9/4/2021 - Big O Speedway
9/4/2021 - Big O Speedway

9/4/2021
Big O Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joshua Harner

Joshua Harner

Godley, TX

LUDICROUS RACING 305 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 8 2
Heat 1 2 6 -4

Clear Selection

15 Laps

LUDICROUS RACING 305 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
2 2 67 Steven Padgett Steven Padgett Madisonville, TX Madisonville, TX -
3 5 10W Aiden Welch Aiden Welch Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
4 3 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
5 8 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 3
6 7 4 Caleb Padgett Caleb Padgett Madisonville, TX Madisonville, TX 1
7 6 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Willow Park, TX Willow Park, TX -1
8 10 41 Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX 2
9 4 35 Chris Hinson Chris Hinson Nederland, TX Nederland, TX -5
10 11 8 Casey Ward Casey Ward Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
DNS 9 2W Dustin Welch Dustin Welch Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
8 Laps

LUDICROUS RACING 305 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
2 4 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
3 5 10W Aiden Welch Aiden Welch Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
4 3 4 Caleb Padgett Caleb Padgett Madisonville, TX Madisonville, TX -1
5 6 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 1
6 2 41 Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

LUDICROUS RACING 305 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Steven Padgett Steven Padgett Madisonville, TX Madisonville, TX 1
2 3 35 Chris Hinson Chris Hinson Nederland, TX Nederland, TX 1
3 5 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Willow Park, TX Willow Park, TX 2
4 1 8 Casey Ward Casey Ward Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -3
5 4 2W Dustin Welch Dustin Welch Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -1
All transfer
15 Laps

THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -
2 5 ZZ Sloppy Hogg Sloppy Hogg Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
3 12 5 William Tell William Tell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 9
4 2 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX -2
5 9 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX 4
6 6 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel -
7 13 4 Bobby High Bobby High Chatfield, TX Chatfield, TX 6
DNS 4 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
DNS 11 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
DNS 14 33 Bryce Jackson Bryce Jackson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
DNS 10 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -
DNS 3 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
DNS 8 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
DNS 7 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
DNS 15 23 Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
DNS 16 17 Christopher Wilhite Christopher Wilhite Chandler, OK Chandler, OK -
3 Laps

THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELSQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 15.961
2 14 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX 16.195
3 12 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 16.550
4 7 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 16.677
5 4 ZZ Sloppy Hogg Sloppy Hogg Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 16.681
6 3 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel 16.685
7 11 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 16.743
8 6 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 17.282
9 5 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX 17.608
10 13 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 18.415
11 8 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 18.510
12 9 5 William Tell William Tell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 18.750
13 10 4 Bobby High Bobby High Chatfield, TX Chatfield, TX 18.750
All transfer
15 Laps

BTS CONCRETE Thunder CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5B Gerald Larson Gerald Larson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -
2 2 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
3 7 19R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 4
4 5 522 Harley Bowden Harley Bowden Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
5 12 51L Lennie Whitmore Lennie Whitmore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 7
6 4 5J Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -2
7 13 43 Hesston Bass Hesston Bass Athens, TX Athens, TX 6
8 8 01 Joshua Baker Joshua Baker Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
9 17 RM1 Ronnie Miller Ronnie Miller Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 8
10 10 40 Peyton Bowles Peyton Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -
11 9 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
12 11 14 Clinton Birdwell Clinton Birdwell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
13 15 42J James Gibson James Gibson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 2
14 6 15 kenny fiedler kenny fiedler Maybank, TX Maybank, TX -8
15 16 44 Scott Bridges Scott Bridges Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
16 14 20H Preston Haley Preston Haley Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
DQ 3 34 Josh Brand Josh Brand GUN BARRELL, TX GUN BARRELL, TX -
8 Laps

BTS CONCRETE Thunder CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5B Gerald Larson Gerald Larson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 1
2 9 34 Josh Brand Josh Brand GUN BARRELL, TX GUN BARRELL, TX 7
3 1 522 Harley Bowden Harley Bowden Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
4 4 19R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
5 3 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
6 7 14 Clinton Birdwell Clinton Birdwell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
7 6 43 Hesston Bass Hesston Bass Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
8 8 RM1 Ronnie Miller Ronnie Miller Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
9 DNF 5 44 Scott Bridges Scott Bridges Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

BTS CONCRETE Thunder CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
2 7 5J Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 5
3 5 15 kenny fiedler kenny fiedler Maybank, TX Maybank, TX 2
4 4 01 Joshua Baker Joshua Baker Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
5 1 40 Peyton Bowles Peyton Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -4
6 3 51L Lennie Whitmore Lennie Whitmore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
DNS 6 20H Preston Haley Preston Haley Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
DNS 8 42J James Gibson James Gibson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

BTS CONCRETE Thunder CarsSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 17
2 11 19R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 9
3 6 RM1 Ronnie Miller Ronnie Miller Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 3
4 5 40 Peyton Bowles Peyton Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
5 8 5J Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 3
6 9 51L Lennie Whitmore Lennie Whitmore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
7 14 5B Gerald Larson Gerald Larson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 7
8 1 42J James Gibson James Gibson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -7
9 2 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -7
10 3 14 Clinton Birdwell Clinton Birdwell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -7
DNS 4 01 Joshua Baker Joshua Baker Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
DNS 7 43 Hesston Bass Hesston Bass Athens, TX Athens, TX -
DNS 10 522 Harley Bowden Harley Bowden Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
DNS 13 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
DNS 12 34 Josh Brand Josh Brand GUN BARRELL, TX GUN BARRELL, TX -
DNS 16 44 Scott Bridges Scott Bridges Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
DNS 15 15 kenny fiedler kenny fiedler Maybank, TX Maybank, TX -
DNS 17 20H Preston Haley Preston Haley Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
15 Laps

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Morgan Rawlinson Morgan Rawlinson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 1
2 3 9 Layne Skinner Layne Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 1
3 5 783 John Skinner John Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 2
4 4 97 Charlie Alder Charlie Alder Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
5 1 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -4
6 8 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
7 6 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
8 9 27 Chris smith Chris smith Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 1
9 7 20 Jack Sutton Jack Sutton Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
DNS 10 22T Tyler Muirhead Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
8 Laps

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -
2 2 9 Layne Skinner Layne Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
3 3 783 John Skinner John Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
4 5 20 Jack Sutton Jack Sutton Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
5 4 27 Chris smith Chris smith Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Morgan Rawlinson Morgan Rawlinson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 4
2 2 97 Charlie Alder Charlie Alder Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
3 1 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
4 4 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
DNS 3 22T Tyler Muirhead Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
All transfer
12 Laps

KILOS DRILLING HORNETS.A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Blake McKenrick Blake McKenrick Ferris, TX Ferris, TX -
2 2 22 Cameron Dodd Cameron Dodd Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
3 3 18 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
4 4 09C Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
6 Laps

KILOS DRILLING HORNETS.Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Blake McKenrick Blake McKenrick Ferris, TX Ferris, TX 3
2 2 22 Cameron Dodd Cameron Dodd Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
3 3 18 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
4 1 09C Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
All transfer
30 Laps

STLMS LATE MODELSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
2 6 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 4
3 9 74 John Sliney John Sliney 6
4 5 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
5 1 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
6 10 48 Rob Slott Rob Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
7 7 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -
8 13 17W Chris Wilhite Jr. Chris Wilhite Jr. Meeker, OK Meeker, OK 5
9 15 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 6
10 8 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX -2
11 18 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 7
12 11 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
13 16 ZZ Sloppy Hogg Sloppy Hogg Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
14 4 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel -10
15 14 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX -1
16 2 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -14
17 19 5 William Tell William Tell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
18 20 4 Bobby High Bobby High Chatfield, TX Chatfield, TX 2
19 17 33 Bryce Jackson Bryce Jackson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
20 DNF 12 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -8
8 Laps

STLMS LATE MODELSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
2 3 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel 1
3 6 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 3
4 7 48 Rob Slott Rob Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
5 5 17W Chris Wilhite Jr. Chris Wilhite Jr. Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -
6 4 ZZ Sloppy Hogg Sloppy Hogg Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -2
7 1 5 William Tell William Tell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

STLMS LATE MODELSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
2 3 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 1
3 6 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX 3
4 2 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
5 7 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX 2
6 5 33 Bryce Jackson Bryce Jackson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
7 1 4 Bobby High Bobby High Chatfield, TX Chatfield, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

STLMS LATE MODELSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
2 2 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 1 74 John Sliney John Sliney -2
4 5 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
5 3 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -2
6 6 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
All transfer