5/22/2021 - Merced Speedway
5/22/2021 - Merced Speedway

5/22/2021
Merced Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 2
2 7 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza 5
3 1 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett -2
4 2 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -2
5 4 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
6 10 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 4
7 9 13W Craig Swim Craig Swim Chico, CA Chico, CA 2
8 6 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA -2
9 5 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -4
10 8 18 Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite -2
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
2 5 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA 3
3 4 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 1
4 3 18 Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite -1
5 2 13W Craig Swim Craig Swim Chico, CA Chico, CA -3
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 4
2 1 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -1
3 3 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett -
4 4 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza -
5 2 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA
2 2 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA
3 11 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA
4 9 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza
5 3 18 Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite
6 1 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett
7 8 13W Craig Swim Craig Swim Chico, CA Chico, CA
8 6 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
9 10 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
10 7 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA
DNS 5 9 Craig Holsted Craig Holsted Rancho Cordova, CA Rancho Cordova, CA
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 5
2 7 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 5
3 5 84 Robby Jeppesen Robby Jeppesen Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
4 9 92 Dylan Schriner Dylan Schriner Galt, CA Galt, CA 5
5 4 61 Ricky Thatcher Ricky Thatcher Mariposa, CA Mariposa, CA -1
6 13 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 7
7 8 55D Danny Malfatti Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Hayward, CA 1
8 3 80 John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -5
9 10 097 Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 1
10 11 5V Bill Vieselmeyer Bill Vieselmeyer Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
11 1 31 Harley Turner Harley Turner Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -10
12 12 61H Justin Hart Justin Hart -
13 2 5R Karl Rose Karl Rose Merced, CA Merced, CA -11
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
2 6 55D Danny Malfatti Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Hayward, CA 4
3 3 61 Ricky Thatcher Ricky Thatcher Mariposa, CA Mariposa, CA -
4 2 80 John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
5 1 31 Harley Turner Harley Turner Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -4
6 7 5V Bill Vieselmeyer Bill Vieselmeyer Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
7 4 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5R Karl Rose Karl Rose Merced, CA Merced, CA -
2 5 92 Dylan Schriner Dylan Schriner Galt, CA Galt, CA 3
3 3 84 Robby Jeppesen Robby Jeppesen Merced, CA Merced, CA -
4 4 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
5 6 097 Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 1
6 2 61H Justin Hart Justin Hart -4
All transfer
25 Laps

WRS 305'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Kyle Rasmussen Kyle Rasmussen Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 4 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
3 3 3P Davey Pombo Jr Davey Pombo Jr Kerman, CA Kerman, CA -
4 7 12E Brandon Emmett Brandon Emmett Caruthers, CA Caruthers, CA 3
5 2 31H Phil Heynen Phil Heynen Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
6 6 3 Brandon Stidham Brandon Stidham Kerman, CA Kerman, CA -
7 8 94 Gordon Rodgers Gordon Rodgers Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
8 9 54B Bryson Berna Bryson Berna Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
9 5 36 Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -4
8 Laps

WRS 305'sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3P Davey Pombo Jr Davey Pombo Jr Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 2
2 4 38 Kyle Rasmussen Kyle Rasmussen Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
3 2 36 Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -1
4 5 3 Brandon Stidham Brandon Stidham Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 1
5 1 54B Bryson Berna Bryson Berna Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WRS 305'sHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
2 1 94 Gordon Rodgers Gordon Rodgers Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
3 2 12E Brandon Emmett Brandon Emmett Caruthers, CA Caruthers, CA -1
4 4 31H Phil Heynen Phil Heynen Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

WRS 305'sQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 38 Kyle Rasmussen Kyle Rasmussen Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.027
2 1 31H Phil Heynen Phil Heynen Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.677
3 2 3P Davey Pombo Jr Davey Pombo Jr Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 12.696
4 7 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.022
5 6 36 Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 13.046
6 3 3 Brandon Stidham Brandon Stidham Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 13.115
7 8 12E Brandon Emmett Brandon Emmett Caruthers, CA Caruthers, CA 13.240
8 9 54B Bryson Berna Bryson Berna Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 13.978
9 5 94 Gordon Rodgers Gordon Rodgers Winton, CA Winton, CA 13.978
25 Laps

MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
2 2 2C Colton Raudman Colton Raudman Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -
3 5 35 Kyle Mentch Kyle Mentch Alameda, CA Alameda, CA 2
4 1 24 Cameron Beard Cameron Beard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -3
5 6 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 1
DNS 4 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 5
2 5 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
3 4 2C Colton Raudman Colton Raudman Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA 1
4 3 24 Cameron Beard Cameron Beard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
5 2 35 Kyle Mentch Kyle Mentch Alameda, CA Alameda, CA -3
6 1 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA -5
7 7 12H Gary Dunn Gary Dunn Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
DNS 9 99 Robert Carson Robert Carson Concord, CA Concord, CA -
DNS 8 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
0 Laps

MidgetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.345
2 2 2C Colton Raudman Colton Raudman Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA 14.381
3 8 24 Cameron Beard Cameron Beard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 14.697
4 6 35 Kyle Mentch Kyle Mentch Alameda, CA Alameda, CA 14.754
5 5 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 15.744
6 1 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 15.744
7 4 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.744
8 3 12H Gary Dunn Gary Dunn Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 15.744
9 9 99 Robert Carson Robert Carson Concord, CA Concord, CA 15.744
25 Laps

BCRA Midget LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 2
2 7 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza 5
3 1 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett -2
4 2 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -2
5 4 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
6 10 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 4
7 9 13W Craig Swim Craig Swim Chico, CA Chico, CA 2
8 6 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA -2
9 5 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -4
10 8 18 Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite -2
8 Laps

BCRA Midget LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
2 5 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA 3
3 4 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 1
4 3 18 Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite -1
5 2 13W Craig Swim Craig Swim Chico, CA Chico, CA -3
0 Laps

BCRA Midget LitesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA 14.401
2 2 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 14.494
3 11 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 14.667
4 9 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza 14.691
5 3 18 Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite 14.778
6 1 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett 14.909
7 8 13W Craig Swim Craig Swim Chico, CA Chico, CA 15.164
8 6 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 15.261
9 10 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 15.355
10 7 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 15.624
DNS 5 9 Craig Holsted Craig Holsted Rancho Cordova, CA Rancho Cordova, CA 15.624