7/3/2021 - Adams County Speedway
7/3/2021 - Adams County Speedway

7/3/2021
Adams County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

10 Laps

CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
2 2 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
3 3 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 6 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
5 7 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
6 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 9 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
8 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -4
9 8 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
10 11 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
11 13 73 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle 2
12 15 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
13 14 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
14 DNF 17 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
15 DNF 10 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
16 DNF 12 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -4
17 DNF 16 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
5 Laps

CompactsHeat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
2 5 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
3 1 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
4 8 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
5 9 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
6 6 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA -
7 4 73 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle -3
8 7 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
9 3 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -6
All transfer
5 Laps

CompactsHeat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 2 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 8 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 5
4 1 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
5 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
6 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
7 6 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
8 5 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
2 4 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
3 3 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
4 9 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 5
5 2 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
6 1 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
7 5 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -2
8 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
9 12 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
10 14 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 4
11 10 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
12 13 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
13 15 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
14 18 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
15 16 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
16 17 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
17 7 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -10
18 DNF 11 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -7
DNS 19 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
2 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 10 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 7
4 5 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
5 7 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
6 6 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
7 2 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -5
8 8 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
9 9 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
10 1 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -9
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
2 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 1 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -2
4 5 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 6 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
6 9 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
7 7 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -
8 8 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
2 1 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
3 5 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
4 10 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
5 2 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
6 4 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
7 7 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
8 6 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
9 DNF 9 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -
10 DNF 3 42 David Nail JR David Nail JR Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 1 42 David Nail JR David Nail JR Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 3 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 9 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
5 7 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
6 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 5 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -2
8 10 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
9 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -3
10 8 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
All transfer
15 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 6
2 12 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 10
3 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
4 11 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
5 3 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -2
6 13 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 7
7 8 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
9 10 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
10 2 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -8
11 25 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 14
12 1 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -11
13 26 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 13
14 6 87X steven biggerstaff steven biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -8
15 18 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
16 20 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
17 17 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
18 15 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
19 DNF 14 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
20 DNF 22 9 Josh Armstrong Josh Armstrong Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
21 DNF 23 88X Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
22 DNF 16 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
23 DNF 9 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -14
24 DNF 19 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -5
DNS 21 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
DNS 24 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 9 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
3 6 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
4 3 87X steven biggerstaff steven biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
5 5 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
6 4 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
7 8 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
8 7 9 Josh Armstrong Josh Armstrong Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
9 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2- Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
2 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
3 9 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
5 2 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 3 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
7 4 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
8 7 88X Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
9 8 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 3-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 3
2 6 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 4
3 8 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 5
4 2 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -2
5 5 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 3 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
7 7 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
8 1 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -7
All transfer
15 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 2 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
3 4 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
4 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 8 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
6 9 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
7 10 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
8 6 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
9 5 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
10 11 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
11 3 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -8
12 DNF 14 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
13 DNF 12 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
14 DNF 13 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
2 5 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
3 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
5 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
6 4 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
DNS 7 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
2 5 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
3 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 2 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 7 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
DNS 4 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer