7/6/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway
7/6/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway

7/6/2021
Slinger Super Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

200 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsSupplyZone 200

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 11
2 17 21K Derek Kraus Derek Kraus Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 15
3 10 5J Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 7
4 3 42P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI -1
5 19 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 14
6 5 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -1
7 22 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 15
8 7 35G Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -1
9 1 17G Grant Griesbach Grant Griesbach Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI -8
10 16 17T Zach Telford Zach Telford Middleton, ID Middleton, ID 6
11 13 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 2
12 20 2B Michael Bilderback Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL 8
13 26 35K Carson Kvapil Carson Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13
14 DNF 11 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -3
15 DNF 9 4J Erik Jones Erik Jones Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -6
16 DNF 14 51A Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
17 DNF 6 91M Ty Majeski Ty Majeski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -11
18 DNF 23 98B Rob Braun Rob Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 5
19 DNF 8 14H Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI -11
20 DNF 15 90D Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -5
21 DNF 2 0D Ryan DeStefano Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -19
22 DNF 18 7D John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI -4
23 DNF 21 89M Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI -2
24 DNF 24 45B Rich Bickle Jr. Rich Bickle Jr. Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI -
25 DNF 25 16S Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
DQ 4 21L Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
20 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsLast Chance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Derek Kraus Derek Kraus Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -
2 3 7D John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 1
3 6 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 3
4 5 2B Michael Bilderback Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 35K Carson Kvapil Carson Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
6 10 66M Dave McCardle Dave McCardle Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 4
7 7 10M Andy Monday Andy Monday Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -
8 4 16S Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -4
9 9 80F Ryan Farrell Ryan Farrell Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -
10 DNF 8 17K Max Kahler Max Kahler Caledonia, IL Caledonia, IL -2
3 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 11.133
2 13 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 11.205
3 10 5J Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 11.224
4 9 4J Erik Jones Erik Jones Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 11.248
5 14 14H Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI 11.249
6 22 35G Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 11.252
7 3 91M Ty Majeski Ty Majeski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 11.255
8 4 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 11.257
9 21 21L Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 11.257
10 24 42P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI 11.257
11 6 0D Ryan DeStefano Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 11.276
12 17 17G Grant Griesbach Grant Griesbach Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 11.277
13 26 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 11.277
14 27 51A Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 11.287
15 2 90D Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 11.296
16 19 17T Zach Telford Zach Telford Middleton, ID Middleton, ID 11.310
Top 16 transfer
17 20 21K Derek Kraus Derek Kraus Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 11.323
18 23 35K Carson Kvapil Carson Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 11.325
19 11 7D John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 11.330
20 16 16S Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 11.339
21 1 89M Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI 11.348
22 7 2B Michael Bilderback Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL 11.377
23 15 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 11.388
24 12 10M Andy Monday Andy Monday Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 11.401
25 28 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 11.405
26 18 17K Max Kahler Max Kahler Caledonia, IL Caledonia, IL 11.416
27 5 98B Rob Braun Rob Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 11.423
28 30 80F Ryan Farrell Ryan Farrell Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI 11.426
29 25 45B Rich Bickle Jr. Rich Bickle Jr. Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 11.474
30 29 66M Dave McCardle Dave McCardle Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 11.489
40 Laps

Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 14R Zach Riddle Zach Riddle Oregon, WI Oregon, WI 9
2 3 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
3 9 97N Jacob Nottestad Jacob Nottestad Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI 6
4 6 88J Jeff Holtz Jeff Holtz Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 2
5 5 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
6 7 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
7 1 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -6
8 4 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI -4
9 8 30B Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
10 16 7P Joey Pontbriand Joey Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI 6
11 15 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 4
12 14 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
13 18 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 5
14 17 91T Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 3
15 DNF 2 13E Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -13
16 DNF 11 4S Stephen Scheel Stephen Scheel Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -5
17 DNF 12 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -5
18 DNF 13 6H Jakob Hassler Jakob Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -5
2 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 14R Zach Riddle Zach Riddle Oregon, WI Oregon, WI 12.137
2 4 97N Jacob Nottestad Jacob Nottestad Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI 12.204
3 15 30B Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.293
4 5 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.299
5 2 88J Jeff Holtz Jeff Holtz Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 12.305
6 16 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.318
7 17 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 12.329
8 14 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.332
9 12 13E Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.388
10 1 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 12.393
11 8 4S Stephen Scheel Stephen Scheel Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 12.413
12 6 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.418
13 9 6H Jakob Hassler Jakob Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 12.448
14 10 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.459
15 7 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 12.464
16 11 7P Joey Pontbriand Joey Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI 12.530
17 3 91T Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 12.570
18 18 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 12.592
All transfer