7/11/2021 - Sheridan Speedway
7/11/2021 - Sheridan Speedway

7/11/2021
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 6
2 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
3 5 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 2
4 2 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 11 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
6 8 118 Tanner Chavez Tanner Chavez Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
7 3 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
8 1 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
9 12 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 3
10 DNF 6 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
11 DNF 9 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
12 DNF 10 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 2 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 1 118 Tanner Chavez Tanner Chavez Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 3 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 DNF 4 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
DQ 6 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
2 5 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
3 1 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -2
4 2 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 4 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 6 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
2 1 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 2 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
2 3 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 1 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 12 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 10
3 1 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 5 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
5 8 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
6 2 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
7 6 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 13 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
9 11 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
10 DNF 9 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
11 DNF 3 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
12 DNF 7 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
13 DNF 10 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 7 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
4 2 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 6 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 4 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
7 3 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 1 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 6 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
5 5 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
6 DNF 3 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 7
2 7 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 5
3 6 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 11 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
5 10 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
6 4 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 5 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 3 25R Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
9 1 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
10 2 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -8
11 9 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
2 4 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 5 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 2 25R Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 1 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 3 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 5 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
3 4 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 1
4 3 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 1 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 1 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 3 25K Kayne Renken Kayne Renken Gillette,, WY Gillette,, WY -
8 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 1 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 3 25K Kayne Renken Kayne Renken Gillette,, WY Gillette,, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 6 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
3 5 5A Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 1 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 3 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 4 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5A Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 1 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 2 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 2 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 1 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 1 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -1
3 2 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 4 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 DNF 3 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 4 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 1 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -2
4 3 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 5 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer