8/20/2021 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway
8/20/2021 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

8/20/2021
Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Steve Lavasseur

Steve Lavasseur

River Falls, WI

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 12 DNF -5
Heat 1 2 4 -2

Clear Selection

18 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 22 Steve Larson Steve Larson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 10
2 4 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 2
3 2 18JR Gavin Bartel Gavin Bartel Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
4 9 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 5
5 10 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
6 7 86 Ryan Happel Ryan Happel Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 1
7 13 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN 6
8 8 48K Scott Kunda Scott Kunda Winona, MN Winona, MN -
9 12 4 Logan Timm Logan Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
10 16 69 Derek Ludington Derek Ludington Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 6
11 18 12 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Elba, MN Elba, MN 7
12 6 11X Seth Scholl Seth Scholl Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -6
13 3 96 Jack Dunbar Jack Dunbar Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN -10
14 14 32J Carter Jonsgaard Carter Jonsgaard Lewiston, MN Lewiston, MN -
15 DNF 17 79 Wyatt Hanson Wyatt Hanson Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 2
16 DNF 5 7 Steve Dwyer Steve Dwyer La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -11
17 DNF 1 74 Austin Ziegler Austin Ziegler Ettrick, WI Ettrick, WI -16
18 DNF 15 71 Jonathan Hansen Jonathan Hansen Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -3
19 DNF 20 11 Levi Sand Levi Sand Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 1
20 DNF 19 32 Caylee Kjos Caylee Kjos Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Steve Larson Steve Larson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 3 7 Steve Dwyer Steve Dwyer La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 1
3 5 11X Seth Scholl Seth Scholl Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 2
4 2 4 Logan Timm Logan Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
5 4 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN -1
6 6 69 Derek Ludington Derek Ludington Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN -
DNS 7 32 Caylee Kjos Caylee Kjos Winona, MN Winona, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 2
2 5 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
3 2 96 Jack Dunbar Jack Dunbar Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN -1
4 1 74 Austin Ziegler Austin Ziegler Ettrick, WI Ettrick, WI -3
5 6 32J Carter Jonsgaard Carter Jonsgaard Lewiston, MN Lewiston, MN 1
6 7 79 Wyatt Hanson Wyatt Hanson Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 1
7 4 11 Levi Sand Levi Sand Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 2
2 5 18JR Gavin Bartel Gavin Bartel Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
3 2 86 Ryan Happel Ryan Happel Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -1
4 6 48K Scott Kunda Scott Kunda Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
5 4 71 Jonathan Hansen Jonathan Hansen Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -1
6 1 12 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Elba, MN Elba, MN -5
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 8
2 6 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 4
3 2 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -1
4 3 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN -1
5 1 2 Nathan Butterfield Nathan Butterfield Galesville, WI Galesville, WI -4
6 10 21 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI 4
7 11 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
8 8 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
9 14 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
10 15 95XX Kent Baxter Kent Baxter Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
11 7 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
12 12 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN -
13 21 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
14 20 28P Jimmy Patzner Jimmy Patzner Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
15 5 88 Brady Boland Brady Boland Winona, MN Winona, MN -10
16 17 87H Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
17 13 96 Isaiah Rowe Isaiah Rowe Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -4
18 DNF 19 8 Brent Kirchner Brent Kirchner La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 1
19 DNF 4 54S Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -15
20 DNF 16 54 John Feirn John Feirn Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
21 DNF 24 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
22 DNF 18 95 Eric Thill Eric Thill Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
23 DNF 22 30 Michael McKay Michael McKay Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -1
24 DNF 23 79 Nate Becker Nate Becker BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI -1
12 Laps

USRA B-ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 1 30 Michael McKay Michael McKay Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -1
3 3 79 Nate Becker Nate Becker BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI -
4 6 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3 Ian Engrav Ian Engrav Winona, MN Winona, MN -
6 7 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
7 DNF 4 65JR Gunner Hurst Gunner Hurst Merrillan, MN Merrillan, MN -3
DNS 8 09R Dax Schwanke Dax Schwanke Winona, MN Winona, MN -
DNS 9 80 Darran Jonsgaard Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -
10 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 5
2 3 88 Brady Boland Brady Boland Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
3 1 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
4 4 96 Isaiah Rowe Isaiah Rowe Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
5 7 87H Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 30 Michael McKay Michael McKay Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -4
7 8 3 Ian Engrav Ian Engrav Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
8 DNF 5 80 Darran Jonsgaard Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -3
10 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 5 21 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI 3
3 6 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
4 4 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 3 95 Eric Thill Eric Thill Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
7 7 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54S Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 4 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 2
3 6 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN 3
4 2 95XX Kent Baxter Kent Baxter Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
5 3 8 Brent Kirchner Brent Kirchner La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 79 Nate Becker Nate Becker BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI -1
7 7 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
10 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 1
2 1 2 Nathan Butterfield Nathan Butterfield Galesville, WI Galesville, WI -1
3 4 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
4 3 54 John Feirn John Feirn Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
5 6 28P Jimmy Patzner Jimmy Patzner Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 65JR Gunner Hurst Gunner Hurst Merrillan, MN Merrillan, MN -1
7 7 09R Dax Schwanke Dax Schwanke Winona, MN Winona, MN -
25 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
4 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
6 8 94 John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 2
7 14 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 7
8 10 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
9 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -8
10 9 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
11 16 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
12 DNF 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -5
13 DNF 12 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
14 DNF 11 55C Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
15 DNF 13 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
DNS 15 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
3 6 94 John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 3
4 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -2
5 8 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
6 5 55C Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
7 DNF 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -6
8 DNF 3 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 2 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
5 4 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 6 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
7 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
8 7 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
All transfer
40 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 5 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 14 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 11
4 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
5 10 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
6 1 O3 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -5
7 9 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 2
8 12 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 4
9 11 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 2
10 18 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 8
11 17 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI 6
12 21 5 Luke Postl Luke Postl Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 9
13 24 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 11
14 13 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
15 22 33E Chris Engels Chris Engels Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 7
16 25 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI 9
17 6 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -11
18 DNF 8 10S Tyler Scheffler Tyler Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -10
19 DNF 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -15
20 DNF 19 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
21 DNF 20 95N Aaron Wickersheim Aaron Wickersheim White Lake, WI White Lake, WI -1
22 DNF 3 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -19
23 DNF 16 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -7
24 DNF 15 27 Derek Janke Derek Janke New London, WI New London, WI -9
DNS 23 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Franklin, IL Franklin, IL -
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 O3 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
2 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 3
3 7 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 4
4 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 6 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI 1
6 1 5 Luke Postl Luke Postl Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -5
7 3 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
2 1 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -1
3 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
4 3 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
5 4 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
6 2 33E Chris Engels Chris Engels Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Tyler Scheffler Tyler Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
2 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
3 6 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 3
4 3 27 Derek Janke Derek Janke New London, WI New London, WI -1
5 2 95N Aaron Wickersheim Aaron Wickersheim White Lake, WI White Lake, WI -3
6 5 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Franklin, IL Franklin, IL -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
2 4 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
3 5 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 2
4 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
5 6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
6 3 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -3
All transfer