10/9/2021 - Murray County Speedway
10/9/2021 - Murray County Speedway

10/9/2021
Murray County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Hoefert

John Hoefert

Sioux Falls, SD

Tri-State Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 9 -1
Heat 2 4 3 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 5
2 5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 14 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 11
4 18 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 14
5 3 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -2
6 1 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -5
7 13 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 6
8 12 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 4
9 11 15 Dan Demey Dan Demey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
10 9 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
11 2 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -9
12 8 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
13 17 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 4
14 DNF 16 16C Dustin Feltman Dustin Feltman Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 2
15 DNF 7 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -8
16 DNF 10 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -6
17 DNF 15 25K Kevin Kirk Kevin Kirk Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -2
18 DNF 4 47 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -14
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
2 2 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
3 3 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
4 4 47 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
5 6 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
6 5 15 Dan Demey Dan Demey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
7 8 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 1
8 9 25K Kevin Kirk Kevin Kirk Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
9 7 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
2 1 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -1
3 4 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
4 3 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
5 5 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
6 8 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 2
7 7 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
8 9 16C Dustin Feltman Dustin Feltman Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 1
9 DNF 6 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
All transfer
30 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 11
2 3 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
3 8 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 5
4 9 15X Taylor Willms Taylor Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 5
5 16 2B Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 11
6 10 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 4
7 19 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12
8 11 99 Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 3
9 15 02 Ron Prins Ron Prins Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 6
10 17 47 Russ carlson Russ carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 7
11 1 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -10
12 18 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 6
13 7 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -6
14 25 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold 11
15 21 18M Randy Melvin Randy Melvin Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 6
16 DNF 6 71D Shaun Bruns Shaun Bruns Danube, MN Danube, MN -10
17 DNF 4 33 Matt Schauer Matt Schauer Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -13
18 DNF 26 21 Logan Wagenius Logan Wagenius Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN 8
19 DNF 5 25 Tom Schumann Tom Schumann Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -14
20 DNF 13 20V Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -7
21 DNF 20 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
22 DNF 2 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -20
23 DNF 24 0TG Brad Te Grotenhuis Brad Te Grotenhuis 1
24 DNF 22 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -2
25 DNF 14 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -11
26 DNF 23 171 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -3
27 DNF 28 57 Pat Stofferahn Pat Stofferahn Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD 1
28 DNF 27 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Ron Prins Ron Prins Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
2 1 15X Taylor Willms Taylor Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
3 4 71D Shaun Bruns Shaun Bruns Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
4 3 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
5 10 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 5
6 9 2B Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 3
7 6 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
8 8 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -
9 5 0TG Brad Te Grotenhuis Brad Te Grotenhuis -4
10 DNF 7 57 Pat Stofferahn Pat Stofferahn Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
2 3 25 Tom Schumann Tom Schumann Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 1
3 7 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
4 4 33 Matt Schauer Matt Schauer Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -
5 9 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 4
6 6 47 Russ carlson Russ carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
7 2 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
8 DNF 8 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold -
9 DNF 5 21 Logan Wagenius Logan Wagenius Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20V Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
2 1 99 Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
3 5 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
4 4 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
5 3 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -2
6 7 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
7 8 18M Randy Melvin Randy Melvin Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
8 6 171 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -2
9 DNF 9 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
2 2 7L Eric Larson Eric Larson Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
3 3 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -
4 16 21X Josh VanWesten Josh VanWesten Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 12
5 5 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -
6 12 74 Cory Hoogland Cory Hoogland Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 6
7 13 42 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 6
8 10 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 2
9 18 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN 9
10 22 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 12
11 19 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 8
12 20 21 Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 8
13 24 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11
14 26 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 12
15 23 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
16 9 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -7
17 4 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD -13
18 25 31 Andrew Kotek Andrew Kotek Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 7
19 11 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -8
20 7 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -13
21 17 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -4
22 8 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -14
23 14 1 Jeff Maasch Jeff Maasch Vesta, MN Vesta, MN -9
24 6 79 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -18
25 15 22K Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -10
26 21 9F Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9F Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 6 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
3 4 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 7 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
5 2 31 Andrew Kotek Andrew Kotek Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -3
6 11 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 5
Top 6 transfer
7 9 2D Curt Schuur Curt Schuur Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 2
8 3 16R Ryan Black Ryan Black North Mankato, MN North Mankato, MN -5
9 12 8 Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
10 DNF 8 15 Kyle Campbell Kyle Campbell Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -2
11 DNF 10 3J J.J. Reimers J.J. Reimers Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -1
12 DNF 5 14D Dakota Larsen Dakota Larsen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -
2 3 22K Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 1
3 5 7L Eric Larson Eric Larson Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 2
4 4 21X Josh VanWesten Josh VanWesten Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 9F Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
6 7 14D Dakota Larsen Dakota Larsen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 DNF 2 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -5
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 2
2 1 42 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
3 5 1 Jeff Maasch Jeff Maasch Vesta, MN Vesta, MN 2
4 6 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 31 Andrew Kotek Andrew Kotek Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -1
6 DNF 2 2D Curt Schuur Curt Schuur Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -4
7 DNF 7 8 Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -
2 2 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
3 5 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 2
4 4 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 16R Ryan Black Ryan Black North Mankato, MN North Mankato, MN 1
6 3 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
2 3 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN 1
3 6 79 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
4 4 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 2 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 1
2 1 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD -1
3 4 74 Cory Hoogland Cory Hoogland Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
4 3 21 Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 6 15 Kyle Campbell Kyle Campbell Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 1
6 DNF 5 3J J.J. Reimers J.J. Reimers Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -1
25 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 4
2 8 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 6
3 3 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
4 10 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 6
5 7 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
6 1 3X Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -5
7 9 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
8 4 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA Algona, IA -4
9 15 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 6
10 12 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 2
11 19 15 Scott Porter Scott Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 8
12 16 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 4
13 20 3C Jesse Connell Jesse Connell 7
14 13 A1 Nate Manderfield Nate Manderfield Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -1
15 21 114 Aaron Bentz Aaron Bentz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN 6
16 14 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -2
17 11 51 Todd Brockman Todd Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -6
18 6 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -12
19 18 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -1
20 2 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -18
21 17 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -4
22 22 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -
2 3 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN 1
3 2 15 Scott Porter Scott Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
4 4 3C Jesse Connell Jesse Connell -
5 5 114 Aaron Bentz Aaron Bentz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -
6 6 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 223/4 Chad Hinds Chad Hinds Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
8 10 81B Josh Black Josh Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
9 7 3 Scott Knudson Scott Knudson Elkton, SD Elkton, SD -2
10 DNF 12 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
11 DNF 9 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -2
12 DNF 11 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -1
13 DNF 13 18M Taylor Manderfield Taylor Manderfield Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 5
2 3 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
3 4 3X Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 1
4 5 A1 Nate Manderfield Nate Manderfield Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 2
6 DNF 2 81B Josh Black Josh Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -4
7 DNF 1 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 2
2 2 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
3 6 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
4 7 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 15 Scott Porter Scott Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -4
6 5 114 Aaron Bentz Aaron Bentz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -1
7 4 3 Scott Knudson Scott Knudson Elkton, SD Elkton, SD -3
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
2 5 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 3
3 6 51 Todd Brockman Todd Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 3
4 3 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 BF 7 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN 2
6 DNF 1 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -5
7 DNF 2 18M Taylor Manderfield Taylor Manderfield Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -5
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 3
2 2 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA Algona, IA -
3 3 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
4 6 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 3C Jesse Connell Jesse Connell -4
6 5 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -1
7 8 223/4 Chad Hinds Chad Hinds Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
8 7 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -1
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 16
2 7 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 5
3 1 7 Matt Dittmann Matt Dittmann Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
4 11 5M Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 7
5 3 7X Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
6 6 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -
7 5 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
8 8 7S Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -
9 14 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 5
10 15 70 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 5
11 13 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
12 2 18X Austin Friedrich Austin Friedrich St James, MN St James, MN -10
13 10 17B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -3
14 12 17 Ryan Timm Ryan Timm Austin, MN Austin, MN -2
15 16 4J Jaylee Logo Jaylee Logo Westbtrook, MN Westbtrook, MN 1
16 4 71 Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -12
17 9 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -8
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
2 7 71 Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 5
3 1 7S Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -2
4 4 18X Austin Friedrich Austin Friedrich St James, MN St James, MN -
5 3 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -2
6 8 17B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 2
7 5 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
8 DNF 6 70 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -2
9 DNF 9 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
2 2 7 Matt Dittmann Matt Dittmann Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
3 7 7X Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 4
4 1 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -3
5 4 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -1
6 8 5M Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 2
7 6 17 Ryan Timm Ryan Timm Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
8 DNF 5 4J Jaylee Logo Jaylee Logo Westbtrook, MN Westbtrook, MN -3
All transfer
20 Laps

