8/1/2021 - Sheridan Speedway
8/1/2021 - Sheridan Speedway

8/1/2021
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 6
2 4 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
3 1 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 6 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
5 9 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
6 10 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 4
7 DNF 3 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
8 DNF 5 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -3
9 DNF 2 118 Tanner Chavez Tanner Chavez Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
DNS 8 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 4
2 2 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 1 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -2
4 4 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 3 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
2 2 118 Tanner Chavez Tanner Chavez Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 5 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 2
4 DNF 3 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 DNF 1 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
2 3 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 2 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 1 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
2 2 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 4 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 3 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 23
2 2 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 21 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 18
4 11 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
5 22 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 17
6 8 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 12 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
8 14 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 6
9 3 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
10 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
11 10 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
12 7 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
13 1 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -12
14 13 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
15 16 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
16 DNF 5 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -11
17 DNF 6 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -11
18 DNF 18 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
19 DNF 20 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
20 DNF 23 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
21 DNF 15 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
22 DNF 9 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -13
23 DNF 17 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
DNS 19 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 2 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 3 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 5 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
6 DNF 6 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -2
4 5 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 6 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 3 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 4 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 3 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 5 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 1 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 6 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 2 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 1 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 6 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 DNF 3 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 15 25 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 13
3 4 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 1 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 2 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 13 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
7 6 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 12 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
9 3 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
10 11 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
11 8 716 Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
12 DNF 7 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
13 DNF 9 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
14 DNF 14 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
15 DNF 10 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -5
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
2 3 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 2 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
4 5 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 8 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 7 716 Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 DNF 1 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -6
8 DNF 4 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 1 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 6 25 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
4 7 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 4 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
6 2 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
7 3 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Adrian Mantei Adrian Mantei 2
2 1 18 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 DNF 2 28B Brandon Beyl Brandon Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -1
4 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Adrian Mantei Adrian Mantei 2
2 2 28B Brandon Beyl Brandon Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -
3 1 18 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Braylee Lockhart Braylee Lockhart Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Braylee Lockhart Braylee Lockhart Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99S Griffen Switzenberg Griffen Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 5 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
3 1 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 2 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 3 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 4 99S Griffen Switzenberg Griffen Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
3 1 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 2 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 3 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer