6/12/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway
6/12/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/12/2021
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Copp

Kyle Copp

Brule, WI

Pro Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 2 3
Heat 2 1 1 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

ModifiedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81A Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
3 12 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 9
4 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
5 3 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -2
6 8 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 2
7 1 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -6
8 9 13K Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
9 13 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 4
10 15 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 5
11 14 18W Wayne Poteet Wayne Poteet Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 3
12 18 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 6
13 19 81 Jeff Kallsen Jeff Kallsen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 6
14 DNF 17 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
15 DNF 11 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -4
16 DNF 6 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -10
17 DNF 10 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
18 DNF 16 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
19 DNF 7 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -12
10 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 1 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
3 8 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 5
4 4 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 6 13K Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
6 5 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
7 9 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 2
8 10 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
9 7 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
10 3 81 Jeff Kallsen Jeff Kallsen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -7
All transfer
10 Laps

ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81A Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
3 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 3
4 4 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
5 8 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
6 5 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -1
7 3 18W Wayne Poteet Wayne Poteet Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -4
8 7 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
9 9 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 4
2 4 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
3 17 F2 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14
4 2 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
5 9 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 4
6 6 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 13 1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 6
8 3 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -5
9 11 55S Shawn Phillips Shawn Phillips Fridley, MN Fridley, MN 2
10 15 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN 5
11 20 7W Charlie Wihren Charlie Wihren Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 9
12 21 27 Darin Patnode Darin Patnode Dundas, MN Dundas, MN 9
13 23 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 10
14 18 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
15 16 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
16 10 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -6
17 DNF 12 6 Cory Deilke Cory Deilke Augusta, WI Augusta, WI -5
18 DNF 26 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 8
19 DNF 14 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -5
20 DNF 1 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -19
21 DNF 8 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -13
22 DNF 7 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -15
23 DNF 22 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -1
DNS 24 15N Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
DNS 27 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN -
DNS 25 5D Jeff Dorriott Jeff Dorriott New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
DNS 19 36 Mike Spraguer Mike Spraguer Taylors Falls, MN Taylors Falls, MN -
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
2 9 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 7
3 3 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
4 8 55S Shawn Phillips Shawn Phillips Fridley, MN Fridley, MN 4
5 2 6 Cory Deilke Cory Deilke Augusta, WI Augusta, WI -3
6 4 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -2
7 6 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
8 1 27 Darin Patnode Darin Patnode Dundas, MN Dundas, MN -7
9 DNF 7 15N Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
2 7 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 5
3 8 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 5
4 5 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
5 9 1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 4
6 2 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -4
7 4 36 Mike Spraguer Mike Spraguer Taylors Falls, MN Taylors Falls, MN -3
8 6 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -2
DNS 3 5D Jeff Dorriott Jeff Dorriott New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 9 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 7
3 5 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 2
4 8 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
5 1 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -4
6 3 F2 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
7 6 7W Charlie Wihren Charlie Wihren Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -1
8 7 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -1
9 4 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 5 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
3 3 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
4 8 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 4
5 10 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 5
6 16 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 10
7 13 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 6
8 14 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 6
9 4 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI -5
10 6 10M Joseph Miller Joseph Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
11 21 69 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI 10
12 11 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
13 18 55S Jeff Suckow Jeff Suckow Woodville, WI Woodville, WI 5
14 15 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 1
15 12 77 Andy Ladd Andy Ladd Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -3
16 DNF 7 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -9
17 DNF 1 10 Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -16
18 DNF 17 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
19 DNF 9 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -10
20 DNF 20 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -
21 DNF 19 05 Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -2
10 Laps

Pro StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
3 4 10M Joseph Miller Joseph Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
4 3 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
5 5 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -
6 7 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
7 1 05 Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Pro StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 3 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 1
3 4 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI 1
4 5 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
5 7 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 2
6 6 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
7 2 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Pro StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 2
2 5 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
3 1 10 Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
4 4 77 Andy Ladd Andy Ladd Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
5 6 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 1
6 2 55S Jeff Suckow Jeff Suckow Woodville, WI Woodville, WI -4
7 7 69 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 6 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
3 7 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 4
4 1 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -3
5 11 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Cushing, WI Cushing, WI 6
6 4 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -2
7 10 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
8 8 34 Denny Stordahl Denny Stordahl Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -
9 16 73 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 7
10 14 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
11 13 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
12 5 7M Bob McVitty Bob McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -7
13 3 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -10
14 12 17B Eric Becker Eric Becker Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -2
15 9 55V DJ Vadnais DJ Vadnais Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -6
16 17 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 1
17 15 11 Dalyn Cody Dalyn Cody Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -2
18 18 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN -
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
2 4 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 3 34 Denny Stordahl Denny Stordahl Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -
4 7 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
5 5 55V DJ Vadnais DJ Vadnais Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
6 6 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Cushing, WI Cushing, WI -
7 9 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 2
8 DNF 2 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -6
DNS 8 73 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Bob McVitty Bob McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
2 2 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -
3 6 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 3
4 8 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 4
5 5 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
6 4 17B Eric Becker Eric Becker Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -2
7 7 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
8 9 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 1
9 3 11 Dalyn Cody Dalyn Cody Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -6