8/13/2021 - Murray County Speedway
8/13/2021 - Murray County Speedway

8/13/2021
Murray County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
2 3 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
3 1 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -2
4 8 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 4
5 2 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
6 5 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -1
7 12 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 5
8 10 17S James Slawson James Slawson Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 2
9 9 R1 Tom Brown Tom Brown Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -
10 11 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
11 DNF 6 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -5
12 DNF 4 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -8
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 3 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
3 4 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
4 5 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
5 6 R1 Tom Brown Tom Brown Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN 1
6 1 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
2 2 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
3 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 3 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -1
5 6 17S James Slawson James Slawson Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 1
6 5 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -1
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12
2 12 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 10
3 5 00 Ryan Bjerkeset Ryan Bjerkeset St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
4 10 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 6
5 9 57X Jesse Olson Jesse Olson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
6 2 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
7 4 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
8 6 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -2
9 3 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -6
10 8 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
11 7 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -4
12 DNF 1 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -11
13 DNF 11 55 Jeremy Olson Jeremy Olson Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
2 6 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 4
3 4 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 1
4 3 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
5 5 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
6 DNF 1 55 Jeremy Olson Jeremy Olson Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Ryan Bjerkeset Ryan Bjerkeset St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
2 4 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN 2
3 2 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
4 1 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
5 5 57X Jesse Olson Jesse Olson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 7
2 3 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 1
3 14 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 11
4 5 74 Cory Hoogland Cory Hoogland Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
5 13 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN 8
6 4 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -2
7 1 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -6
8 2 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -6
9 DNF 12 7G Tanner Gregoire Tanner Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN 3
10 DNF 6 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
11 DNF 10 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -1
12 DNF 9 9F Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
13 DNF 11 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
14 DNF 7 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -7
DNS 15 R2 Porscha Myrvold Porscha Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
2 5 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 3
3 4 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 1
4 7 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 3
5 6 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
6 2 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -4
DNS 1 R2 Porscha Myrvold Porscha Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -
2 5 74 Cory Hoogland Cory Hoogland Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
3 6 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
4 7 9F Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
5 DNF 4 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
6 DNF 3 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -3
7 DNF 2 7G Tanner Gregoire Tanner Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN -5
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 5
2 10 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 8
3 8 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 5
4 19 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 15
5 1 48J Bryant Johnson Bryant Johnson Graettinger, IA Graettinger, IA -4
6 7 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 1
7 12 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 5
8 4 40 Brad Snyder Brad Snyder Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -4
9 16 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN 7
10 14 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 4
11 DNF 13 41 Adam Snyder Adam Snyder Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 2
12 DNF 11 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -1
13 DNF 17 15 Scott Porter Scott Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 4
14 DNF 3 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -11
15 DNF 2 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -13
16 DNF 9 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -7
17 DNF 18 22 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
18 DNF 15 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
19 DNF 5 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -14
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
2 4 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 2
3 5 48J Bryant Johnson Bryant Johnson Graettinger, IA Graettinger, IA 2
4 7 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
5 6 41 Adam Snyder Adam Snyder Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 1
6 2 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -4
7 3 22 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
2 6 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 4
3 4 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 1
4 3 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -1
5 2 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -3
6 DNF 5 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 1
2 3 40 Brad Snyder Brad Snyder Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 1
3 6 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 3
4 4 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -
5 1 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -4
6 5 15 Scott Porter Scott Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
2 2 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
3 5 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
4 10 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 6
5 8 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
6 9 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
7 6 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -1
8 7 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
9 12 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 3
10 1 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -9
11 11 71 Derrick Drinovsky Derrick Drinovsky Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
12 DNF 4 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -8
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
2 6 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
3 3 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -
4 2 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -2
5 5 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
6 1 71 Derrick Drinovsky Derrick Drinovsky Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
2 3 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
3 5 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
4 6 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
5 4 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -1
6 1 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -5
All transfer
12 Laps

MCRA BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14C Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN -
2 4 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
3 3 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN -
4 5 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
5 6 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
6 2 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -4
7 9 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN 2
8 7 4Q Brent Staab Brent Staab Hadley, MN Hadley, MN -1
9 11 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 2
10 8 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -2
11 10 7G Logen Gregoire Logen Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN -1
12 DNF 12 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
6 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
2 6 4Q Brent Staab Brent Staab Hadley, MN Hadley, MN 4
3 3 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -
4 DNF 2 7G Logen Gregoire Logen Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN -2
5 DNF 4 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN -1
6 DNF 1 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -5
All transfer
6 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 4
2 4 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
3 3 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN -
4 2 14C Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN -2
5 6 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN 1
6 1 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -5
All transfer