5/21/2021 - Murray County Speedway
5/21/2021 - Murray County Speedway

5/21/2021
Murray County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 3
2 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 2 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
4 6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
5 1 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -4
6 12 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 6
7 10 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
8 9 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
9 7 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -2
10 3 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -7
11 8 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -3
12 11 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
13 13 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
2 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
3 6 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
4 7 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 3
5 5 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
6 3 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
7 2 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
2 2 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
3 3 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
4 5 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
5 DNF 4 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -1
6 DNF 6 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
2 1 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -1
3 11 7 Kevin Debaere Kevin Debaere Tracy, MN Tracy, MN 8
4 8 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 4
5 5 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -
6 7 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
7 3 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA -4
8 17 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 9
9 16 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 7
10 14 3C Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 4
11 12 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN 1
12 4 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -8
13 13 16 Ryan Grochow Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
14 DNF 18 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 4
15 DNF 6 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -9
16 DNF 10 3 Pete Alexander Pete Alexander Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -6
17 DNF 9 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -8
18 DNF 15 12X Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -
2 5 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
3 4 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
4 6 7 Kevin Debaere Kevin Debaere Tracy, MN Tracy, MN 2
5 2 16 Ryan Grochow Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -3
6 3 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
2 5 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
3 4 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
4 6 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN 2
5 2 3C Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
6 DNF 3 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA -
2 3 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN 1
3 2 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
4 5 3 Pete Alexander Pete Alexander Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 1
5 DNF 4 12X Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -1
DNS 6 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
2 7 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 5
3 1 44V Cameron Vande Weerd Cameron Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -2
4 12 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 8
5 5 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
6 3 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -3
7 14 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 7
8 8 74 Cory Hoogland Cory Hoogland Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
9 9 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -
10 10 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -
11 22 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11
12 18 42 Dan Ahlers Dan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 6
13 6 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -7
14 16 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 2
15 2 21 Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -13
16 15 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
17 11 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -6
18 21 79 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
19 17 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
20 19 37J Jason Gruendemannn Jason Gruendemannn Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -1
21 13 2 Curt Schuur Curt Schuur Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -8
22 DNF 20 5X Trevor Gunnink Trevor Gunnink Woodstock, MN Woodstock, MN -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
2 7 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 5
3 4 44V Cameron Vande Weerd Cameron Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 1
4 3 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -1
5 6 2 Curt Schuur Curt Schuur Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 1
6 8 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 2
7 5 37J Jason Gruendemannn Jason Gruendemannn Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -2
8 DNF 2 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 1
2 1 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
3 6 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 3
4 4 74 Cory Hoogland Cory Hoogland Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
5 5 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
6 7 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1
7 DNF 3 5X Trevor Gunnink Trevor Gunnink Woodstock, MN Woodstock, MN -4
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -
2 3 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
3 2 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -1
4 4 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -
5 7 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
6 6 42 Dan Ahlers Dan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
7 5 79 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 10
2 4 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
3 9 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 6
4 7 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
5 10 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 5
6 17 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 11
7 6 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -1
8 12 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
9 15 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 6
10 20 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 10
11 19 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 8
12 16 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 4
13 18 11A Bubba Brown Bubba Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
14 DNF 13 8X Collin Becker Collin Becker Dakota Dunes, IA Dakota Dunes, IA -1
15 DNF 8 22 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -7
16 DNF 3 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -13
17 DNF 2 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -15
18 DNF 14 57 Kyle Ross Kyle Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -4
19 DNF 1 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -18
DQ 5 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 4
2 4 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 2
3 6 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 3
4 2 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -2
5 7 8X Collin Becker Collin Becker Dakota Dunes, IA Dakota Dunes, IA 2
6 DNF 1 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -5
DQ 3 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
2 5 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
3 3 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
4 6 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
5 1 57 Kyle Ross Kyle Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -4
6 DNF 4 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
7 DNF 7 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
2 5 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
3 4 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
4 2 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -2
5 1 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -4
6 DNF 6 11A Bubba Brown Bubba Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 7
2 1 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
3 6 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
4 5 18X Austin Friedrich Austin Friedrich St James, MN St James, MN 1
5 7 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
6 4 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -2
7 10 3G Toriana Groebner Toriana Groebner Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 3
8 3 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -5
9 2 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -7
10 12 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 2
11 15 50H Darren Feste Darren Feste Balaton, MN Balaton, MN 4
12 9 50S Brandon Fedeler Brandon Fedeler Colton, SD Colton, SD -3
13 13 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
14 11 34 Jamie Ormseth Jamie Ormseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
15 14 51 Chris Steckler Chris Steckler Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
2 6 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
3 4 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
4 8 3G Toriana Groebner Toriana Groebner Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 4
5 3 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -2
6 7 34 Jamie Ormseth Jamie Ormseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 DNF 2 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -5
8 DNF 1 50H Darren Feste Darren Feste Balaton, MN Balaton, MN -7
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
2 1 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
3 4 18X Austin Friedrich Austin Friedrich St James, MN St James, MN 1
4 3 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -1
5 7 50S Brandon Fedeler Brandon Fedeler Colton, SD Colton, SD 2
6 2 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -4
7 6 51 Chris Steckler Chris Steckler Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
All transfer
12 Laps

MCRA BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 4
2 4 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
3 7 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 4
4 3 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -1
5 1 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -4
6 10 14C Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN 4
7 8 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN 1
8 12 77 Brant Whitcomb Brant Whitcomb Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
9 9 99 Nathan Gegner Nathan Gegner Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -
10 DNF 2 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -8
11 DNF 6 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -5
12 DNF 11 165 Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN 4
2 6 14C Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN 4
3 1 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -2
4 3 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -1
5 2 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -3
6 4 165 Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 2
2 5 99 Nathan Gegner Nathan Gegner Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 3
3 2 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -1
4 6 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN 2
5 1 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -4
6 4 77 Brant Whitcomb Brant Whitcomb Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
All transfer