9/17/2021 - Rapid Speedway
9/17/2021 - Rapid Speedway

9/17/2021
Rapid Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Micah Slendy

Micah Slendy

Sioux Falls, SD

Seafoam 305 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 -9
Heat 3 1 1 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
2 4 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 6 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 3
4 13 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 9
5 18 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 13
6 5 43 Doug Brinkhous Doug Brinkhous George, IA George, IA -1
7 7 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -
8 3 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
9 2 93 Rick VanderWeide Rick VanderWeide Renner, SD Renner, SD -7
10 16 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 6
11 10 88D Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
12 12 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
13 15 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
14 9 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -5
15 20 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 5
16 DNF 8 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -8
17 DNF 14 99 Dylan Sprock Dylan Sprock Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
18 DNF 17 9 Andy Wieczorek Andy Wieczorek Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
DNS 11 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DQ 19 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -
8 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Andy Wieczorek Andy Wieczorek Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 5 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
4 7 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 3
5 2 7 Cody Wangerin Cody Wangerin Hawarden, IA Hawarden, IA -3
6 6 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
7 4 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
8 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
2 5 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 81CJ Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 7 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
5 6 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
6 1 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 3
2 1 88D Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
3 5 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 8 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 9 Andy Wieczorek Andy Wieczorek Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 7 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
7 2 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -5
8 3 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -5
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Rick VanderWeide Rick VanderWeide Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
2 1 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 7 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 4
4 8 99 Dylan Sprock Dylan Sprock Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 BF 4 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
6 DNF 6 51 Tyler Lursen Tyler Lursen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
7 DNF 2 81CJ Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
DQ 5 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 43 Doug Brinkhous Doug Brinkhous George, IA George, IA -1
3 3 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
4 6 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7 Cody Wangerin Cody Wangerin Hawarden, IA Hawarden, IA 2
6 5 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
7 DNF 4 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -3
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA 2
3 2 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -1
4 5 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 DNF 7 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
7 DNF 3 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -4
18 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 4
2 22 45 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 20
3 14 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 11
4 9 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 5
5 10 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 5
6 18 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 12
7 12 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
8 11 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
9 13 4D Cory Kelderman Cory Kelderman Hills, MN Hills, MN 4
10 15 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
11 21 86K Ryan Korthals Ryan Korthals Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10
12 19 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 7
13 DNF 16 5X Kevin Kremin Kevin Kremin Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN 3
14 DNF 4 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN -10
15 DNF 7 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -8
16 DNF 8 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -8
17 DNF 3 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -14
18 DNF 23 57 Pat Stofferahn Pat Stofferahn Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD 5
19 DNF 1 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -18
20 DNF 2 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -18
21 DNF 20 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -1
DNS 17 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
DQ 6 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
2 1 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 4 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN 1
4 3 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -1
5 5 4D Cory Kelderman Cory Kelderman Hills, MN Hills, MN -
6 7 5X Kevin Kremin Kevin Kremin Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN 1
7 8 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
8 DNF 2 45 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
2 2 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
3 1 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
4 6 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 2
5 8 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
6 7 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 1
7 5 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -2
8 4 57 Pat Stofferahn Pat Stofferahn Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 3
2 7 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 5
3 2 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
4 6 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
5 3 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
6 1 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
7 5 86K Ryan Korthals Ryan Korthals Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Seafoam 305 SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
2 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 9 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
4 2 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
5 8 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
7 6 43MB Ryan Voss Ryan Voss Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -1
8 13 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
9 15 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
10 1 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
11 12 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
12 11 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
13 DNF 7 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
14 DNF 18 M00 Courtney Stambeck Courtney Stambeck Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
15 DNF 10 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -5
16 DNF 19 D16 Joshua Waddell Joshua Waddell Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 3
17 DNF 17 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
18 DNF 16 4 Nathan Painter Nathan Painter Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
19 DNF 14 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Deli Rapids, SD Deli Rapids, SD -5
8 Laps

Seafoam 305 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 6 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 4 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
5 5 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
6 3 4 Nathan Painter Nathan Painter Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 7 D16 Joshua Waddell Joshua Waddell Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Seafoam 305 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
2 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 6 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 1 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 2 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Deli Rapids, SD Deli Rapids, SD -3
6 5 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Seafoam 305 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 43MB Ryan Voss Ryan Voss Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -
3 5 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 4 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
5 3 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 6 M00 Courtney Stambeck Courtney Stambeck Madison, SD Madison, SD -
All transfer