11/27/2021 - Arizona Speedway
11/27/2021 - Arizona Speedway

11/27/2021
Arizona Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Monty Ferriera

Monty Ferriera

Lincoln, NE

ASCS Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 18 -5
Heat 3 8 3 5
Qualifying 3 13.898 8 -4

Clear Selection

25 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
2 3 2 Joshua Shipley Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
3 5 3 Pete Yerkovich Pete Yerkovich Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 21 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 17
5 8 9 John Shelton John Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 3
6 11 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 5
7 9 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ 2
8 6 39T Troy DeGaton Troy DeGaton Wickenburg, AZ Wickenburg, AZ -2
9 15 8K Kala Keliinoi Kala Keliinoi Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 6
10 14 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 4
11 13 65X John Romero John Romero Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
12 16 99 Bobby Carrick Bobby Carrick Waianae Valley, HI Waianae Valley, HI 4
13 2 3K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI -11
14 24 17 Jim Green Jim Green 10
15 23 88 Philip Deeney Philip Deeney Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 8
16 DNF 1 10 Eugene Thomas Eugene Thomas Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -15
17 DNF 20 5AZ Ronald Webster Ronald Webster Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 3
18 DNF 10 68 Colton Maroney Colton Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -8
19 DNF 4 43 Justin Kierce Justin Kierce Reseda, CA Reseda, CA -15
20 DNF 12 5 Mike Visser Mike Visser Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -8
21 DNF 17 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
DNS 18 21C Brian Chamberlain Brian Chamberlain Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
DNS 19 007 Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DNS 22 21P Daylin Perreira Daylin Perreira Hilo, HI Hilo, HI -
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Justin Kierce Justin Kierce Reseda, CA Reseda, CA 1
2 4 3K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI 2
3 1 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -2
4 7 39T Troy DeGaton Troy DeGaton Wickenburg, AZ Wickenburg, AZ 3
5 5 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -
6 DNF 6 007 Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 DNF 3 5AZ Ronald Webster Ronald Webster Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
DNS 8 88 Philip Deeney Philip Deeney Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Eugene Thomas Eugene Thomas Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
2 1 3 Pete Yerkovich Pete Yerkovich Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
3 3 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ -
4 5 68 Colton Maroney Colton Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
5 6 5 Mike Visser Mike Visser Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ 1
6 7 99 Bobby Carrick Bobby Carrick Waianae Valley, HI Waianae Valley, HI 1
7 8 17 Jim Green Jim Green 1
8 DNF 4 21P Daylin Perreira Daylin Perreira Hilo, HI Hilo, HI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Joshua Shipley Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 4
2 3 3T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
3 6 9 John Shelton John Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 3
4 1 65X John Romero John Romero Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
5 4 8K Kala Keliinoi Kala Keliinoi Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -1
6 7 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 DNF 2 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
All transfer
30 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
2 4 39 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
3 6 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 3
4 11 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 7
5 20 44X Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 15
6 12 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 6
7 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -4
8 18 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 10
9 8 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -1
10 14 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
11 15 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 4
12 19 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 7
13 23 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 10
14 25 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 11
15 21 6C Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 6
16 16 71H Nick Aiuto Nick Aiuto Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -
17 22 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 5
18 13 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
19 DNF 17 01 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
20 DNF 5 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -15
21 DNF 10 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -11
22 DNF 7 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -15
23 DNF 24 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
24 DNF 1 14H Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -23
25 DNF 9 19W Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -16
12 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71H Nick Aiuto Nick Aiuto Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 2
2 14 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 12
3 5 44X Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 2
4 7 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 3
5 8 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 12 91G Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 6
7 6 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
8 10 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 2
9 11 5H Gary Costa Gary Costa Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 2
10 DNF 2 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -8
11 DNF 1 14X Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -10
12 DNF 9 86 Jim Maroney Jim Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
13 DNF 4 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -9
DNS 13 88W Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
12 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 2 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 8 6C Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 5
4 4 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
5 3 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
Top 5 transfer
6 10 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 4
7 7 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 12 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 4
9 11 17X Ryan Walter Ryan Walter Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ 2
10 DNF 6 5K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI -4
11 DNF 5 9X Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -6
DNS 9 7BG Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 13 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -
2 2 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -
3 6 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 14X Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
5 8 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
6 5 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
7 7 6C Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
8 9 5H Gary Costa Gary Costa Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 1
9 DNF 4 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
2 1 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -1
3 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 01 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
5 6 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
6 8 5K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI 2
7 9 86 Jim Maroney Jim Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
8 DNF 7 17X Ryan Walter Ryan Walter Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -1
9 DNF 2 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -7
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
2 5 19W Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
3 8 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
Top 3 transfer
4 6 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
5 3 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -2
6 7 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
7 DNF 1 7BG Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
8 DNF 4 91G Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -4
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
3 2 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
5 6 44X Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 1
6 5 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
7 7 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
DNS 8 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14H Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 7 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 5
3 3 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 71H Nick Aiuto Nick Aiuto Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -2
5 5 9X Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
6 6 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
7 8 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
8 DNF 4 88W Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
0 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.402
2 4 14X Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.570
3 5 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 13.767
4 3 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 13.779
5 1 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 13.782
6 8 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.825
7 9 6C Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 14.061
8 7 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 14.124
9 6 5H Gary Costa Gary Costa Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 15.603
0 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 13.332
2 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 13.400
3 6 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 13.523
4 1 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 13.566
5 3 01 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.753
6 8 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 14.098
7 7 17X Ryan Walter Ryan Walter Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ 14.429
8 9 5K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI 14.651
9 4 86 Jim Maroney Jim Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 14.943
0 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 91G Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 13.466
2 6 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 13.531
3 5 39 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.571
4 7 7BG Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.595
5 1 19W Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 13.642
6 3 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 13.657
7 2 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 13.775
8 4 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 13.898
0 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.209
2 7 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.316
3 3 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 13.437
4 1 7 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.474
5 4 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 13.496
6 2 44X Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 13.660
7 8 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 13.908
8 5 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 14.771
0 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 88W Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.269
2 1 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 13.478
3 2 71H Nick Aiuto Nick Aiuto Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 13.780
4 6 14H Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 13.792
5 8 9X Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 13.795
6 4 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.814
7 7 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 13.841
8 5 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 14.068