8/6/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway
8/6/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/6/2021
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Madden

Chris Madden

Gray Court, SC

WoO Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
Feature 10 - -
Heat 3 10 5 5
Heat 6 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
3 4 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 12 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 7
6 14 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 8
7 16 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 9
8 5 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -3
9 2 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -7
10 21 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 11
11 18 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 7
12 17 22 Sam Motzer Sam Motzer Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 5
13 19 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 6
14 13 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
15 DNF 23 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 8
16 DNF 20 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
17 DNF 22 95 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 5
18 DNF 15 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
19 DNF 7 54 Jim Bruggeman Jim Bruggeman White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -12
20 DNF 24 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 4
21 DNF 8 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -13
22 DNF 10 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -12
23 DNF 9 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -14
24 DNF 11 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -13
12 Laps

Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
2 4 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 2 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
4 7 95 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
5 3 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
6 11 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 5
Top 6 transfer
7 8 18L Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI 1
8 5 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI -3
9 10 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
10 9 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
11 DNF 6 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -5
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
2 1 54 Jim Bruggeman Jim Bruggeman White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -1
3 3 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
4 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 5 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -
6 4 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
Top 6 transfer
7 10 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
8 9 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
9 2 95 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -7
10 8 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 9
2 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
3 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
4 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
5 7 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
6 2 22 Sam Motzer Sam Motzer Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -4
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 4 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
8 DNF 9 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI 1
9 DNF 1 18L Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI -8
10 DNF 6 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -4
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
3 4 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
4 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
5 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -2
6 6 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
8 9 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
9 5 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -4
0 Laps

WoO Super Late ModelDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
5 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
6 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
7 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
8 8 10C A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
0 Laps

WoO Super Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
4 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 5
5 3 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
6 4 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
7 10 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
8 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
9 8 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
10 6 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -4
0 Laps

WoO Super Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 5
2 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
3 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 6
4 1 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
5 10 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
6 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
7 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
8 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
9 4 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -5
10 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -8
0 Laps

WoO Super Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
4 7 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
5 10 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 5
6 5 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
7 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
8 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
9 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -6
10 8 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
0 Laps

WoO Super Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
3 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
4 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
5 6 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
6 5 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
7 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
8 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
9 10 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
10 7 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -3
0 Laps

WoO Super Late ModelHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 9 10C A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
4 8 0 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
5 4 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
6 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
7 5 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -2
8 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
9 1 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -8
0 Laps

WoO Super Late ModelHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
2 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
4 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
5 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
7 6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
8 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
9 7 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
10 5 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -5
0 Laps

WoO Super Late ModelHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 4
2 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
3 2 0 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
4 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
5 4 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
6 9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
7 6 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
8 10 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
9 8 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
10 3 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -7
0 Laps

WoO Super Late ModelHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 1 10C A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
4 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
5 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
6 6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
7 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
8 4 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -4
9 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
0 Laps

WoO Super Late ModelHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
3 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
4 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
5 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
6 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -3
7 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
8 9 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
9 10 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
10 4 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -6
0 Laps

WoO Super Late ModelHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
2 1 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 5 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
5 10 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 5
6 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
8 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
9 7 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
DNS 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -