6/27/2021 - Sheridan Speedway
6/27/2021 - Sheridan Speedway

6/27/2021
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
2 6 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 4
3 5 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 2
4 3 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 4 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
6 12 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
7 2 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
8 13 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 5
9 9 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
10 10 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
11 DNF 1 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -10
12 DNF 8 24 John Zezas John Zezas Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -4
DNS 11 21K Michael Logelin Michael Logelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 4
2 4 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 2
3 7 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
4 1 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 3 24 John Zezas John Zezas Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -2
6 6 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
7 DNF 2 21K Michael Logelin Michael Logelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
2 5 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
3 1 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 4 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 3 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 6 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN 4
2 3 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 7 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
4 1 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
5 6 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 DNF 2 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
7 DNF 4 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
2 1 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 6 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN 3
4 4 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 5 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -
6 3 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
7 7 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
2 3 31K Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
3 4 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
4 10 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 6
5 14 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 9
6 5 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
7 1 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -6
8 16 8B Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
9 26 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 17
10 17 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 7
11 18 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
12 7 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
13 13 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
14 9 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
15 19 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
16 20 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY 4
17 21 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
18 11 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
19 15 17* Jeremy Weber Jeremy Weber Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -4
20 25 47F Brian Lovaas Brian Lovaas Helena, MT Helena, MT 5
21 DNF 23 25B Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
22 DNF 12 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -10
23 DNF 2 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -21
24 DNF 6 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -18
25 DNF 22 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
DNS 24 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 11
2 4 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 2 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
4 14 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 10
5 9 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY 4
6 1 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 8 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
8 5 25B Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
9 DNF 6 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
10 DNF 7 47F Brian Lovaas Brian Lovaas Helena, MT Helena, MT -3
Top 10 transfer
11 DNF 3 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -8
DNS 13 31JR Jackson Hansen Jackson Hansen Hamill, SD Hamill, SD -
DNS 11 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 10 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 3 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 5 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 1 25B Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
7 DNF 8 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
8 DNF 2 31JR Jackson Hansen Jackson Hansen Hamill, SD Hamill, SD -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31K Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
2 2 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 6 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
4 5 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
6 3 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
7 4 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -3
8 8 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
2 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 2 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 4 17* Jeremy Weber Jeremy Weber Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 1 47F Brian Lovaas Brian Lovaas Helena, MT Helena, MT -5
DQ 7 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 6
2 4 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 1 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 5 8B Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 6 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 DNF 2 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
25 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
2 9 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 7
3 5 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
4 8 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
5 10 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
6 11 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
7 15 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 8
8 12 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 4
9 3 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -6
10 6 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
11 22 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 11
12 24 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 12
13 17 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
14 18 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
15 19 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
16 1 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -15
17 23 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
18 21 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
19 DNF 25 56 Colin Scott Colin Scott Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
20 DNF 16 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -4
21 DNF 4 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -17
22 DNF 7 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -15
23 DNF 13 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT -10
24 DNF 20 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -4
25 DNF 14 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -11
26 DNF 26 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -
12 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 8 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
3 6 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 5 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
5 9 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
6 2 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
7 13 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
8 1 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -7
9 11 56 Colin Scott Colin Scott Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
10 3 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -7
Top 10 transfer
11 DNF 10 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
12 DNF 12 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
13 DNF 7 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 3 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 8 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
4 7 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -
6 4 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -2
7 2 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
8 6 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
2 3 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 2 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 4 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
6 7 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 6 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 2 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 1 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
4 6 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -2
6 DNF 7 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 DNF 5 56 Colin Scott Colin Scott Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -2
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 2 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
3 6 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 3
4 4 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 3 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 5 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -2