4/24/2021 - Sheridan Speedway
4/24/2021 - Sheridan Speedway

4/24/2021
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 5 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
3 3 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
4 4 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -
5 7 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
6 1 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
7 6 1B Wayne Harper Wayne Harper Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
2 5 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
3 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
4 6 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 2
5 7 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
6 2 1B Wayne Harper Wayne Harper Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
7 DNF 3 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
2 4 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 1 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 7 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
5 3 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
6 6 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 5 5 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
2 5 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 2 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 7 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
5 4 5 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
6 1 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 DNF 6 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 2 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 9 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 6
4 7 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
5 6 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 16 15 Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 10
7 15 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
8 14 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY 6
9 10 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
10 23 7D4 Dayton Liscum Dayton Liscum Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 13
11 19 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 8
12 20 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 8
13 22 16 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 9
14 DNF 18 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
15 DNF 13 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
16 DNF 11 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
17 DNF 3 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -14
18 DNF 12 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -6
19 DNF 17 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
20 DNF 21 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
21 DNF 8 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -13
DNS 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DQ 1 0G Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
2 3 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 8 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
4 6 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 2 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
6 7 15 Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
7 5 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 4 16 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0G Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
2 5 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 7 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
4 6 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 2 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -3
6 1 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
7 4 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
2 3 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 8 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
5 2 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 5 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
7 7 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 DNF 1 7D4 Dayton Liscum Dayton Liscum Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 9
2 4 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT 2
3 18 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 15
4 14 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 10
5 16 07 Eric Hermel Eric Hermel Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 11
6 2 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
7 13 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 6
8 1 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
9 9 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -
10 DNF 6 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -4
11 DNF 15 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
12 DNF 3 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -9
13 DNF 12 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
14 DNF 7 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
15 DNF 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -10
16 DNF 8 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
17 DNF 11 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -6
18 DNF 17 7 Sam Hoffman Sam Hoffman Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
19 DNF 19 15-2 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
3 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 6 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 1
6 4 07 Eric Hermel Eric Hermel Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -2
7 7 15-2 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
3 4 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT 1
4 6 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 5 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
6 DNF 2 7 Sam Hoffman Sam Hoffman Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 5 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 6 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
4 4 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -
5 1 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 DNF 3 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 I1 Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 DNF 2 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 1 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 2 I1 Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
15 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 4 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 6 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 3
4 5 10 Rod Gardner Rod Gardner Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 1
5 7 92 Dan Tripp Dan Tripp Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 2
6 3 999 Mayson Storeim Mayson Storeim Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -3
7 DNF 2 307 Steven Willadsen Steven Willadsen Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
2 3 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 6 307 Steven Willadsen Steven Willadsen Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
4 1 10 Rod Gardner Rod Gardner Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -3
5 7 999 Mayson Storeim Mayson Storeim Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 2
DNS 4 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -
DNS 2 92 Dan Tripp Dan Tripp Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 2 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -
3 1 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -1
3 3 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
All transfer