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
3 4 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 6 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
5 1 67 Chris Holt Chris Holt Blair, OK Blair, OK -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
7 7 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
8 9 1126 Chad Tanquary Chad Tanquary Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
9 3 23 Jim Gress Jim Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -6
DNS 10 59 Kelly Allen Kelly Allen Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
10 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 4
2 1 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -1
3 2 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -1
4 4 30 Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -
5 7 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 117 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
7 6 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -1
8 8 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
DNS 3 J41 Monte Bolton Monte Bolton Wilson, TX Wilson, TX -
8 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
3 8 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
4 4 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -
5 3 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
6 7 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
7 6 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -1
8 5 117 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -3
8 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI 3
2 1 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
3 3 17 Gene Weaver Gene Weaver Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
4 6 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 2
5 5 30 Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -
6 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
7 2 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
DNS 8 59 Kelly Allen Kelly Allen Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
8 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 3 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
3 4 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
4 5 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
5 6 23 Jim Gress Jim Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
6 7 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 1
7 8 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
8 2 1126 Chad Tanquary Chad Tanquary Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
8 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
2 5 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
3 7 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 4
4 6 67 Chris Holt Chris Holt Blair, OK Blair, OK 2
5 2 J41 Monte Bolton Monte Bolton Wilson, TX Wilson, TX -3
6 4 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -2
7 DNF 3 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -4
20 Laps

WTR JR CYCLONES - Hickman RoofingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Trevin Graves Trevin Graves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
2 1 65 Garison Faulks Garison Faulks Abiline, TX Abiline, TX -1
3 8 61A Alexa Gaydos Alexa Gaydos Tahoka, TX Tahoka, TX 5
4 3 42R Ryan Mccleskey Ryan Mccleskey -1
5 2 112 Jerrett Newton Jerrett Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -3
6 7 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 1
7 6 00X Jett Hogue Jett Hogue Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
8 5 87 Hunter Whitehead Hunter Whitehead Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -3
DNS 9 17 Jordyn Attebury Jordyn Attebury Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
8 Laps

WTR JR CYCLONES - Hickman RoofingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Trevin Graves Trevin Graves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
2 2 65 Garison Faulks Garison Faulks Abiline, TX Abiline, TX -
3 9 87 Hunter Whitehead Hunter Whitehead Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 6
4 4 112 Jerrett Newton Jerrett Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -
5 7 42R Ryan Mccleskey Ryan Mccleskey 2
6 3 00X Jett Hogue Jett Hogue Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
7 6 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -1
8 5 61A Alexa Gaydos Alexa Gaydos Tahoka, TX Tahoka, TX -3
DNS 1 17 Jordyn Attebury Jordyn Attebury Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
All transfer