6/19/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park
6/19/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park

6/19/2021
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 5 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
3 6 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
4 7 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
5 11 77A Aaron Benedict Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 6
6 3 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
7 9 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
8 4 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -4
9 8 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
10 14 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 4
11 12 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
12 10 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
13 2 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -11
DNS 13 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
2 6 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
3 1 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
4 3 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
5 5 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
6 2 77A Aaron Benedict Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -4
7 4 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
2 1 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -1
3 6 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
4 4 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -
5 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 2 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
7 3 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 9
2 2 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
3 6 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
4 9 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
5 8 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
6 13 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 7
7 11 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
8 5 96 Wesley Ingram Wesley Ingram Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -3
9 14 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 5
10 20 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 10
11 4 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -7
12 17 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 5
13 19 48M Marshall McKelvy Marshall McKelvy Kennedall, TX Kennedall, TX 6
14 16 2W James Willis James Willis Plano, TX Plano, TX 2
15 23 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 8
16 1 87M Collin Montgomery Collin Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -15
17 7 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -10
18 26 17 Billy Hersey Billy Hersey Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 8
19 15 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
20 21 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
21 12 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -9
22 22 79 Ryan Eyer Ryan Eyer North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
23 25 16X Don Owens Don Owens Azle, TX Azle, TX 2
DNS 24 7X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX -
DQ 18 12D Daryl Jerden Daryl Jerden Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
DQ 3 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
2 3 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 4 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 5 96 Wesley Ingram Wesley Ingram Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
5 8 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
6 2 2W James Willis James Willis Plano, TX Plano, TX -4
7 1 48M Marshall McKelvy Marshall McKelvy Kennedall, TX Kennedall, TX -6
8 9 79 Ryan Eyer Ryan Eyer North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 1
9 6 16X Don Owens Don Owens Azle, TX Azle, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
2 2 87M Collin Montgomery Collin Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
3 6 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX 3
4 8 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
5 7 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 2
6 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
7 5 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
8 1 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -7
9 9 17 Billy Hersey Billy Hersey Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
2 8 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 6
3 6 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
4 5 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
5 4 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
6 3 12D Daryl Jerden Daryl Jerden Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
7 2 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
8 1 7X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 61 Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
2 4 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
3 5 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
4 2 456 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
5 10 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
6 8 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
7 9 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
8 12 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 4
9 13 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 4
10 22 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 12
11 11 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
12 14 25C Jeremy Carter Jeremy Carter Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
13 17 187 Connor Montgomery Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
14 16 22T Terrydon Maroney Terrydon Maroney Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX 2
15 15 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
16 7 96L Dustin Lemaster Dustin Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -9
17 19 42 Ryan Smitherman Ryan Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX 2
18 6 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -12
19 24 10X James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 5
20 21 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
21 20 5 Kenneth Hunt Kenneth Hunt Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
22 1 05 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -21
23 18 11L Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX -5
DNS 23 121 Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX -
12 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
2 2 25C Jeremy Carter Jeremy Carter Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
3 5 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
4 4 22T Terrydon Maroney Terrydon Maroney Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -
5 16 187 Connor Montgomery Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 11
6 9 11L Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX 3
7 13 42 Ryan Smitherman Ryan Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX 6
8 15 5 Kenneth Hunt Kenneth Hunt Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 7
9 11 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
10 6 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
11 7 121 Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX -4
12 17 10X James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 5
Top 12 transfer
13 12 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
14 8 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -6
15 14 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
DNS 1 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
DNS 10 69X Cody Miles Cody Miles -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 5 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
3 3 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -2
5 6 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
6 7 11L Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX 1
7 4 42 Ryan Smitherman Ryan Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -3
8 8 10X James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
2 1 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
3 3 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 25C Jeremy Carter Jeremy Carter Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
5 7 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
6 5 69X Cody Miles Cody Miles -1
7 6 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
2 2 96L Dustin Lemaster Dustin Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
3 4 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
5 5 121 Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX -
6 6 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
7 3 5 Kenneth Hunt Kenneth Hunt Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -4
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 456 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
2 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
3 2 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22T Terrydon Maroney Terrydon Maroney Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -
5 3 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -2
6 7 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
7 6 187 Connor Montgomery Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 8
2 10 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 8
3 7 8R Noah Riddle Noah Riddle Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
4 5 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
5 11 115J Jacob Henderson Jacob Henderson Hillsboro, TX Hillsboro, TX 6
6 6 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
7 2 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -5
8 3 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
9 8 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
10 1 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -9
11 4 413 Cody Smith Cody Smith Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -7
12 15 7D Donivan Morehead Donivan Morehead Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
DNS 13 18 Danny Baggerly Danny Baggerly -
DNS 14 5 CL Mayhew CL Mayhew Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
DNS 12 66B Kevin Boyd Kevin Boyd Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
2 6 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 4
3 5 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
4 4 413 Cody Smith Cody Smith Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 7 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
6 2 115J Jacob Henderson Jacob Henderson Hillsboro, TX Hillsboro, TX -4
7 8 18 Danny Baggerly Danny Baggerly 1
DNS 1 7D Donivan Morehead Donivan Morehead Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 5
2 4 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
3 5 8R Noah Riddle Noah Riddle Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
4 1 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -3
5 2 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -3
6 3 66B Kevin Boyd Kevin Boyd Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
DQ 7 5 CL Mayhew CL Mayhew Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
All transfer
25 Laps

Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 3 67 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
3 6 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX 3
4 4 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -
5 5 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -
6 10 26 Dalton Steed Dalton Steed Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
7 9 72P Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
8 12 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 4
9 16 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 7
10 18 126 Jacob Harris Jacob Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 8
11 13 24 Tyler Harris Tyler Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
12 7 44 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -5
13 2 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -11
14 8 33 Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -6
15 11 3D Jeff Day Jr. Jeff Day Jr. Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -4
16 15 $5 Emilee Lowry Emilee Lowry TERRAL, OK TERRAL, OK -1
17 19 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Willow Park, TX Willow Park, TX 2
18 17 41 Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -1
19 14 B99 Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -5
10 Laps

Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 1 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -1
3 3 44 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
4 8 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 4
5 7 72P Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
6 9 26 Dalton Steed Dalton Steed Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
7 4 $5 Emilee Lowry Emilee Lowry TERRAL, OK TERRAL, OK -3
8 10 24 Tyler Harris Tyler Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
9 6 41 Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -3
10 5 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Willow Park, TX Willow Park, TX -5
10 Laps

Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
2 3 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 1
3 1 33 Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
4 9 67 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 5
5 4 3D Jeff Day Jr. Jeff Day Jr. Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
6 6 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
7 7 B99 Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
8 8 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
9 5 126 Jacob Harris Jacob Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -4