5/16/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway
5/16/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway

5/16/2021
Slinger Super Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

14 entries

Uptown Motorcars Super Late Models


Uptown Motors Feature 2 (50 Laps): 1. 22P-Dennis Prunty[4]; 2. 11P-Alex Prunty[5]; 3. 0D-Ryan DeStefano[12]; 4. 45B-Rich Bickle Jr[8]; 5. 55L-Rich Loch[2]; 6. 51A-Steve Apel[7]; 7. 92B-RJ Braun[6]; 8. 48K-Brad Keith[3]; 9. 82M-Nathan Matz[9]; 10. 71E-Mark Eswein[1]; 11. (DNF) 92M-Conrad Morgan[10]; 12. (DNF) 4F-Luke Fenhaus[11]; 13. (DNF) 35D-Greg Dreher[13]

Uptown Motors Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 45B-Rich Bickle Jr[1]; 2. 51A-Steve Apel[6]; 3. 92B-RJ Braun[10]; 4. 11P-Alex Prunty[5]; 5. 22P-Dennis Prunty[3]; 6. 0D-Ryan DeStefano[8]; 7. 48K-Brad Keith[4]; 8. 55L-Rich Loch[2]; 9. 71E-Mark Eswein[9]; 10. 82M-Nathan Matz[13]; 11. 92M-Conrad Morgan[11]; 12. 4F-Luke Fenhaus[7]; 13. 35D-Greg Dreher[12]

MAC Tools Fast Dash (6 Laps): 1. 22P-Dennis Prunty[2]; 2. 55L-Rich Loch[1]; 3. 11P-Alex Prunty[4]; 4. 4F-Luke Fenhaus[6]; 5. 48K-Brad Keith[3]; 6. 51A-Steve Apel[5]

Uptown Motors Qualifying (3 Laps): 1. 4F-Luke Fenhaus, 00:11.191[5]; 2. 51A-Steve Apel, 00:11.231[12]; 3. 11P-Alex Prunty, 00:11.239[6]; 4. 48K-Brad Keith, 00:11.258[11]; 5. 22P-Dennis Prunty, 00:11.297[7]; 6. 55L-Rich Loch, 00:11.308[13]; 7. 45B-Rich Bickle Jr, 00:11.319[10]; 8. 0D-Ryan DeStefano, 00:11.330[4]; 9. 71E-Mark Eswein, 00:11.425[14]; 10. 92B-RJ Braun, 00:11.450[2]; 11. 92M-Conrad Morgan, 00:11.494[3]; 12. 35D-Greg Dreher, 00:11.524[8]; 13. 82M-Nathan Matz, 00:11.532[1]; 14. (DNS) 38W-Nick Wagner

16 entries

Late Models


Feature (40 Laps): 1. 01G-Ryan Gutknecht[3]; 2. 97N-Jacob Nottestad[8]; 3. 88H-Brian Holtz[9]; 4. 99C-Ryan Craine[4]; 5. 16D-Jordan DeVoy[7]; 6. 39P-Zach Prunty[14]; 7. 91T-Cole Thomas[1]; 8. 26S-Jack Stern[6]; 9. 61E-Jerry Eckhardt[12]; 10. 99B-Tom Berens[5]; 11. 3H-Tyler Hromadka[11]; 12. 84V-Jacob Vanoskey[13]; 13. 99J-Jim Beauchamp[16]; 14. 25N-Willie Nelson[15]; 15. 46J-Tom Jasinski[10]; 16. 55S-Tyler Schley[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 39P-Zach Prunty[2]; 2. 88H-Brian Holtz[7]; 3. 61E-Jerry Eckhardt[4]; 4. 84V-Jacob Vanoskey[3]; 5. 46J-Tom Jasinski[6]; 6. 3H-Tyler Hromadka[5]; 7. 25N-Willie Nelson[1]; 8. 99J-Jim Beauchamp[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 55S-Tyler Schley[2]; 2. 01G-Ryan Gutknecht[3]; 3. 97N-Jacob Nottestad[8]; 4. 26S-Jack Stern[6]; 5. 16D-Jordan DeVoy[7]; 6. 99C-Ryan Craine[4]; 7. 91T-Cole Thomas[1]; 8. (DNF) 99B-Tom Berens[5]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 97N-Jacob Nottestad, 00:11.906[4]; 2. 16D-Jordan DeVoy, 00:12.010[10]; 3. 26S-Jack Stern, 00:12.075[12]; 4. 99B-Tom Berens, 00:12.099[6]; 5. 99C-Ryan Craine, 00:12.137[7]; 6. 01G-Ryan Gutknecht, 00:12.152[8]; 7. 55S-Tyler Schley, 00:12.157[15]; 8. 91T-Cole Thomas, 00:12.171[3]; 9. 88H-Brian Holtz, 00:12.195[2]; 10. 46J-Tom Jasinski, 00:12.230[14]; 11. 3H-Tyler Hromadka, 00:12.231[9]; 12. 61E-Jerry Eckhardt, 00:12.272[16]; 13. 84V-Jacob Vanoskey, 00:12.277[1]; 14. 39P-Zach Prunty, 00:12.303[13]; 15. 25N-Willie Nelson, 00:12.358[11]; 16. 99J-Jim Beauchamp, 00:13.067[5]

9 entries

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super Beez


Feature (25 Laps): 1. 44G-Zach Greer[3]; 2. 24B-Brandon Tackes[2]; 3. 14M-Mitchell Strobel[6]; 4. 88K-Dale Kiley Schaefer[5]; 5. 28C-Colin Saegert[1]; 6. 8B-Todd Buckley[4]; 7. (DNS) 70H-Derek Hoerig

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88K-Dale Kiley Schaefer[2]; 2. 8B-Todd Buckley[8]; 3. 28C-Colin Saegert[4]; 4. 14S-Al Strobel[5]; 5. 14M-Mitchell Strobel[1]; 6. 44G-Zach Greer[7]; 7. 70H-Derek Hoerig[3]; 8. (DNS) 24B-Brandon Tackes

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 8B-Todd Buckley, 00:13.502[1]; 2. 44G-Zach Greer, 00:13.915[2]; 3. 24B-Brandon Tackes, 00:13.949[4]; 4. 14S-Al Strobel, 00:13.964[6]; 5. 28C-Colin Saegert, 00:14.002[7]; 6. 70H-Derek Hoerig, 00:14.306[9]; 7. 88K-Dale Kiley Schaefer, 00:14.572[3]; 8. 14M-Mitchell Strobel, 00:14.847[5]; 9. (DNS) 28S-Travis Scheid

19 entries

Collett Systems Slinger Bees


Feature (25 Laps): 1. 10G-Ricky Gebhard[6]; 2. 04H-Brady Held[4]; 3. 23E-Tom Elsinger Jr[8]; 4. 19B-Misty Benn[5]; 5. 11M-Brandon Mennicke[15]; 6. 24M-Marty Tackes[10]; 7. 6G-Dylan Gagliano[7]; 8. 3C-Jason Clope[16]; 9. 15N-Tracy Neu[1]; 10. 52L-Dylan Lemberger[12]; 11. 20X-Kendall Becker[17]; 12. 22R-Gerald Rabehl[13]; 13. 14M-Mitchell Strobel[18]; 14. (DNS) 14S-Al Strobel; 15. (DQ) 31B-Billy Braun[14]; 16. (DQ) 25R-Paul Reagles[2]; 17. (DQ) 01M-Allen Maher Jr[3]; 18. (DQ) 16M-Todd Maki[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24M-Marty Tackes[3]; 2. 15N-Tracy Neu[6]; 3. 6G-Dylan Gagliano[5]; 4. 52L-Dylan Lemberger[1]; 5. 3C-Jason Clope[9]; 6. 20X-Kendall Becker[8]; 7. 14S-Al Strobel[4]; 8. 22R-Gerald Rabehl[7]; 9. (DQ) 16M-Todd Maki[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25R-Paul Reagles[1]; 2. 04H-Brady Held[3]; 3. 10G-Ricky Gebhard[5]; 4. 01M-Allen Maher Jr[4]; 5. 14M-Mitchell Strobel[2]; 6. 19B-Misty Benn[7]; 7. 11M-Brandon Mennicke[8]; 8. 31B-Billy Braun[9]; 9. (DNF) 23E-Tom Elsinger Jr[6]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 19B-Misty Benn, 00:15.200[3]; 2. 23E-Tom Elsinger Jr, 00:15.220[1]; 3. 10G-Ricky Gebhard, 00:15.224[5]; 4. 01M-Allen Maher Jr, 00:15.247[13]; 5. 04H-Brady Held, 00:15.258[2]; 6. 14M-Mitchell Strobel, 00:15.294[7]; 7. 25R-Paul Reagles, 00:15.310[8]; 8. 15N-Tracy Neu, 00:15.340[9]; 9. 6G-Dylan Gagliano, 00:15.498[15]; 10. 14S-Al Strobel, 00:15.529[12]; 11. 24M-Marty Tackes, 00:15.711[10]; 12. 3C-Jason Clope, 00:15.900[17]; 13. 16M-Todd Maki, 00:16.024[16]; 14. 20X-Kendall Becker, 00:16.189[18]; 15. 52L-Dylan Lemberger, 00:16.478[11]; 16. 22R-Gerald Rabehl, 00:17.842[14]; 17. (DQ) 31B-Billy Braun, 00:15.000[6]; 18. (DQ) 11M-Brandon Mennicke, 00:15.187[4]

6 entries

Figure 8s


Feature (10 Laps): 1. 67L-Ryan Lovald[2]; 2. 17B-Rick Bruskiewicz[4]; 3. 0S-Bill Shavlik[6]; 4. 83G-Eli Gorecki[1]; 5. 20B-Shane Becker[5]; 6. 1O-Nick Ostberg[3]

9 entries

Sportsman


Feature (35 Laps): 1. 99L-Dale Lecus Jr[6]; 2. 53W-Paul Wagner[4]; 3. 14M-Andrew Meyerhofer[3]; 4. 4C-Dan Calhoun[2]; 5. 10G-Bobby Gutknecht[5]; 6. 90H-Tytus Helgestad[7]; 7. 18B-Chris Beine[1]; 8. 32S-Ryan Sielaff[8]; 9. (DNF) 9S-Simon Seyfert[9]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 90H-Tytus Helgestad[2]; 2. 4C-Dan Calhoun[4]; 3. 99L-Dale Lecus Jr[5]; 4. 53W-Paul Wagner[7]; 5. 10G-Bobby Gutknecht[8]; 6. 14M-Andrew Meyerhofer[6]; 7. 18B-Chris Beine[3]; 8. 32S-Ryan Sielaff[1]; 9. 9S-Simon Seyfert[9]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 10G-Bobby Gutknecht, 00:12.777[5]; 2. 53W-Paul Wagner, 00:12.784[9]; 3. 14M-Andrew Meyerhofer, 00:12.935[6]; 4. 99L-Dale Lecus Jr, 00:13.017[2]; 5. 4C-Dan Calhoun, 00:13.152[3]; 6. 18B-Chris Beine, 00:13.251[8]; 7. 90H-Tytus Helgestad, 00:13.269[1]; 8. 32S-Ryan Sielaff, 00:13.383[7]; 9. 9S-Simon Seyfert, 00:15.347[4]

5 entries

Bracket A


A Feature 1: 1. 2-Sidetracked *[1]; 2. 16-Finish Line *[2]; 3. 711-Raceway *[4]; 4. 4-Slinger Speedway *[5]; 5. 175-Sheryl's 175 *[3]