7/23/2021 - Paragon Speedway
7/23/2021 - Paragon Speedway

7/23/2021
Paragon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

UMP Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
2 7 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 5
3 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
4 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
5 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 12 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 6
7 11 0 Travis Howe Travis Howe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 4
8 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
9 10 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
10 15 1 Jared Zike Jared Zike Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
11 14 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 3
12 18 32R Joseph Reed Joseph Reed Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 6
13 3 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -10
14 13 17A Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
15 8 87 Skylar Wilson Skylar Wilson N/a, IN N/a, IN -7
DNS 17 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
DNS 9 79 Ben Carter Ben Carter -
DNS 16 33 Jim Prince Jim Prince Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

UMP Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
4 5 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
5 3 79 Ben Carter Ben Carter -2
6 7 0 Travis Howe Travis Howe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
7 8 17A Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
DNS 9 32R Joseph Reed Joseph Reed Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
DNS 6 33 Jim Prince Jim Prince Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 3
2 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
3 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
4 6 87 Skylar Wilson Skylar Wilson N/a, IN N/a, IN 2
5 3 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
6 7 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 9 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 2
8 8 1 Jared Zike Jared Zike Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
All transfer
3 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
2 1 79 Ben Carter Ben Carter
3 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
4 7 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
5 3 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
6 5 33 Jim Prince Jim Prince Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 9 0 Travis Howe Travis Howe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
8 2 17A Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
9 6 32R Joseph Reed Joseph Reed Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
3 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
2 2 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
4 7 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
5 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 3 87 Skylar Wilson Skylar Wilson N/a, IN N/a, IN
7 6 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
8 9 1 Jared Zike Jared Zike Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
9 8 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer
15 Laps

UMP HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 6 31 Shane Wheeler Shane Wheeler Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
4 18 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 14
5 5 77 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -
6 14 17J Robert White Robert White Orleans, IN Orleans, IN 8
7 8 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 4 X111 Sam Wheeler Sam Wheeler Peru, IN Peru, IN -4
9 9 71J Justin Graham Justin Graham Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
10 10 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers -
11 7 55 Schyler Smith Schyler Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -4
12 16 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt 4
13 17 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla not sure, IN not sure, IN 4
14 13 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
15 11 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell -4
16 3 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -13
17 12 13 Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
18 15 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
2 3 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 1
3 1 77 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -2
4 6 55 Schyler Smith Schyler Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
5 8 71J Justin Graham Justin Graham Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
6 9 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell 3
7 7 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 5 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
DNS 2 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 9 X111 Sam Wheeler Sam Wheeler Peru, IN Peru, IN 7
3 4 31 Shane Wheeler Shane Wheeler Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
4 5 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 8 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers 3
6 3 13 Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
7 1 17J Robert White Robert White Orleans, IN Orleans, IN -6
8 6 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt -2
9 7 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla not sure, IN not sure, IN -2
All transfer
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 9 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson
3 4 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson
4 6 77 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
5 5 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 7 55 Schyler Smith Schyler Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
7 1 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 8 71J Justin Graham Justin Graham Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
9 2 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 31 Shane Wheeler Shane Wheeler Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
2 7 13 Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 5 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 1 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla not sure, IN not sure, IN
5 6 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 8 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt
7 4 17J Robert White Robert White Orleans, IN Orleans, IN
8 9 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers
9 2 X111 Sam Wheeler Sam Wheeler Peru, IN Peru, IN
30 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
2 1 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
3 7 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 4
4 16 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 12
5 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -3
6 3 20 Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
7 8 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
8 5 P8 Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
9 14 98M Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 5
10 10 9H Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
11 13 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
12 15 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 3
13 20 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 7
14 12 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
15 6 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -9
16 9 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
17 18 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
18 17 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
19 21 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
20 19 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
21 11 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -10
10 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
2 9 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 7
3 5 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 4 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
6 6 8 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
7 1 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
8 8 72J Brian Cahill Brian Cahill Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
9 10 43B Jake Beck Jake Beck Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
10 7 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -3
11 11 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
12 12 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 6 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 46 Anthony Leohr Anthony Leohr Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -1
5 11 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
6 7 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
7 10 55 John Ivers John Ivers Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 3
8 9 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 8 19C Dan Clodfelter Dan Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -1
10 5 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
11 4 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -7
12 12 77 Dave Peperak Dave Peperak Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
2 2 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 4 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
5 6 46 Anthony Leohr Anthony Leohr Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 1
6 8 8 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
7 7 19C Dan Clodfelter Dan Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
8 5 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
2 4 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 2
3 1 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
5 7 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
6 5 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
7 2 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -5
8 6 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 4 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
3 2 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
5 6 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
6 7 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
7 5 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
8 8 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
2 1 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 98M Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 5 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
6 6 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 7 43B Jake Beck Jake Beck Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 P8 Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 2 9H Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 1 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
5 8 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
6 7 72J Brian Cahill Brian Cahill Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
7 5 55 John Ivers John Ivers Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -2
8 6 77 Dave Peperak Dave Peperak Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -2
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY
2 2 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 3 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
4 5 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 8 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 4 46 Anthony Leohr Anthony Leohr Clay City, IN Clay City, IN
7 6 19C Dan Clodfelter Dan Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
8 7 8 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL
2 1 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
3 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
4 5 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
5 7 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
6 2 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 4 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN
8 6 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
2 8 20 Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 3 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 6 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 5 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 7 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
7 4 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
8 2 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 98M Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN
2 2 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 5 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL
4 7 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
6 4 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
7 3 43B Jake Beck Jake Beck Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 P8 Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
2 8 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
3 6 9H Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 2 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN
5 3 55 John Ivers John Ivers Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN
6 7 77 Dave Peperak Dave Peperak Clinton, IN Clinton, IN
7 5 72J Brian Cahill Brian Cahill Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
8 1 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN