10/1/2021 - Adams County Speedway
10/1/2021 - Adams County Speedway

10/1/2021
Adams County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 8
2 10 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
3 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
4 11 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 7
5 6 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
6 7 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
7 5 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -2
8 14 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
9 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -8
10 12 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
11 2 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Creston, IA Creston, IA -9
12 17 69X Dan Bird Dan Bird Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
13 16 14 David McClain David McClain Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
14 15 3 Jace Petersen Jace Petersen Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
15 20 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
16 18 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
17 13 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
18 19 20 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
19 3 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -16
20 8 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -12
5 Laps

CompactsHeat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
2 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
3 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
4 6 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
5 3 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
6 5 14 David McClain David McClain Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 7 20 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

CompactsHeat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
2 1 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 3 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
4 4 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -
5 6 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 5 69X Dan Bird Dan Bird Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 7 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

CompactsHeat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 5 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
4 3 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
5 4 3 Jace Petersen Jace Petersen Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 6 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
All transfer
16 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 11
2 3 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
3 2 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
4 9 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
5 11 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 6
6 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
7 21 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 14
8 4 12 Brandon Osbahr Brandon Osbahr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -4
9 14 16R George Reeh George Reeh Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 5
10 22 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 12
11 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
12 8 12G Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
13 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -12
14 15 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
15 24 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 9
16 19 71X Casen Keller Casen Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
17 20 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
18 17 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
19 7 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE -12
20 13 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -7
21 10 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -11
22 23 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
23 16 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -7
24 18 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
8 Laps

Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
2 4 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 2
3 10 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 7
4 8 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
6 6 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -
7 9 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
8 11 8 Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
9 7 14 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy -2
10 3 33M Blake McCann Blake McCann Adair, IA Adair, IA -7
11 5 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -6
7 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1- Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
2 2 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -
3 8 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 5
4 1 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
5 4 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
7 3 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
8 7 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -1
7 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
2 4 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
3 1 12 Brandon Osbahr Brandon Osbahr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -2
4 2 16R George Reeh George Reeh Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -2
5 3 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
7 8 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA 1
8 7 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12G Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 2 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
3 5 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 6 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
5 7 71X Casen Keller Casen Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 33M Blake McCann Blake McCann Adair, IA Adair, IA -5
7 8 8 Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 3 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
7 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
2 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 1 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE -2
4 2 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
5 3 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 1
7 4 14 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy -3
20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
2 1 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
3 6 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 3
4 8 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
5 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
6 2 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
7 15 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
8 4 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
9 11 007 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
10 17 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
11 19 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
12 5 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -7
13 18 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
14 10 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
15 12 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
16 14 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
17 21 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE 4
18 24 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
19 22 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 3
20 20 X4 Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA Boone, IA -
21 16 1R Craig Reynolds Craig Reynolds St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -5
22 23 20T Steve Shepard Steve Shepard Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
23 9 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -14
24 13 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -11
8 Laps

Stock CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -
2 5 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 3
3 8 20T Steve Shepard Steve Shepard Utica, NE Utica, NE 5
4 7 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 71K Chad Keller Chad Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
6 9 57G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 3
7 3 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -4
8 6 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -2
9 4 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -5
DNS 10 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 5
2 5 007 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 8 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
4 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
5 1 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE 1
7 3 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -4
8 2 57G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -6
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 8 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
4 3 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
5 1 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 71K Chad Keller Chad Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
7 7 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -
DNS 2 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
2 7 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 5
3 3 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
4 4 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 5 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -4
7 6 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 2
2 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
3 5 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 4 1R Craig Reynolds Craig Reynolds St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
5 7 X4 Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -5
7 2 20T Steve Shepard Steve Shepard Utica, NE Utica, NE -5
18 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5A Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
3 3 69JR John Logue John Logue Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 5 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
5 11 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
6 8 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
7 15 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 8
8 10 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
9 14 92 Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 5
10 4 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -6
11 19 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 8
12 9 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
13 12 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
14 21 87X steven biggerstaff steven biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
15 16 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 1
16 24 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 8
17 7 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -10
18 17 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -1
19 18 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
20 20 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
21 23 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
22 13 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -9
23 22 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -1
24 2 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -22
8 Laps

B ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 87X steven biggerstaff steven biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
2 1 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -1
3 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 3 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 21R Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
6 5 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 8 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle 1
DNS 6 26 Mike Dullard Mike Dullard Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 5 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 3
3 4 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
4 3 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
5 6 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -5
DNS 7 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5A Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
2 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 6 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 5 92 Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
5 2 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 1 26 Mike Dullard Mike Dullard Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -6
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69JR John Logue John Logue Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
3 2 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
4 6 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 2
5 5 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
7 7 87X steven biggerstaff steven biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
2 1 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
3 6 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
4 7 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 3
5 5 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 21R Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
7 2 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle -5
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
2 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
3 8 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 5
4 10 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
5 3 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
6 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 11 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
8 5 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
9 1 12G Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -8
10 9 29 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
11 13 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
12 7 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
13 12 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
14 14 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
15 16 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
16 17 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
DNS 15 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
2 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
4 1 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
5 8 29 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
6 7 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
7 5 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 9 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
9 6 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 2 12G Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
4 8 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
5 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
6 7 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
7 6 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
8 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
All transfer