9/4/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl
9/4/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl

9/4/2021
Waterford Speedbowl

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Sam Mesick

East Lyme, CT

XCar Fall Shootout Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 11 -7

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 55CT Raymond Christian Raymond Christian Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 9
2 9 17MA Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA 7
3 16 33 Jaret Curtis Jaret Curtis Rutland, MA Rutland, MA 13
4 2 35 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -2
5 3 76 Tyler Tomassi Tyler Tomassi West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -2
6 14 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 8
7 1 29 Joshua Hedges Joshua Hedges New Bedford, CT New Bedford, CT -6
8 7 50RI Michael Benevides Michael Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -1
9 15 13 Tony Macrino Tony Macrino Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 6
10 13 5RI Rich Staskowski Rich Staskowski Hope Valley, RI Hope Valley, RI 3
11 18 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 7
12 4 53 Glen Thomas Jr. Glen Thomas Jr. West Bridgewater, MA West Bridgewater, MA -8
13 6 9 Keith Scalia Keith Scalia North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -7
14 19 32 Jason Williams Jason Williams Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 5
15 20 17 Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 5
16 12 78 Diego Monahan Diego Monahan Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT -4
17 5 7 Paul Newcomb Paul Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -12
18 11 88 Chase Curtis Chase Curtis Rutland, MA Rutland, MA -7
19 8 81 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Mystic, CT Mystic, CT -11
20 17 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -3
2 Laps

Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 55CT Raymond Christian Raymond Christian Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 18
2 18 29 Joshua Hedges Joshua Hedges New Bedford, CT New Bedford, CT 16
3 10 50RI Michael Benevides Michael Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI 7
4 11 53 Glen Thomas Jr. Glen Thomas Jr. West Bridgewater, MA West Bridgewater, MA 7
5 14 9 Keith Scalia Keith Scalia North Branford, CT North Branford, CT 9
6 1 76 Tyler Tomassi Tyler Tomassi West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -5
7 13 17MA Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA 6
8 7 35 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -1
9 6 81 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Mystic, CT Mystic, CT -3
10 16 7 Paul Newcomb Paul Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 6
11 17 88 Chase Curtis Chase Curtis Rutland, MA Rutland, MA 6
12 15 78 Diego Monahan Diego Monahan Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT 3
13 8 5RI Rich Staskowski Rich Staskowski Hope Valley, RI Hope Valley, RI -5
14 12 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT -2
15 4 13 Tony Macrino Tony Macrino Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -11
16 9 33 Jaret Curtis Jaret Curtis Rutland, MA Rutland, MA -7
17 5 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -12
18 3 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT -15
19 2 32 Jason Williams Jason Williams Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -17
All transfer
40 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2CT Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT -
2 5 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 3
3 3 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT -
4 7 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 3
5 14 39 Christopher Douton Christopher Douton Niantic, CT Niantic, CT 9
6 18 38 Jon Porter Jon Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 12
7 6 9 Shawn Gaedeke Shawn Gaedeke Groton, CT Groton, CT -1
8 4 7 Jason Chicolas Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -4
9 16 14 Steve Barrett Steve Barrett Norwich, CT Norwich, CT 7
10 10 12 Bo Norman Bo Norman Clinton, CT Clinton, CT -
11 11 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
12 12 66 Tyler Cinamella Tyler Cinamella Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT -
13 9 36 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -4
14 22 25X Richard Meade Richard Meade Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 8
15 21 78 Jeremy Washburn Jeremy Washburn Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT 6
16 8 87 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT -8
17 15 30 Jaysin Beal Jaysin Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -2
18 13 16MA Zach Meade Zach Meade Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -5
19 19 80X Tyler Trott Tyler Trott East Hartford, CT East Hartford, CT -
20 17 4 Ritt Shawn Ritt Shawn Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -3
21 2 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -19
22 23 22T Timothy Poulin Timothy Poulin Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 1
23 20 8 Ed Novak Ed Novak Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -3
2 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 20
2 22 7 Jason Chicolas Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 20
3 17 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 14
4 20 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 16
5 23 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 18
6 18 2CT Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 12
7 19 36 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY 12
8 13 87 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 5
9 2 12 Bo Norman Bo Norman Clinton, CT Clinton, CT -7
10 11 66 Tyler Cinamella Tyler Cinamella Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT 1
11 16 9 Shawn Gaedeke Shawn Gaedeke Groton, CT Groton, CT 5
12 8 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -4
13 15 16MA Zach Meade Zach Meade Putnam, CT Putnam, CT 2
14 9 39 Christopher Douton Christopher Douton Niantic, CT Niantic, CT -5
15 10 30 Jaysin Beal Jaysin Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -5
16 14 14 Steve Barrett Steve Barrett Norwich, CT Norwich, CT -2
17 7 4 Ritt Shawn Ritt Shawn Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -10
18 12 38 Jon Porter Jon Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -6
19 4 80X Tyler Trott Tyler Trott East Hartford, CT East Hartford, CT -15
20 1 8 Ed Novak Ed Novak Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -19
21 3 78 Jeremy Washburn Jeremy Washburn Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT -18
22 5 25X Richard Meade Richard Meade Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -17
23 6 22T Timothy Poulin Timothy Poulin Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -17
All transfer
25 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 5
2 2 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -
3 4 83 Christopher Garside Christopher Garside Groton, CT Groton, CT 1
4 1 82 Kevin Moore Kevin Moore Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -3
5 5 42 John Bavolacco John Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT -
6 9 88 Bill Sylvia Bill Sylvia Preston, CT Preston, CT 3
7 19 51 Mark Panaroni Mark Panaroni Ivoryton, CT Ivoryton, CT 12
8 3 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT -5
9 10 18 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 1
10 7 6 Nicholas Pappacoda Nicholas Pappacoda North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -3
11 14 38 Edward Field Edward Field Deep River, CT Deep River, CT 3
12 20 22 Eddie Loomis Eddie Loomis Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 8
13 22 49X Alexander Pearl Alexander Pearl Salem, CT Salem, CT 9
14 17 00 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 3
15 11 91 Raymond Herman Sr. Raymond Herman Sr. Groton, CT Groton, CT -4
16 15 5 Roger Hunt Roger Hunt North Grosvenordale, CT North Grosvenordale, CT -1
17 12 81 TJ Racicot TJ Racicot Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT -5
18 18 20 Joe Bavolacco Joe Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT -
19 13 22CT Hailey Beal Hailey Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -6
DNS 21 15 David Dorr David Dorr Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -
DNS 16 47 Lawrence Loomis Lawrence Loomis Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -
DNS 8 49 Jesse Oloski Jesse Oloski Salem, CT Salem, CT -
25 Laps

