10/9/2021 - I-96 Speedway
10/9/2021 - I-96 Speedway

10/9/2021
I-96 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Gary Vandermark

Gary Vandermark

Lowell, MI

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 2 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 6 -2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
2 3 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 1
3 1 16B Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -2
4 6 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
5 2 25 James Gallagher James Gallagher St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -3
6 7 121 Bret Darling Bret Darling Covert, MI Covert, MI 1
7 8 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 1
8 5 12 Scott Fisk Scott Fisk Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -3
9 10 22 Anthony Voyles Anthony Voyles Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 1
10 9 26R Scott Gonion Scott Gonion Smith Creek, MI Smith Creek, MI -1
11 11 2M Dylan Moore Dylan Moore Union City, MI Union City, MI -
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
2 2 25 James Gallagher James Gallagher St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
3 4 12 Scott Fisk Scott Fisk Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 1
4 3 121 Bret Darling Bret Darling Covert, MI Covert, MI -1
5 5 26R Scott Gonion Scott Gonion Smith Creek, MI Smith Creek, MI -
6 6 2M Dylan Moore Dylan Moore Union City, MI Union City, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
2 2 16B Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -
3 3 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
4 4 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -
5 5 22 Anthony Voyles Anthony Voyles Temperance, MI Temperance, MI -
All transfer
5 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI
2 7 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI
3 1 25 James Gallagher James Gallagher St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI
4 4 16B Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI
5 3 121 Bret Darling Bret Darling Covert, MI Covert, MI
6 9 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI
7 5 12 Scott Fisk Scott Fisk Saranac, MI Saranac, MI
8 6 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI
9 11 26R Scott Gonion Scott Gonion Smith Creek, MI Smith Creek, MI
10 2 22 Anthony Voyles Anthony Voyles Temperance, MI Temperance, MI
11 8 2M Dylan Moore Dylan Moore Union City, MI Union City, MI
25 Laps

UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 5
2 2 15 Rich Robinson Jr Rich Robinson Jr Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
3 5 23 Luke Hubbell Luke Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 2
4 7 48 Adam Pockrus Adam Pockrus Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 3
5 8 96 Richard Swan Richard Swan 3
6 10 19 Austin Dryer Austin Dryer Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 4
7 11 66W Jack Waldfogel Jack Waldfogel Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 4
8 4 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -4
9 12 18 Tyler Arndt Tyler Arndt Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 3
10 1 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -9
11 3 60F Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -8
12 9 45 Robby Henderson Robby Henderson Angola, IN Angola, IN -3
8 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 5
2 4 15 Rich Robinson Jr Rich Robinson Jr Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 2
3 3 23 Luke Hubbell Luke Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
4 5 48 Adam Pockrus Adam Pockrus Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 1
5 2 45 Robby Henderson Robby Henderson Angola, IN Angola, IN -3
6 1 66W Jack Waldfogel Jack Waldfogel Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -5
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60F Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 5
2 4 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH 2
3 5 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 2
4 3 96 Richard Swan Richard Swan -1
5 2 19 Austin Dryer Austin Dryer Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -3
6 1 18 Tyler Arndt Tyler Arndt Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -5
All transfer
6 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
2 11 60F Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI
3 7 48 Adam Pockrus Adam Pockrus Lowell, IN Lowell, IN
4 9 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN
5 6 15 Rich Robinson Jr Rich Robinson Jr Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI
6 2 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH
7 12 23 Luke Hubbell Luke Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI
8 10 96 Richard Swan Richard Swan
9 5 45 Robby Henderson Robby Henderson Angola, IN Angola, IN
10 3 19 Austin Dryer Austin Dryer Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI
11 4 66W Jack Waldfogel Jack Waldfogel Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH
12 1 18 Tyler Arndt Tyler Arndt Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
2 8 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 6
3 7 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
4 6 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
5 5 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
6 3 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -3
7 4 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -3
8 2 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -6
9 10 27G Kevin Giles Kevin Giles Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 1
10 17 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI 7
11 11 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -
12 13 3 Mike Petersen Mike Petersen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
13 14 8M Denny Mooney Denny Mooney Belmont, MI Belmont, MI 1
14 9 32 Dan Hubbell Dan Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -5
15 15 21 Montgomery Johnson Montgomery Johnson Eagle, MI Eagle, MI -
16 16 67 Carlind Forsythe Carlind Forsythe Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
17 12 99 Mike Epplett Mike Epplett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
2 3 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
3 1 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -2
4 5 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI 1
5 4 32 Dan Hubbell Dan Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -1
6 7 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI 1
7 9 3 Mike Petersen Mike Petersen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
8 8 21 Montgomery Johnson Montgomery Johnson Eagle, MI Eagle, MI -
DNS 6 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
2 4 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
3 3 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
4 5 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
5 1 27G Kevin Giles Kevin Giles Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -4
6 7 99 Mike Epplett Mike Epplett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
7 8 8M Denny Mooney Denny Mooney Belmont, MI Belmont, MI 1
8 6 67 Carlind Forsythe Carlind Forsythe Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -2
All transfer
66 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 32 Dan Hubbell Dan Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI
2 15 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI
3 5 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI
4 17 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI
5 16 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI
6 4 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI
7 6 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI
8 12 27G Kevin Giles Kevin Giles Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI
9 1 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI
10 7 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI
11 8 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI
12 14 67 Carlind Forsythe Carlind Forsythe Middleville, MI Middleville, MI
13 10 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI
14 11 99 Mike Epplett Mike Epplett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI
15 9 21 Montgomery Johnson Montgomery Johnson Eagle, MI Eagle, MI
16 13 8M Denny Mooney Denny Mooney Belmont, MI Belmont, MI
17 3 3 Mike Petersen Mike Petersen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI
25 Laps

Pro Stocks / TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 4
2 9 17R Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 7
3 4 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
4 10 42 Tayler Parson Tayler Parson Grant, MI Grant, MI 6
5 2 96R Jack Emmons Jack Emmons -3
6 15 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI 9
7 1 63R Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH -6
8 12 03 Corey Stiles Corey Stiles Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 4
9 14 55 Duane Nelson Duane Nelson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
10 17 10S Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 7
11 13 7S Jay Scott Jay Scott Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 2
12 3 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -9
13 7 67 Carlind Forsythe Carlind Forsythe Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -6
14 8 74X Taylor Dippman Taylor Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -6
15 11 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -4
DNS 6 64 Don Hopkins Don Hopkins Homer, MI Homer, MI -
DNS 16 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
8 Laps

Pro Stocks / TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96R Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 1
2 6 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH 4
3 3 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
4 4 67 Carlind Forsythe Carlind Forsythe Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
5 9 17R Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 4
6 1 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -5
7 7 7S Jay Scott Jay Scott Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
8 8 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -
9 5 10S Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro Stocks / TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63R Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH 2
2 4 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
3 5 64 Don Hopkins Don Hopkins Homer, MI Homer, MI 2
4 2 74X Taylor Dippman Taylor Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -2
5 1 42 Tayler Parson Tayler Parson Grant, MI Grant, MI -4
6 6 03 Corey Stiles Corey Stiles Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
7 8 55 Duane Nelson Duane Nelson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
8 7 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13R Riley Jones Riley Jones Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
2 3 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
3 1 19 Biniam Van Wyen Biniam Van Wyen Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -2
4 5 2 Hunter Evans Hunter Evans Alto, MI Alto, MI 1
5 2 64 Ethan Hoekstra Ethan Hoekstra Belmont, MI Belmont, MI -3
8 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13R Riley Jones Riley Jones Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
2 2 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
3 5 19 Biniam Van Wyen Biniam Van Wyen Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 2
4 1 2 Hunter Evans Hunter Evans Alto, MI Alto, MI -3
5 3 64 Ethan Hoekstra Ethan Hoekstra Belmont, MI Belmont, MI -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Mini Wedge 6-9A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12B Brayden Sloan Brayden Sloan Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 2
2 4 32 Waylon King Waylon King Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 2
3 2 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
DNS 1 11S Sawyer Goodman Sawyer Goodman Portland, MI Portland, MI -
8 Laps

Mini Wedge 6-9Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12B Brayden Sloan Brayden Sloan Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 1
2 3 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
3 1 32 Waylon King Waylon King Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -2
4 4 11S Sawyer Goodman Sawyer Goodman Portland, MI Portland, MI -
All transfer