5/21/2021 - Tri-City Motor Speedway
5/21/2021 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

5/21/2021
Tri-City Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
2 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 2
3 2 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -1
4 6 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
5 10 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 5
6 12 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 6
7 8 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
8 9 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
9 13 86K Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 4
10 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -7
11 7 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
12 5 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -7
13 14 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 1
14 17 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 3
15 19 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 4
16 11 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -5
17 16 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -1
18 21 16 Gary Fritts Gary Fritts Saline, MI Saline, MI 3
19 18 38 Chris Webster Chris Webster Byron, MI Byron, MI -1
20 20 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
21 15 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -6
8 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
2 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
3 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
4 5 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
5 6 86K Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
6 1 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -5
7 7 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 8 16 Gary Fritts Gary Fritts Saline, MI Saline, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
2 1 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -1
3 4 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
4 3 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -1
5 6 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 1
6 5 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -1
7 7 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
DNS 8 10H Cody Howard Cody Howard Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
2 1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -1
3 8 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 5
4 4 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
5 6 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
6 5 38 Chris Webster Chris Webster Byron, MI Byron, MI -1
7 7 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
8 3 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 12.764
2 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 12.831
3 3 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 12.905
4 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.947
5 1 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 12.983
6 12 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 13.167
7 15 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.256
8 23 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 13.314
9 11 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.330
10 8 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 13.384
11 5 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 13.451
12 21 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.599
13 10 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 13.606
14 16 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 13.614
15 9 38 Chris Webster Chris Webster Byron, MI Byron, MI 13.713
16 18 86K Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 13.763
17 17 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 14.046
18 22 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 14.089
19 20 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 14.131
20 19 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 14.300
21 13 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 14.762
22 14 16 Gary Fritts Gary Fritts Saline, MI Saline, MI 14.973
23 6 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI
DNS 24 10H Cody Howard Cody Howard Marlette, MI Marlette, MI
20 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 4
2 6 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 4
3 2 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
4 1 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -3
5 4 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -1
6 9 2A Johnny Roberts Johnny Roberts 3
7 13 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 6
8 8 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI -
9 12 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
10 11 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 1
11 7 25 Paul King Paul King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -4
12 14 22 Rick Bookheimer Rick Bookheimer Kalava, MI Kalava, MI 2
13 17 1L Dan Holifield Dan Holifield Alma, MI Alma, MI 4
14 16 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 2
15 3 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -12
16 10 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -6
17 15 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -2
DNS 18 43 Drew Sabourin Drew Sabourin Fife Lake, MI Fife Lake, MI -
8 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 3
2 3 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 1
3 1 25 Paul King Paul King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -2
4 6 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 2
5 2 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -3
6 5 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 3
2 6 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 4
3 3 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI -
4 2 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -2
5 5 22 Rick Bookheimer Rick Bookheimer Kalava, MI Kalava, MI -
6 1 1L Dan Holifield Dan Holifield Alma, MI Alma, MI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 3
2 3 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
3 6 2A Johnny Roberts Johnny Roberts 3
4 2 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
5 5 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -
DNS 1 43 Drew Sabourin Drew Sabourin Fife Lake, MI Fife Lake, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 12.485
2 15 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 12.633
3 14 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 13.073
4 10 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 13.486
5 9 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 13.697
6 12 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.698
7 16 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 13.914
8 7 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 13.941
9 1 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.627
10 13 25 Paul King Paul King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 14.697
11 11 1L Dan Holifield Dan Holifield Alma, MI Alma, MI 14.798
12 6 43 Drew Sabourin Drew Sabourin Fife Lake, MI Fife Lake, MI 15.960
13 3 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 18.118
14 4 22 Rick Bookheimer Rick Bookheimer Kalava, MI Kalava, MI 18.941
15 5 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 21.610
16 17 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 25.257
17 2 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 26.338
DNS 8 2A Johnny Roberts Johnny Roberts
30 Laps

