9/5/2021 - Skagit Speedway
9/5/2021 - Skagit Speedway

9/5/2021
Skagit Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brian Boswell

Brian Boswell

Creswell, OR

410 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 20 DNS -
Heat 2 8 7 DNF 1
Qualifying 12.347 23 -5

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 3 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
3 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
5 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
6 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
7 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
8 6 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
9 11 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
10 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
11 10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
12 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
13 15 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
14 14 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
15 13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
16 17 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
17 18 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
18 16 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
19 22 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
20 19 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -1
21 DNF 21 22X Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
22 DNF 23 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
23 DNF 24 1J Jack Eckard Jack Eckard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
DNS 20 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
8 Laps

410 Sprint CarsDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 2 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
4 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
5 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 5 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
10 Laps

410 Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
4 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
6 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 8 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 1
8 DNF 7 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
Top 8 transfer
10 Laps

410 Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
3 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 3 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
5 6 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
6 5 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
7 DNF 8 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
8 DNF 7 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -1
Top 8 transfer
10 Laps

410 Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
5 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
6 6 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
7 DNF 7 22X Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
DNS 8 1J Jack Eckard Jack Eckard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
Top 8 transfer
0 Laps

410 Sprint CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.186
2 20 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.239
3 1 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.272
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.350
5 21 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.358
6 16 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.389
7 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.410
8 10 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11.444
9 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.450
10 19 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.452
11 24 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.453
12 13 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.468
13 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.554
14 5 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.600
15 23 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.646
16 11 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.660
17 6 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.669
18 17 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 11.755
19 22 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 11.763
20 12 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 11.788
21 8 22X Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 12.170
22 15 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 12.216
23 18 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 12.347
24 9 1J Jack Eckard Jack Eckard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.996
25 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 1
2 3 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
3 1 99 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -2
4 6 7S Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 2
5 8 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
6 9 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 3
7 4 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA -3
8 5 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -3
9 10 48 Stewart Lee Stewart Lee Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 1
10 11 85 Jamee Gardner Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
11 13 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
12 12 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -
13 19 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 6
14 14 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
15 15 75 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
16 18 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
17 20 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA 3
18 16 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
19 DNF 7 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -12
20 DNF 17 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -3
15 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 4
2 3 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
3 6 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 3
4 1 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA -3
5 4 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
6 7 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
7 9 39 David Mills David Mills 2
8 2 11T Theron Smith Theron Smith Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -6
9 11 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon 2
DNS 8 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
DNS 10 29 Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
8 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 6 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 4
3 4 48 Stewart Lee Stewart Lee Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 1
4 5 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 1
5 2 29 Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -3
6 7 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
7 DNF 3 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -4
8 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 1
2 6 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA 4
3 5 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 2
4 1 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
5 4 11T Theron Smith Theron Smith Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
6 7 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
7 3 39 David Mills David Mills -4
8 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
2 4 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
3 3 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -
4 6 85 Jamee Gardner Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
5 5 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA -
6 7 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon 1
7 1 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -6
8 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7S Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 3
2 6 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 4
3 2 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
4 5 75 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
5 1 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -4
6 3 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3