6/25/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway
6/25/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway

6/25/2021
Gondik Law Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 7
2 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
3 2 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
4 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -1
5 7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
6 9 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 3
7 10 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
8 13 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
9 11 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
10 12 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB 2
11 DNF 1 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -10
12 DNF 4 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -8
13 DNF 5 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 1
2 4 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
3 1 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 5 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
5 6 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
6 3 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
7 7 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
2 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
3 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
4 4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 5 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 2 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 4 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
3 3 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
4 8 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 4
5 7 2(K) Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
6 13 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
7 6 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
8 5 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -3
9 9 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
10 1 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -9
11 17 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
12 12 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
13 14 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
14 16 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI 2
15 15 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
16 10 16(C) Jad Carlson Jad Carlson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
17 11 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -6
DNS 18 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
2 2 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
3 9 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
4 3 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
5 6 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 1 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -5
7 5 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 8 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
9 7 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
2 6 2(K) Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
3 9 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 6
4 5 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
5 1 16(C) Jad Carlson Jad Carlson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 4 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
7 DNF 3 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI -4
8 DNF 8 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -
9 DNF 7 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
2 7 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
3 5 31(C) Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 4 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -1
6 2 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
7 1 24 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -6
8 11 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 3
9 10 53 Travis Zembo Travis Zembo Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
10 12 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
11 9 231 Trevor Treviranus Trevor Treviranus Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
12 DNF 6 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -6
DNS 13 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
DNS 14 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
2 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
3 2 24 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
4 7 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
5 3 231 Trevor Treviranus Trevor Treviranus Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
6 1 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -5
7 4 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31(C) Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -1
3 4 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 6 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 2
5 5 53 Travis Zembo Travis Zembo Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 DNF 3 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -3
7 DNF 7 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
2 3 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
3 8 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
4 4 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 6 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 1 67 Patrick Passeri Patrick Passeri Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 11 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
8 9 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
9 7 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
10 DNF 2 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -8
11 DNF 10 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
2 2 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 1 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 5 67 Patrick Passeri Patrick Passeri Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 3 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -2
6 4 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 5 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
3 4 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
4 2 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
5 3 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
All transfer
25 Laps

UMSS Winged SprintsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
2 3 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
3 1 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 5 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
5 4 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
6 8 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
7 12 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
8 11 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 3
9 7 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Cushing, WI Cushing, WI -2
10 9 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -1
11 13 250 Brad Larson Brad Larson Ely, MN Ely, MN 2
12 DNF 10 92 Danny Wait Jr. Danny Wait Jr. Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
13 DNF 6 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -7
14 DNF 14 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
DNS 15 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
DNS 16 7M Bob McVitty Bob McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 Laps

UMSS Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 5 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
3 2 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Cushing, WI Cushing, WI -1
4 6 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
5 8 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 3
6 3 92 Danny Wait Jr. Danny Wait Jr. Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
7 DNF 7 7M Bob McVitty Bob McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 DNF 4 250 Brad Larson Brad Larson Ely, MN Ely, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

UMSS Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 1 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
3 4 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
4 7 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
5 3 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -2
6 5 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 8 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
DNS 6 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint CarsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
2 1 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
3 5 19 Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 2
4 13 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 9
5 2 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
6 7 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
7 9 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
8 8 47 Jake Barsness Jake Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
9 4 38 Allen Stettner Allen Stettner Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -5
10 6 2 Teal Arnason Teal Arnason Balsam, MN Balsam, MN -4
11 12 250 Brad Larson Brad Larson Ely, MN Ely, MN 1
12 10 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -2
13 DNF 14 92 Danny Wait Jr. Danny Wait Jr. Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
14 DNF 11 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -3
10 Laps

Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 4
2 2 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 6 2 Teal Arnason Teal Arnason Balsam, MN Balsam, MN 3
4 4 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
5 7 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
6 DNF 3 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -3
DNS 1 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 2 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 1 47 Jake Barsness Jake Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
4 6 38 Allen Stettner Allen Stettner Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 2
5 7 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 2
6 5 250 Brad Larson Brad Larson Ely, MN Ely, MN -1
7 DNF 3 92 Danny Wait Jr. Danny Wait Jr. Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -4
All transfer
0 Laps

NVSC Full Body CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Todd Doyle Todd Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 2 47 Austin Hudyma Austin Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 4 70 Mike Hudyma Mike Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 7 44 Bobby LePage Bobby LePage Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
5 6 20 Tom Godfrey Tom Godfrey Backus, MN Backus, MN 1
6 5 57 Travis Doyle Travis Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
7 3 1 Paul Dolphy Paul Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN -4
8 8 5X Dane Fralich Dane Fralich Munger, MN Munger, MN -
0 Laps

NVSC ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Mike Selberg Mike Selberg Champlin, MN Champlin, MN -
2 2 17B Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN -
3 3 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
4 4 7 Kevin Lipsky Kevin Lipsky New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
5 6 1 Mark Peine Mark Peine White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN 1
6 8 39 Denny Fredrickson Denny Fredrickson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
7 5 77 Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -2
8 10 3 Dennis Olson Dennis Olson Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
9 9 44 Brenden LePage Brenden LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
10 11 17K Mike Bjorklund Mike Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN 1
11 7 54 Dave Whirley Dave Whirley Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4