9/18/2021 - Michaels Mercer Raceway
9/18/2021 - Michaels Mercer Raceway

9/18/2021
Michaels Mercer Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Baughman

Josh Baughman

Odessa, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 11 1
Dash 1 6 - -
Heat 3 3 4 -1
Hot Laps 1 11 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
2 4 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 2
3 6 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 3
4 7 4J Jacob Gamola Jacob Gamola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 3
5 5 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
6 8 56 Steve Cousins Steve Cousins Eldred, PA Eldred, PA 2
7 3 20M Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -4
8 11 82M Roman Jones Roman Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 3
9 9 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA -
10 12 4B Walt TutaK Jr Walt TutaK Jr Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 2
11 10 88 Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -1
12 1 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -11
13 14 154 Shamus O'Donnell Shamus O'Donnell Mars, PA Mars, PA 1
14 13 97 J.R. Jameson J.R. Jameson Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -1
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
2 1 20M Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -1
3 4 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 1
4 3 4J Jacob Gamola Jacob Gamola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -1
5 5 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA -
6 6 82M Roman Jones Roman Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
7 7 97 J.R. Jameson J.R. Jameson Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA -
2 4 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 2
3 2 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -1
4 3 56 Steve Cousins Steve Cousins Eldred, PA Eldred, PA -1
5 6 88 Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 1
6 5 4B Walt TutaK Jr Walt TutaK Jr Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -1
7 7 154 Shamus O'Donnell Shamus O'Donnell Mars, PA Mars, PA -
15 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Carl Ealy Carl Ealy VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 4
2 7 0R Randy Ealy Randy Ealy 5
3 1 9 William Aley William Aley Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -2
4 8 5 Andy Thompson Andy Thompson 4
5 3 64M John McCraken John McCraken New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -2
6 4 22S Chris Shipe Chris Shipe -2
7 10 33 Brianna Parker Brianna Parker 3
8 6 999 Adam Aley Adam Aley -2
9 11 64 Summer Pitts Summer Pitts , PA , PA 2
10 12 029 Ben Aley Ben Aley 2
11 2 S0B Leonard Baker Jr Leonard Baker Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -9
DNS 14 40C Joe Campbell Joe Campbell Austintown, OH Austintown, OH -
DNS 9 C4 Alex Claypoole Alex Claypoole -
DNS 13 16R Jordan Reges Jordan Reges -
DNS 15 68 MIke Shannon MIke Shannon -
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Andy Thompson Andy Thompson 4
2 7 999 Adam Aley Adam Aley 5
3 8 22S Chris Shipe Chris Shipe 5
4 1 S0B Leonard Baker Jr Leonard Baker Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -3
5 4 C4 Alex Claypoole Alex Claypoole -1
6 3 64 Summer Pitts Summer Pitts , PA , PA -3
7 2 16R Jordan Reges Jordan Reges -5
8 6 68 MIke Shannon MIke Shannon -2
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0R Randy Ealy Randy Ealy 5
2 7 0 Carl Ealy Carl Ealy VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 5
3 1 64M John McCraken John McCraken New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -2
4 4 9 William Aley William Aley Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
5 3 33 Brianna Parker Brianna Parker -2
6 2 029 Ben Aley Ben Aley -4
7 5 40C Joe Campbell Joe Campbell Austintown, OH Austintown, OH -2
20 Laps

Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 41 Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 7
2 5 1G Frank Guidace Frank Guidace 3
3 2 404 MIchael Kristyak MIchael Kristyak -1
4 4 25 Jolene Smith Jolene Smith -
5 1 71 Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -4
6 10 33G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 4
7 9 113 Don Cornelius Don Cornelius New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 2
8 6 717 Bill Adams Bill Adams Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -2
9 11 7P Caden Petry Caden Petry Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 2
10 7 14 Jeff Schaffer Jr Jeff Schaffer Jr Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -3
11 3 01 Nathaniel Bale Nathaniel Bale West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -8
12 12 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH -
DQ 13 12 JC Boyer JC Boyer -
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 3
2 1 717 Bill Adams Bill Adams Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
3 3 25 Jolene Smith Jolene Smith -
4 2 404 MIchael Kristyak MIchael Kristyak -2
5 6 113 Don Cornelius Don Cornelius New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
6 5 7P Caden Petry Caden Petry Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -1
7 7 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH -
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jeff Schaffer Jr Jeff Schaffer Jr Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
2 1 1G Frank Guidace Frank Guidace -1
3 5 01 Nathaniel Bale Nathaniel Bale West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 2
4 4 71 Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -
5 3 33G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -2
DNS 6 12 JC Boyer JC Boyer -
33 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 3
2 6 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 4
3 1 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger New Brighton, PA New Brighton, PA -2
4 5 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 1
5 10 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 5
6 9 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 3
7 8 66 Ken Rossey Ken Rossey Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 1
8 13 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA 5
9 11 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 2
10 17 55 Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock 7
11 12 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
12 7 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Evans City, PA Evans City, PA -5
13 2 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -11
14 14 31C Chase Matheney Chase Matheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA -
15 16 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
16 3 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones -13
17 15 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -2
18 19 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart 1
19 18 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger New Brighton, PA New Brighton, PA -
2 4 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
3 3 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Evans City, PA Evans City, PA -
4 5 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 1
5 2 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA -3
6 6 55 Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock -
7 7 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones 2
2 2 66 Ken Rossey Ken Rossey Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -
3 4 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 1
4 5 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 1
5 1 31C Chase Matheney Chase Matheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA -4
6 6 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
2 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 2
3 5 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 2
4 3 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
5 6 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
6 1 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart -5
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA
2 19 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA
3 10 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger New Brighton, PA New Brighton, PA
4 8 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH
5 1 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH
6 15 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA
7 11 66 Ken Rossey Ken Rossey Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA
8 4 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA
9 5 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH
10 7 55 Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock
11 12 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX
12 13 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Evans City, PA Evans City, PA
13 6 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA
14 17 31C Chase Matheney Chase Matheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA
15 9 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA
16 2 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones
17 16 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA
18 3 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart
19 14 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA