6/19/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
6/19/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

6/19/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 6
2 6 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND 4
3 4 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 1
4 5 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
5 9 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 4
6 3 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
7 11 98S Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND 4
8 DNF 1 21B Lane Bachmeier Lane Bachmeier Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -7
9 DNF 8 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND -1
10 DNF 2 74 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -8
11 DNF 10 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND -
2 2 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -
3 6 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
4 3 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
5 4 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
6 5 98S Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND -
2 5 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 3
3 3 74 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -
4 2 21B Lane Bachmeier Lane Bachmeier Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
5 4 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
2 8 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
3 6 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
4 14 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 10
5 12 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 7
6 16 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 10
7 1 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -6
8 9 99R Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
9 11 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
10 5 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -5
11 23 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12
12 18 7J Josh Worrall Josh Worrall Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 6
13 13 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
14 DNF 19 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 5
15 DNF 4 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -11
16 DNF 3 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -13
17 DNF 15 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
18 DNF 21 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
19 DNF 22 79N Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
20 DNF 10 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -10
21 DNF 7 27PT Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -14
22 DNF 20 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
23 DNF 17 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -6
24 DNF 24 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
2 1 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 3 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -
4 2 91 Shane Swenson Shane Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
5 4 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
6 7 7 David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 1
7 6 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79N Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
2 1 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 2 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
4 6 63 Greg Neumann Greg Neumann Niagara, ND Niagara, ND 2
5 4 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -1
6 5 87 Alan Lane Alan Lane Williams, MN Williams, MN -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
2 1 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -1
3 6 99R Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 3
4 4 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
5 7 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 8 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 1
8 2 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
9 DNF 9 7 David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
2 1 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
3 4 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
4 8 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
5 6 7J Josh Worrall Josh Worrall Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 7 79N Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
8 3 87 Alan Lane Alan Lane Williams, MN Williams, MN -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27PT Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 5 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND 3
3 7 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
4 4 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
5 8 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 91 Shane Swenson Shane Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
7 6 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
8 DNF 3 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
2 7 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 5
3 6 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
4 8 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
5 2 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
7 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -4
8 1 63 Greg Neumann Greg Neumann Niagara, ND Niagara, ND -7
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 3
2 6 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 4
3 1 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -2
4 5 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 2 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
6 3 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
7 DNF 7 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
2 6 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
3 7 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 4
4 5 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 1
5 1 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -4
6 DNF 3 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -3
DNS 4 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
All transfer
15 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 5
2 5 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 3 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
4 1 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
5 4 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
6 7 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
7 DNF 2 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
2 3 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
3 4 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
4 6 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
5 5 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
6 7 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 1 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
All transfer