Speedbowl TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Mystic, CT Mystic, CT 6
2 6 02 Jim Boyle Jim Boyle East Windsor, CT East Windsor, CT 4
3 8 90 Allen Coates Allen Coates Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT 5
4 5 11 Ken Cassidy Jr. Ken Cassidy Jr. Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 1
5 13 91 Corey Coates Corey Coates Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 8
6 4 47CT Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Stonington, CT Stonington, CT -2
7 10 5 Chris Taylor Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 3
8 9 33X Ari Jencik Ari Jencik Canton, CT Canton, CT 1
9 12 36 Ken Lavallee Ken Lavallee Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 3
10 3 29 Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Dayville, CT Dayville, CT -7
11 11 78 Emma Monahan Emma Monahan -
12 1 6 Andrew Pellegrini Andrew Pellegrini North Grosvenordale, CT North Grosvenordale, CT -11
13 2 52 Mercedes Caron Mercedes Caron East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -11
6 Laps

Open Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 1
2 5 36 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY 3
3 4 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 1
4 9 39 Christopher Douton Christopher Douton Niantic, CT Niantic, CT 5
5 3 38 Jon Porter Jon Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -2
6 7 74 Joe Arena Joe Arena Bristol, CT Bristol, CT 1
7 8 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 1
8 6 49 Michael DiFranco Michael DiFranco West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI -2
9 1 80 Tyler Trott Tyler Trott East Hartford, CT East Hartford, CT -8
All transfer
6 Laps

Open Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Bo Norman Bo Norman Clinton, CT Clinton, CT 2
2 6 13 Paul Williams Paul Williams Stoughton, MA Stoughton, MA 4
3 7 19 Ryan Lineham Ryan Lineham Hope Valley, RI Hope Valley, RI 4
4 4 25CT Shawn Gaedeke Shawn Gaedeke Groton, CT Groton, CT -
5 1 30 Jaysin Beal Jaysin Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -4
6 8 78 Jeremy Washburn Jeremy Washburn Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT 2
7 5 29 Gary Stone Gary Stone Killingworth, CT Killingworth, CT -2
8 2 56 Andrew Gillis Andrew Gillis Ashland, MA Ashland, MA -6
All transfer
25 Laps

XCar Fall Shootout SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Pete Zaikarite Jr. Pete Zaikarite Jr. Broadbrook , CT Broadbrook , CT -
2 3 70 Cameron Liebal Cameron Liebal Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 1
3 2 9 Christian Herman Christian Herman North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -1
4 7 01 Chuck McDonald Chuck McDonald Groton, CT Groton, CT 3
5 6 23 Grant Spaulding Grant Spaulding Westerly, RI Westerly, RI 1
6 9 67 Wade Robbins Wade Robbins Pawcatuck, CT Pawcatuck, CT 3
7 5 21 Rick Mollo Rick Mollo Seymour, CT Seymour, CT -2
8 10 83 William Lauber William Lauber West Haven, CT West Haven, CT 2
9 11 58 Jamie Ventura Jamie Ventura Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 2
10 8 11 Tim Burgess Tim Burgess Norwich, CT Norwich, CT -2
11 4 1CT Sam Mesick Sam Mesick East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -7
25 Laps

Super X Fall Shootout SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ed Ryan Jr. Ed Ryan Jr. Preston, CT Preston, CT -
2 4 76 Dave Yardley Dave Yardley Kensington, CT Kensington, CT 2
3 3 74 Jim Reilly Jim Reilly -
4 9 24X Andy Skinner Andy Skinner Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT 5
5 2 14 Devin Tate Devin Tate Preston, CT Preston, CT -3
6 6 88 Ben Castro Ben Castro Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -
7 5 20 Patrick Donnellan Patrick Donnellan Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT -2
8 7 17X Toby Leonard Toby Leonard Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -1
9 11 12RI Gary Avery Jr Gary Avery Jr Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI 2
10 8 2 Caitlyn Desomma Caitlyn Desomma Richmond, RI Richmond, RI -2
11 10 10X Glen Marion Jr Glen Marion Jr Willimantic, RI Willimantic, RI -1
DNS 12 20CT Dominic Abbatiello Dominic Abbatiello North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -
DNS 13 29 Donald Berge Donald Berge Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
DNS 17 10 Mitch Bombard Mitch Bombard Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT -
DNS 15 5 John Nunes John Nunes Middletown, CT Middletown, CT -
DNS 14 25 William Reiman William Reiman -
DNS 18 24 Sean Skinner Sean Skinner Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -
DNS 16 78 Jeremy Washburn Jeremy Washburn Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT -