4/24/2021 - Abilene Speedway
4/24/2021 - Abilene Speedway

4/24/2021
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mark Patterson

Mark Patterson

Merkel, TX

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene Radiator Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 18 -12
Heat 3 3 2 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 7 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 5
3 8 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 5
4 13 15 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 9
5 9 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
6 17 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 11
7 10 25 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX 3
8 6 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -2
9 12 136 David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
10 5 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -5
11 4 52B Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -7
12 20 114 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 8
13 3 147 Haden Lusk Haden Lusk Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -10
14 16 14 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
15 21 18 Lloyd Mills Jr Lloyd Mills Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 6
16 15 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -1
17 11 19 Jacob White Jacob White Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -6
18 19 6 Brent Six Brent Six San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
19 1 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -18
20 DNF 14 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -6
21 DNF 18 11 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
22 DNF 22 12 Jonathan Boles Jonathan Boles Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 4 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 2
3 3 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -
4 6 15 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
5 5 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
6 1 18 Lloyd Mills Jr Lloyd Mills Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
2 4 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 2
3 6 136 David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
4 5 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
DNS 2 11 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
DNS 1 12 Jonathan Boles Jonathan Boles Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 2 147 Haden Lusk Haden Lusk Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
3 5 19 Jacob White Jacob White Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
4 1 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -3
5 3 6 Brent Six Brent Six San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
2 2 52B Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
3 4 25 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX 1
4 5 14 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 3 114 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 1
2 3 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 5 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
4 9 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 5
5 13 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 8
6 10 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
7 8 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 1
8 11 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 3
9 19 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 10
10 21 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX 11
11 16 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
12 15 691 Mary Hogue Mary Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
13 18 324 Derek York Derek York Moran, TX Moran, TX 5
14 20 4 Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 6
15 4 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -11
16 1 77 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -15
17 22 1 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
18 6 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -12
19 17 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
20 12 76 David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -8
21 7 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -14
22 14 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -8
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
2 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 3
3 1 77 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -2
4 4 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 2 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
DNS 6 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 3
2 3 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
3 6 76 David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
4 5 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
5 2 324 Derek York Derek York Moran, TX Moran, TX -3
6 1 1 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 1
2 3 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
3 5 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 2
4 1 691 Mary Hogue Mary Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
5 4 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 3 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 4 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 1
4 1 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
5 5 4 Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
2 9 05 Justin Caudill Justin Caudill Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX 7
3 7 29W Ryan Whisenant Ryan Whisenant Proctor, TX Proctor, TX 4
4 3 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -1
5 2 5 Jesse Abels Jesse Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
6 1 911 Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -5
7 11 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 4
8 6 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
9 4 15 Daniel Garza Daniel Garza Plainview, TX Plainview, TX -5
10 10 03 James Shipley James Shipley Grandfield, OK Grandfield, OK -
11 5 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
12 12 2 Jeral McCraw Jeral McCraw Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
2 4 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 1 911 Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
4 2 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -2
5 6 03 James Shipley James Shipley Grandfield, OK Grandfield, OK 1
6 3 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29W Ryan Whisenant Ryan Whisenant Proctor, TX Proctor, TX 3
2 2 15 Daniel Garza Daniel Garza Plainview, TX Plainview, TX -
3 5 05 Justin Caudill Justin Caudill Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX 2
4 1 5 Jesse Abels Jesse Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
5 3 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
6 6 2 Jeral McCraw Jeral McCraw Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 5
2 4 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
3 14 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 11
4 8 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
5 11 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 6
6 5 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
7 3 26 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -4
8 12 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 4
9 13 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX 4
10 15 64 Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 5
11 18 66K Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK 7
12 16 211 Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 4
13 17 65 Trace Faulks Trace Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
14 9 118 Robby Crabtree Robby Crabtree Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -5
15 2 91 Zach Wisdom Zach Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -13
16 19 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX 3
17 7 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX -10
18 20 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
19 1 10 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -18
20 10 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -10
15 Laps

IMCA SportModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -
2 4 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
3 8 64 Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 5
4 7 211 Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
5 5 65 Trace Faulks Trace Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 3 66K Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK -3
7 2 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX -5
8 13 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
Top 8 transfer
9 10 521 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
10 11 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 1
11 9 911 Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
12 6 713 Alex Bannowsky Alex Bannowsky Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -6
DNS 12 35 Tony Spencer Tony Spencer Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 118 Robby Crabtree Robby Crabtree Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 3
2 2 26 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
3 3 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -3
5 6 65 Trace Faulks Trace Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
6 7 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
7 5 35 Tony Spencer Tony Spencer Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -2
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 2
2 4 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 6 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX -2
5 1 713 Alex Bannowsky Alex Bannowsky Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -4
6 5 911 Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 3
2 1 10 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 3 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 66K Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK 1
5 6 211 Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
6 2 521 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
2 1 91 Zach Wisdom Zach Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 3 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
5 6 64 Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 1
6 4 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -2
20 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 10
2 5 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 9 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX 6
4 8 442 Richard Malone Richard Malone Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
5 12 14 Danny Brown Danny Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX 7
6 3 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -3
7 10 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 3
8 7 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -1
9 2 88 john Lamb john Lamb Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -7
10 6 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
11 4 123 Erreck Rogers Erreck Rogers -7
12 1 24 Dylan Cooke Dylan Cooke Quanah , TX Quanah , TX -11
13 17 00 Jerry Petross Jerry Petross Brookesmith , TX Brookesmith , TX 4
14 13 4 Leah Butler Brown Leah Butler Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX -1
15 14 42 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
16 DNF 15 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -1
17 DNF 16 05 Wendall Littles Wendall Littles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 5 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
3 6 14 Danny Brown Danny Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX 3
4 2 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -2
5 4 4 Leah Butler Brown Leah Butler Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX -1
DNS 1 05 Wendall Littles Wendall Littles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 4 442 Richard Malone Richard Malone Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 5 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 2
4 1 24 Dylan Cooke Dylan Cooke Quanah , TX Quanah , TX -3
5 2 42 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
DNS 6 00 Jerry Petross Jerry Petross Brookesmith , TX Brookesmith , TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 123 Erreck Rogers Erreck Rogers 1
2 3 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 1
3 5 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 2
4 1 88 john Lamb john Lamb Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
5 4 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 5 65 Garrison Faulks Garrison Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 4 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 1
4 6 28 Cy Spalding Cy Spalding Andrews, TX Andrews, TX 2
5 3 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
6 2 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -4
8 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 5 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 3
3 6 65 Garrison Faulks Garrison Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
4 2 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
5 3 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
DNS 4 28 Cy Spalding Cy Spalding Andrews, TX Andrews, TX -
All transfer