10/9/2021 - US 36 Raceway
10/9/2021 - US 36 Raceway

10/9/2021
US 36 Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jared Jansen

Jared Jansen

Parker, SD

IMCA Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 9 3

Clear Selection

30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 77 Steven Bowers Jr. Steven Bowers Jr. Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 12
2 5 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 3
3 4 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
4 2 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
5 3 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -2
6 6 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS -
7 1 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -6
8 9 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
9 8 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
10 7 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -3
11 10 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
12 14 22 Steve McDowell Steve McDowell Independence, MO Independence, MO 2
13 11 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -2
14 15 49D Doug Heimbaugh Doug Heimbaugh St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
15 12 51D Benjie Douglas Benjie Douglas Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -3
16 20 47L Jason Withrow Jason Withrow Stewartsville, MO Stewartsville, MO 4
17 DNF 18 67 Jeffrey Booher Jeffrey Booher Albany, MO Albany, MO 1
18 DNF 16 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
19 DNF 17 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
20 DNF 19 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -1
7 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Steven Bowers Jr. Steven Bowers Jr. Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
2 4 22 Steve McDowell Steve McDowell Independence, MO Independence, MO 2
3 7 49D Doug Heimbaugh Doug Heimbaugh St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
4 1 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
5 5 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 2 67 Jeffrey Booher Jeffrey Booher Albany, MO Albany, MO -4
7 DNF 3 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -4
All transfer
30 Laps

IMCA Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
2 7 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
3 11 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 8
4 3 7C Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -1
5 2 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
6 6 51 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 15 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 8
8 5 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
9 12 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
10 8 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -2
11 4 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -7
12 9 77 Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -3
13 13 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -
14 18 36 Chris Couch Chris Couch St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
15 DNF 10 66 Alan Jensen Alan Jensen Leon, IA Leon, IA -5
16 DNF 17 53 Morgan Frewaldt Morgan Frewaldt Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
17 DNF 14 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
18 DNF 16 36JR Camdin Couch Camdin Couch Agency, MO Agency, MO -2
7 Laps

IMCA Sprint CarLast Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 12.840
2 1 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.992
3 3 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 13.041
4 6 36JR Camdin Couch Camdin Couch Agency, MO Agency, MO 13.355
5 4 53 Morgan Frewaldt Morgan Frewaldt Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 13.521
6 5 36 Chris Couch Chris Couch St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 13.724
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
2 3 17X Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 1
3 1 997 Jason Estes Jason Estes Winston, MO Winston, MO -2
4 7 29X Nate Barnes Nate Barnes Holt, MO Holt, MO 3
5 12 2S Sterling Sorensen Sterling Sorensen Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 7
6 16 20X Carson Masoner Carson Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 10
7 11 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
8 6 12X Matthew Lance Matthew Lance Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -2
9 8 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -1
10 9 X4 Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
11 17 10 Dana Cook Dana Cook Glidden, IA Glidden, IA 6
12 14 18K Kasey Ayres Kasey Ayres Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 2
13 DNF 10 2X Ricky Bobby Ricky Bobby St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
14 DNF 5 99 Brian Labonte Brian Labonte Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -9
15 DNF 15 91 Brad labonte Brad labonte Perry, KS Perry, KS -
16 DNF 2 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -14
17 DNF 13 26 Anthony Whitham Anthony Whitham Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -4
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 26 Anthony Whitham Anthony Whitham Lawson, MO Lawson, MO
2 4 18K Kasey Ayres Kasey Ayres Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO
3 5 91 Brad labonte Brad labonte Perry, KS Perry, KS
4 3 20X Carson Masoner Carson Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO
5 DNF 2 10 Dana Cook Dana Cook Glidden, IA Glidden, IA
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 1
2 8 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 6
3 4 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
4 9 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 5
5 5 12X Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -
6 6 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
7 11 81JR Tom Charles Tom Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 4
8 17 23B Casey Burnett Casey Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 9
9 7 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -2
10 16 42C Clayton Stutesmun Clayton Stutesmun Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 6
11 12 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 1
12 13 44D Derek Hall Derek Hall Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
13 15 50Z Trevor Dunn Trevor Dunn 2
14 14 13 Brandon Beam Brandon Beam -
15 19 46 Jena Baumli Jena Baumli 4
16 18 B12 Jerry Burdick Jerry Burdick St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO 2
17 DNF 3 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -14
18 DNF 10 15 Kyle Russell Kyle Russell Smithville, MO Smithville, MO -8
19 DNF 1 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -18
7 Laps

IMCA SportModQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44D Derek Hall Derek Hall Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 15.538
2 7 23B Casey Burnett Casey Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 15.858
3 2 13 Brandon Beam Brandon Beam 16.062
4 1 50Z Trevor Dunn Trevor Dunn 16.149
5 5 B12 Jerry Burdick Jerry Burdick St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO 16.662
6 6 42C Clayton Stutesmun Clayton Stutesmun Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 16.789
7 3 46 Jena Baumli Jena Baumli 16.789
All transfer
15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38D Darrion Mclaughlin Darrion Mclaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -
2 10 26 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 8
3 4 17C Alvie Christofferson Alvie Christofferson St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
4 11 27 Jason Ryun Jason Ryun Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 7
5 9 11S Tyler Starmer Tyler Starmer New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO 4
6 2 27H Brandon Hoover Brandon Hoover Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -4
7 7 91 CJ Turner CJ Turner Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO -
8 14 53 Gracie Couch Gracie Couch Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 6
9 17 49K Conrad Kauffman Conrad Kauffman Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 8
10 13 42R Eric Risley Eric Risley Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
11 16 399 Brandon Rice Brandon Rice Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS 5
12 22 M-4 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO 10
13 19 87 Anthony Persell Anthony Persell Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 6
14 20 B5 George Bruning George Bruning Everest, KS Everest, KS 6
15 23 21 Trevor Hittle Trevor Hittle Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 8
16 21 75 Derek Huffman Derek Huffman Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
17 18 75L John Linder John Linder Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
18 25 540 Shawn Huston Shawn Huston Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO 7
19 15 62RJ Josh Morey Josh Morey Winston, MO Winston, MO -4
20 DNF 12 17RJ Ryan Hinkle Ryan Hinkle Rea, MO Rea, MO -8
21 DNF 8 13X Colton Couch Colton Couch De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO -13
22 DNF 5 14 Anthony Tanner Anthony Tanner Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -17
23 DNF 24 017 WADE JOHNSON WADE JOHNSON Bethany, MO Bethany, MO 1
DQ 3 50 Leroy Morrison Leroy Morrison Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -
10 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 49K Conrad Kauffman Conrad Kauffman Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 17.083
2 12 399 Brandon Rice Brandon Rice Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS 17.277
3 5 53 Gracie Couch Gracie Couch Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 17.399
4 4 42R Eric Risley Eric Risley Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 17.448
5 3 62RJ Josh Morey Josh Morey Winston, MO Winston, MO 17.593
6 1 M-4 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO 17.837
7 13 87 Anthony Persell Anthony Persell Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 17.854
8 11 B5 George Bruning George Bruning Everest, KS Everest, KS 18.083
9 8 75 Derek Huffman Derek Huffman Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 18.136
10 10 21 Trevor Hittle Trevor Hittle Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 18.151
11 2 017 WADE JOHNSON WADE JOHNSON Bethany, MO Bethany, MO 19.717
12 6 75L John Linder John Linder Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 36.248
DQ 7 540 Shawn Huston Shawn Huston Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO 17.564
All transfer
15 Laps

E-ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
2 3 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
3 9 21K Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 6
4 6 15 Joshua Adkins Joshua Adkins Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 2
5 13 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 8
6 5 23B George Burnett George Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -1
7 2 07R Kevin Rash Kevin Rash Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -5
8 16 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 8
9 10 59R Logan Rash Logan Rash Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 1
10 17 51 Dustin Lawrence Dustin Lawrence Rushville, MO Rushville, MO 7
11 7 56R Kenny Reed Kenny Reed Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -4
12 11 55J Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
13 18 15B Justin Adkins Justin Adkins St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 5
14 8 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -6
15 14 72 Danny O'Doniel Danny O'Doniel Independence, MO Independence, MO -1
16 DNF 12 37C Chance Brune Chance Brune St Joesph, MO St Joesph, MO -4
17 DNF 15 7 Trinton Penland Trinton Penland St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
DQ 1 74 Justin Asher Justin Asher Faucett, MO Faucett, MO -
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 16.373
2 1 72 Danny O'Doniel Danny O'Doniel Independence, MO Independence, MO 17.374
3 DNF 2 7 Trinton Penland Trinton Penland St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 17.900
4 4 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS
5 6 51 Dustin Lawrence Dustin Lawrence Rushville, MO Rushville, MO
6 DNF 5 15B Justin Adkins Justin Adkins St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO
All transfer