MCRA BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14G Derek Platt Derek Platt Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 6
2 5 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 3
3 6 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
4 2 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
5 13 23X Trevor Fluit Trevor Fluit Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN 8
6 11 84 Greg Vande Velde Greg Vande Velde Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 5
7 1 4Q Matt Smith Matt Smith Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -6
8 12 7 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
9 4 165 Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
10 10 77 Brant Whitcomb Brant Whitcomb Parker, SD Parker, SD -
11 DNF 9 14C Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN -2
12 DNF 8 7G Logen Gregoire Logen Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN -4
13 DNF 3 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -10
6 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 2 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -
3 6 4Q Matt Smith Matt Smith Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 3
4 DNF 7 7G Logen Gregoire Logen Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN 3
5 DNF 5 77 Brant Whitcomb Brant Whitcomb Parker, SD Parker, SD -
6 DNF 3 7 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
7 DNF 4 23X Trevor Fluit Trevor Fluit Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN -3
All transfer
6 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14G Derek Platt Derek Platt Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
2 1 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -1
3 5 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
4 3 165 Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 4 14C Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN -1
6 6 84 Greg Vande Velde Greg Vande Velde Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
All transfer
25 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
2 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 15 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 12
4 2 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 5 1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 7 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
7 10 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
8 1 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -7
9 8 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
10 9 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
11 12 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
12 6 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -6
13 14 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 1
14 DNF 16 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
15 DNF 18 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 3
16 DNF 11 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
17 DNF 17 7C Ben Chukuske Ben Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
18 DNF 13 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -5
10 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 4 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
4 5 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
5 6 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 1
6 2 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
2 1 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 4 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 3 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 DNF 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
6 DNF 5 7C Ben Chukuske Ben Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
2 2 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -
3 4 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
4 5 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
5 3 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -2
6 DNF 6 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
All transfer