UMP Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
2 8 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 6
3 1 24 Alex Hupert Alex Hupert Augres, MI Augres, MI -2
4 14 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 10
5 9 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
6 3 87 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -3
7 4 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -3
8 11 16B Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 3
9 21 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 12
10 6 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -4
11 10 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
12 16 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 4
13 17 77M Chris Malek Chris Malek Alma, MI Alma, MI 4
14 19 15 Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 5
15 18 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
16 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -11
17 7 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -10
18 15 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -3
19 12 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -7
20 13 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI -7
21 20 45 Brad Buskirk Brad Buskirk Alma, MI Alma, MI -1
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 2
2 4 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 2
3 2 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
4 1 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -3
5 6 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
6 5 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
7 7 15 Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
DNS 8 9 Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -
2 3 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
3 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
4 5 16B Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 1
5 2 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
6 6 77M Chris Malek Chris Malek Alma, MI Alma, MI -
7 7 45 Brad Buskirk Brad Buskirk Alma, MI Alma, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 1
2 4 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
3 3 24 Alex Hupert Alex Hupert Augres, MI Augres, MI -
4 1 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -3
5 6 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 1
6 7 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
7 5 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
All transfer
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 13.282
2 4 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 13.420
3 8 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 13.719
4 2 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.925
5 6 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 14.069
6 7 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.439
7 3 15 Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 14.667
8 1 9 Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI 14.670
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 12.815
2 4 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 13.103
3 1 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.171
4 2 87 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI 13.367
5 3 16B Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 13.664
6 6 77M Chris Malek Chris Malek Alma, MI Alma, MI 13.901
7 5 45 Brad Buskirk Brad Buskirk Alma, MI Alma, MI 15.376
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.405
2 5 24 Alex Hupert Alex Hupert Augres, MI Augres, MI 13.414
3 4 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 13.571
4 1 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 13.667
5 7 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.670
6 3 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 13.738
7 6 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.977
25 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Loren Short Loren Short Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
2 3 9M Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
3 2 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -1
4 4 50 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
5 8 72 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
6 6 K26 Kyle Andrzejewski Kyle Andrzejewski Baycity, MI Baycity, MI -
7 12 18 Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 5
8 11 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 3
9 14 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 5
10 17 74 Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 7
11 10 10R Brent Reil Brent Reil Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
12 15 20 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
13 19 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 6
14 7 11 Will Stanley Will Stanley Alma, MI Alma, MI -7
15 9 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI -6
16 22 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 6
17 18 18D Fred Dow Jr Fred Dow Jr Port Hope, MI Port Hope, MI 1
18 16 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI -2
19 21 25 Jaiden Boyd Jaiden Boyd Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
20 13 21 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -7
21 1 12OZ Dean Rake Sr. Dean Rake Sr. Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -20
22 20 42 Rick Fowler Rick Fowler hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -2
12 Laps

Factory StocksLast Chance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
2 2 18D Fred Dow Jr Fred Dow Jr Port Hope, MI Port Hope, MI -
3 3 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -
4 4 42 Rick Fowler Rick Fowler hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -
5 5 25 Jaiden Boyd Jaiden Boyd Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
6 10 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 4
Top 6 transfer
7 9 152 Robert Cunningham Robert Cunningham Linwood, MI Linwood, MI 2
8 8 99 Rick Beauchamp Rick Beauchamp Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -
9 7 37C Ethan Champagne Ethan Champagne Bad Axe, MI Bad Axe, MI -2
10 13 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
11 6 159 Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -5
12 15 85 Zachary Lehotan Zachary Lehotan Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
13 12 9 Brian Schneidmiller Brian Schneidmiller Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
14 17 09X John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI 3
15 18 05 Don Leddy Don Leddy Hope, MI Hope, MI 3
16 11 94 David Lester David Lester Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -5
17 16 10 Austin Vennix Austin Vennix Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -1
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Loren Short Loren Short Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
2 2 12OZ Dean Rake Sr. Dean Rake Sr. Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
3 1 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI -2
4 6 21 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 74 Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 3
6 5 25 Jaiden Boyd Jaiden Boyd Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
7 9 152 Robert Cunningham Robert Cunningham Linwood, MI Linwood, MI 2
8 3 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -5
9 7 09X John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI -2
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
2 5 K26 Kyle Andrzejewski Kyle Andrzejewski Baycity, MI Baycity, MI 3
3 3 10R Brent Reil Brent Reil Midland, MI Midland, MI -
4 1 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18D Fred Dow Jr Fred Dow Jr Port Hope, MI Port Hope, MI 1
6 8 159 Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 2
7 9 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 2
8 7 41 Nathan Schmitter Nathan Schmitter St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -1
9 4 05 Don Leddy Don Leddy Hope, MI Hope, MI -5
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -
2 5 11 Will Stanley Will Stanley Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
3 3 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
4 2 20 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 3
6 6 37C Ethan Champagne Ethan Champagne Bad Axe, MI Bad Axe, MI -
7 4 94 David Lester David Lester Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -3
8 7 85 Zachary Lehotan Zachary Lehotan Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -
2 5 72 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
3 4 18 Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 1
4 7 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 42 Rick Fowler Rick Fowler hemlock, MI hemlock, MI 3
6 3 99 Rick Beauchamp Rick Beauchamp Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -3
7 2 9 Brian Schneidmiller Brian Schneidmiller Midland, MI Midland, MI -5
8 6 10 Austin Vennix Austin Vennix Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -2
20 Laps

