8/21/2021 - Abilene Speedway
8/21/2021 - Abilene Speedway

8/21/2021
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Danny Hogue

Danny Hogue

Abilene, TX

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 6 7
Heat 1 2 4 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 3
2 7 90 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
3 10 156 Jason Adcock Jason Adcock San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 7
4 6 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
5 5 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
6 2 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
7 8 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 1
8 9 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
9 3 62 JD Davis JD Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -6
10 1 343 Ron Harper Ron Harper Christoval, TX Christoval, TX -9
11 13 7X Nathan Hammond Nathan Hammond Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
12 12 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -
13 11 212 Gabriel Ponce Gabriel Ponce Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
8 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -
2 6 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 4
3 2 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
4 3 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
5 7 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 2
6 5 212 Gabriel Ponce Gabriel Ponce Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
7 4 7X Nathan Hammond Nathan Hammond Midland, TX Midland, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 4 156 Jason Adcock Jason Adcock San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 2
3 3 62 JD Davis JD Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
4 6 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 2
5 2 343 Ron Harper Ron Harper Christoval, TX Christoval, TX -3
6 5 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -
2 3 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 4 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 10 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 6
5 5 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 13 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
7 8 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
8 16 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 8
9 17 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 8
10 15 16 Bob Sikes Sr Bob Sikes Sr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM 5
11 14 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
12 12 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
13 20 691 Mary Hogue Mary Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
14 18 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX 4
15 9 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
16 7 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -9
17 2 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Tye, TX Tye, TX -15
18 6 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -12
19 11 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -8
DNS 19 324 Derek York Derek York Moran, TX Moran, TX -
8 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
2 1 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
3 5 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 2
4 2 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
5 4 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 3 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
3 4 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Tye, TX Tye, TX 1
4 2 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
5 5 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 1 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -1
3 3 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 4 16 Bob Sikes Sr Bob Sikes Sr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM -
5 5 324 Derek York Derek York Moran, TX Moran, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 1
2 1 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 4 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
4 3 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
5 5 691 Mary Hogue Mary Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 4
2 2 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 1 14T Kollin Teafatiller Kollin Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -2
4 4 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 3 4K Kooper Teafatiller Kooper Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -2
6 6 911 Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
7 7 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 9 00 Peggy Ballenger Peggy Ballenger Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
9 10 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
10 8 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
2 5 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
3 9 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
4 8 14T Kollin Teafatiller Kollin Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 4
5 4 4K Kooper Teafatiller Kooper Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -1
6 3 911 Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
7 6 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
8 10 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 2
9 7 00 Peggy Ballenger Peggy Ballenger Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
10 2 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -8
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 3 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 1
3 5 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
4 12 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 8
5 13 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 8
6 9 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
7 8 521 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
8 16 04 Justin Boyd Justin Boyd Cisco, TX Cisco, TX 8
9 15 611 Justin Sebree Justin Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX 6
10 18 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 8
11 7 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX -4
12 6 45 Taylor Rose Taylor Rose Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -6
13 10 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX -3
14 1 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -13
15 17 101 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
16 11 318 Scotty Cook Scotty Cook Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
17 14 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -3
18 2 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -16
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -
2 5 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 3
3 6 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
4 2 45 Taylor Rose Taylor Rose Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -2
5 3 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
6 4 04 Justin Boyd Justin Boyd Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 1
2 1 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
3 6 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
4 3 521 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
5 4 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -1
6 5 101 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -
2 3 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 4 318 Scotty Cook Scotty Cook Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
4 2 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX -2
5 5 611 Justin Sebree Justin Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX -
6 6 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
2 7 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 5
3 12 61 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 9
4 3 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -1
5 16 7 Dale Roys Dale Roys Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 11
6 9 01 Jeremy Warren Jeremy Warren Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
7 14 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
8 19 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX 11
9 4 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
10 13 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 3
11 18 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 7
12 17 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 5
13 6 20 Gary O'Neal Gary O'Neal Midland, TX Midland, TX -7
14 15 333 Billy McKay Billy McKay Roby, TX Roby, TX 1
15 1 129 Roger Sisson Roger Sisson Shallowater, TX Shallowater, TX -14
16 2 17 Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -14
17 8 42 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -9
18 10 123 Erreck Rogers Erreck Rogers -8
19 11 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -8
20 20 914 Brent Kelly Brent Kelly Big Springs, TX Big Springs, TX -
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 5 17 Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
3 4 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
4 1 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -3
5 3 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 123 Erreck Rogers Erreck Rogers -
2 2 20 Gary O'Neal Gary O'Neal Midland, TX Midland, TX -
3 3 01 Jeremy Warren Jeremy Warren Midland, TX Midland, TX -
4 5 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
5 4 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -
2 3 61 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
3 4 129 Roger Sisson Roger Sisson Shallowater, TX Shallowater, TX 1
4 5 333 Billy McKay Billy McKay Roby, TX Roby, TX 1
5 2 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 4 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 3 42 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 2 7 Dale Roys Dale Roys Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
5 5 914 Brent Kelly Brent Kelly Big Springs, TX Big Springs, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 3 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 1
3 1 65 Garrison Faulks Garrison Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
4 5 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
5 2 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
8 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Garrison Faulks Garrison Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 4 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 1 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -2
4 5 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
5 3 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
All transfer