4-6 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI 4
2 10 22 Nick Bullock Nick Bullock Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 8
3 7 02 Chris Wassmann Chris Wassmann Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI 4
4 16 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 12
5 6 86 Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 1
6 8 50 Jacob Wassmann Jacob Wassmann Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI 2
7 9 15X Paul Streeter Jr. Paul Streeter Jr. Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 2
8 12 04 Brandon Nichols Brandon Nichols Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 4
9 13 7 Johnny Staszak Johnny Staszak 4
10 21 11 Brian Bullock Brian Bullock Midland, MI Midland, MI 11
11 14 814 Alex Prill Alex Prill 3
12 11 44 Josh Guoan Josh Guoan Alger, MI Alger, MI -1
13 1 1WON Clay Lachcik Clay Lachcik OMER, MI OMER, MI -12
14 3 12 Travis Skaggs Travis Skaggs Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -11
15 4 89 William Withrow William Withrow West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -11
16 18 72 Briana Vennix Briana Vennix Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 2
17 17 23 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -
18 15 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -3
19 2 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -17
20 20 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -
21 19 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -2
12 Laps

4-6 CylindersB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 8
2 4 23 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 2
3 3 72 Briana Vennix Briana Vennix Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -
4 6 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 2
5 1 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -4
6 7 11 Brian Bullock Brian Bullock Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 22M Troy Miller Troy Miller Standish, MI Standish, MI -2
8 2 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -6
9 11 11X Xavier Rizzi Xavier Rizzi Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 2
10 10 J50 Jay Bradsher Jay Bradsher Clio, MI Clio, MI -
11 8 3 Kayla Wackerle Kayla Wackerle Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -3
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI -
2 2 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
3 3 02 Chris Wassmann Chris Wassmann Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI -
4 6 22 Nick Bullock Nick Bullock Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 2
5 5 7 Johnny Staszak Johnny Staszak -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -2
7 9 23 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 2
8 7 11 Brian Bullock Brian Bullock Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
9 8 J50 Jay Bradsher Jay Bradsher Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 William Withrow William Withrow West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
2 2 1WON Clay Lachcik Clay Lachcik OMER, MI OMER, MI -
3 8 50 Jacob Wassmann Jacob Wassmann Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI 5
4 4 44 Josh Guoan Josh Guoan Alger, MI Alger, MI -
5 9 814 Alex Prill Alex Prill 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -1
7 6 22M Troy Miller Troy Miller Standish, MI Standish, MI -1
8 3 3 Kayla Wackerle Kayla Wackerle Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -5
9 7 11X Xavier Rizzi Xavier Rizzi Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -2
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Travis Skaggs Travis Skaggs Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 1
2 1 86 Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -1
3 3 15X Paul Streeter Jr. Paul Streeter Jr. Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -
4 4 04 Brandon Nichols Brandon Nichols Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
5 7 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 72 Briana Vennix Briana Vennix Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 3
7 6 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -1
8 5 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
9 8 27X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -1
0 Laps

Mini Wedge RestrictedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Jett Gohr Jett Gohr Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 5
2 4 333 Alexis Bowen Alexis Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 2
3 3 33 Colton Bowen Colton Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
4 5 69 Cason Murphy Cason Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 1
5 1 711 Bowen Jaynes Bowen Jaynes Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -4
6 2 98 Amelia Erickson Amelia Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -4
7 7 77 Lincoln hughey Lincoln hughey Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
8 8 90 Harper Sabourin Harper Sabourin South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -
DNS 9 78 Charlene Erickson Charlene Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI -
0 Laps

Mini Wedge RestrictedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Jett Gohr Jett Gohr Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
2 3 69 Cason Murphy Cason Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 1
3 7 33 Colton Bowen Colton Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 4
4 1 711 Bowen Jaynes Bowen Jaynes Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -3
5 5 333 Alexis Bowen Alexis Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
6 6 98 Amelia Erickson Amelia Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -
7 9 90 Harper Sabourin Harper Sabourin South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 2
8 4 78 Charlene Erickson Charlene Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI -4
9 8 77 Lincoln hughey Lincoln hughey Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
0 Laps

Mini Wedge UnRestrictedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Kyron DeShano Kyron DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
2 5 26 Brennan DeShano Brennan DeShano 3
3 2 7 Ella Gradowski Ella Gradowski Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -1
4 4 27 Pierson DeShano Pierson DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
5 3 80 Preston Mieske Preston Mieske Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
DNS 6 12 Morgan Bujarski Morgan Bujarski Linwood, MI Linwood, MI -
0 Laps

Mini Wedge UnRestrictedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Brennan DeShano Brennan DeShano 1
2 4 27 Pierson DeShano Pierson DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 2
3 3 7 Ella Gradowski Ella Gradowski Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -
4 6 28 Kyron DeShano Kyron DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 2
5 5 80 Preston Mieske Preston Mieske Midland, MI Midland, MI -
6 1 12 Morgan Bujarski Morgan Bujarski Linwood, MI Linwood, MI -5