8/20/2021 - Tri-City Motor Speedway
8/20/2021 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

8/20/2021
Tri-City Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

40 Laps

UMP Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 3
2 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
4 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -3
5 12 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 7
6 9 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 3
7 16 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 9
8 8 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
9 10 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
10 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -5
11 6 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -5
12 13 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
13 14 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
14 11 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -3
15 7 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -8
16 15 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
17 18 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
18 21 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 3
19 17 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -2
20 24 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
21 20 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
22 23 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 1
23 19 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -4
24 22 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -2
12 Laps

UMP Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
2 2 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
4 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
5 6 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 1
6 4 T18W Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -2
7 12 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 5
8 11 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 3
9 3 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -6
10 9 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -1
11 10 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
12 16 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 4
13 7 15G Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -6
14 17 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 3
15 15 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
DNS 13 148 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
DNS 14 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
3 2 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -1
4 5 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -2
6 8 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
7 7 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -
8 6 148 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -2
DNS 9 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 4 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 2
3 3 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
4 6 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
6 7 15G Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
7 2 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -5
8 8 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 3 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
3 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
4 5 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -3
6 6 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -
7 7 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
8 8 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
2 1 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
3 3 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
4 4 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 T18W Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
6 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
7 7 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
8 8 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
2 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12.786
2 8 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12.862
3 1 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 12.879
4 5 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 12.945
5 4 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 13.062
6 6 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 13.095
7 12 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.116
8 11 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 13.419
9 15 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.449
10 13 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 13.585
11 7 148 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 13.796
12 17 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.804
13 2 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 13.857
14 10 15G Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 14.081
15 16 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.213
16 3 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 14.407
DNS 14 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.407
2 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.858
2 10 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 12.881
3 12 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 12.977
4 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.061
5 16 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.082
6 14 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 13.220
7 9 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 13.322
8 4 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 13.433
9 13 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.467
10 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.494
11 5 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 13.606
12 15 T18W Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 13.649
13 2 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.835
14 8 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 13.931
15 3 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 13.997
16 1 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 14.096
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL
25 Laps

Pro StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 44 Timmy Near Timmy Near Midland, MI Midland, MI 8
2 10 28 Jared Rizer Jared Rizer Freeland, MI Freeland, MI 8
3 5 J3 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH 2
4 2 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -2
5 7 11 Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 2
6 13 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 7
7 8 96R Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 1
8 6 09 Robert Hankinson Robert Hankinson Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI -2
9 4 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -5
10 14 95 Brendan Powell Brendan Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 4
11 11 316 Teri Lynn Murphy Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -
12 1 00 Ray Meylan Ray Meylan Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -11
13 15 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 2
14 3 19S Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI -11
15 12 83 Roger Stewart Roger Stewart Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -3
10 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19S Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI 3
2 3 11 Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
3 7 44 Timmy Near Timmy Near Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
4 2 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -2
5 5 28 Jared Rizer Jared Rizer Freeland, MI Freeland, MI -
6 1 00 Ray Meylan Ray Meylan Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -5
7 6 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -1
8 8 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96R Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 5
2 1 J3 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -1
3 5 09 Robert Hankinson Robert Hankinson Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI 2
4 4 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
5 3 316 Teri Lynn Murphy Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -2
6 7 83 Roger Stewart Roger Stewart Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
7 2 95 Brendan Powell Brendan Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 2
2 14 9M Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 12
3 4 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 1
4 7 K26 Kyle Andrzejewski Kyle Andrzejewski Baycity, MI Baycity, MI 3
5 5 15R Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
6 8 55 Mike Vandecar Mike Vandecar Caro, MI Caro, MI 2
7 19 20 Justin Miller Justin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 12
8 2 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -6
9 15 20C Brian Cook Brian Cook 6
10 11 69 Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 1
11 23 94 David Lester David Lester Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 12
12 12 15 Cameron Gordon Cameron Gordon Twining, MI Twining, MI -
13 17 152 Robert Cunningham Robert Cunningham Linwood, MI Linwood, MI 4
14 18 17 Daryl McBride Daryl McBride Essexville, MI Essexville, MI 4
15 9 72 Ethan Champagne Ethan Champagne Bad Axe, MI Bad Axe, MI -6
16 6 50 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -10
17 20 4 Brody Hose Brody Hose 3
18 24 42 Rick Fowler Rick Fowler hemlock, MI hemlock, MI 6
19 13 18 Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -6
20 16 11B Jason Snelenberger Jason Snelenberger Bridge Port, MI Bridge Port, MI -4
21 1 25 Jaiden Boyd Jaiden Boyd Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -20
22 10 10 Austin Vennix Austin Vennix Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -12
23 21 7 Chevy Romans Chevy Romans Davison, MI Davison, MI -2
24 22 9S Brian Schneidmiller Brian Schneidmiller Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
2 5 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 3
3 10 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 7
4 6 K26 Kyle Andrzejewski Kyle Andrzejewski Baycity, MI Baycity, MI 2
5 7 72 Ethan Champagne Ethan Champagne Bad Axe, MI Bad Axe, MI 2
6 12 69 Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 6
7 8 94 David Lester David Lester Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 1
8 11 9M Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
9 4 11B Jason Snelenberger Jason Snelenberger Bridge Port, MI Bridge Port, MI -5
10 3 17 Daryl McBride Daryl McBride Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -7
11 2 4 Brody Hose Brody Hose -9
12 9 9S Brian Schneidmiller Brian Schneidmiller Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15R Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
2 1 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -1
3 3 25 Jaiden Boyd Jaiden Boyd Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
4 7 55 Mike Vandecar Mike Vandecar Caro, MI Caro, MI 3
5 6 10 Austin Vennix Austin Vennix Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 1
6 5 15 Cameron Gordon Cameron Gordon Twining, MI Twining, MI -1
7 11 18 Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 4
8 4 20C Brian Cook Brian Cook -4
9 8 152 Robert Cunningham Robert Cunningham Linwood, MI Linwood, MI -1
10 10 20 Justin Miller Justin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
11 9 7 Chevy Romans Chevy Romans Davison, MI Davison, MI -2
12 12 42 Rick Fowler Rick Fowler hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -
All transfer
15 Laps

4-6 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI 2
2 4 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
3 6 23 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 3
4 5 22 Nick Bullock Nick Bullock Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
5 1 25 Chris Wassmann Chris Wassmann Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI -4
6 8 15X Paul Streeter Jr. Paul Streeter Jr. Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 2
7 2 64 Nicholas Thurston Nicholas Thurston Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -5
8 7 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
9 12 50 Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 3
10 10 22M Troy Miller Troy Miller Standish, MI Standish, MI -
11 11 72 Briana Vennix Briana Vennix Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -
12 16 11 Brian Bullock Brian Bullock Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
13 9 6 Scott Popielarz Scott Popielarz -4
14 17 26 Simon Watters Simon Watters Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 3
15 18 44G Josh Guoan Josh Guoan Alger, MI Alger, MI 3
16 20 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 4
17 15 27X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -2
18 14 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -4
19 13 J50 Jay Bradsher Jay Bradsher Clio, MI Clio, MI -6
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 3
2 9 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 7
3 1 64 Nicholas Thurston Nicholas Thurston Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -2
4 7 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
5 2 6 Scott Popielarz Scott Popielarz -3
6 10 72 Briana Vennix Briana Vennix Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 4
7 3 J50 Jay Bradsher Jay Bradsher Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
8 11 27X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 3
9 6 26 Simon Watters Simon Watters Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -3
10 8 23W Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI -2
11 5 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Nick Bullock Nick Bullock Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
2 2 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI -
3 10 25 Chris Wassmann Chris Wassmann Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI 7
4 7 15X Paul Streeter Jr. Paul Streeter Jr. Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 3
5 5 22M Troy Miller Troy Miller Standish, MI Standish, MI -
6 4 50 Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -2
7 3 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -4
8 9 11 Brian Bullock Brian Bullock Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
9 8 44G Josh Guoan Josh Guoan Alger, MI Alger, MI -1
10 6 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Wedge RestrictedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 711 Bowen Jaynes Bowen Jaynes Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 4
2 2 23 Brayden Hill Brayden Hill Elmria, MI Elmria, MI -
3 1 27K Kylie Watz Kylie Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -2
4 4 77 Lincoln hughey Lincoln hughey Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
5 7 3X Cruz Gohr Cruz Gohr Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 2
6 3 3 Jett Gohr Jett Gohr Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -3
DQ 6 69 Cason Murphy Cason Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
8 Laps

Mini Wedge RestrictedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Jett Gohr Jett Gohr Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 5
2 4 23 Brayden Hill Brayden Hill Elmria, MI Elmria, MI 2
3 3 77 Lincoln hughey Lincoln hughey Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
4 1 711 Bowen Jaynes Bowen Jaynes Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -3
5 7 27K Kylie Watz Kylie Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 2
6 2 3X Cruz Gohr Cruz Gohr Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -4
DQ 5 69 Cason Murphy Cason Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Wedge UnRestrictedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Kyron DeShano Kyron DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 3
2 1 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -1
3 5 26 Brennan DeShano Brennan DeShano 2
4 3 27 Pierson DeShano Pierson DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
5 2 7 Ella Gradowski Ella Gradowski Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -3
8 Laps

Mini Wedge UnRestrictedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
2 4 28 Kyron DeShano Kyron DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 2
3 2 27 Pierson DeShano Pierson DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
4 5 26 Brennan DeShano Brennan DeShano 1
5 1 7 Ella Gradowski Ella Gradowski Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -4
All transfer
30 Laps

UMP ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 1
2 1 1E Jeffery Erickson Jeffery Erickson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
3 12 42 Craig Vance Craig Vance Midland, MI Midland, MI 9
4 3 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -1
5 6 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 1
6 5 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
7 8 19B Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
8 4 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -4
9 16 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 7
10 14 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 4
11 18 15H Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 7
12 7 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -5
13 11 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -2
14 17 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 3
15 10 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -5
16 15 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -1
17 21 4J Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Arcadia, MI Arcadia, MI 4
18 9 99B Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -9
19 22 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH 3
20 20 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI -
21 19 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -2
22 13 71 Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -9
10 Laps

UMP ModifiedsLast Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
2 2 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
3 7 15H Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 4J Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Arcadia, MI Arcadia, MI -1
5 10 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 5
6 5 71S Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
7 11 74 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 4
8 9 18 Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
9 6 95 Chuck Powell Chuck Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -3
10 8 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -2
DNS 4 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI -
DNS 12 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
10 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1E Jeffery Erickson Jeffery Erickson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 3 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
3 2 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -1
4 7 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 3
5 4 71 Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -1
7 6 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI -1
8 8 15H Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -
9 9 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
10 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -
2 2 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
3 4 19B Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
4 5 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
5 9 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -3
7 7 71S Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
8 8 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -
9 6 74 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -3
10 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
2 2 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
3 3 99B Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
4 5 42 Craig Vance Craig Vance Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
5 6 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 4J Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Arcadia, MI Arcadia, MI 2
7 4 95 Chuck Powell Chuck Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -3
8 7 18 Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
DNS 9 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
3 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1E Jeffery Erickson Jeffery Erickson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 13.540
2 10 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 13.706
3 8 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 13.761
4 12 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 13.771
5 7 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 13.804
6 18 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 13.887
7 5 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 13.933
8 11 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 13.988
9 22 99B Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 14.013
10 6 71 Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 14.052
11 19 19B Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.120
12 1 95 Chuck Powell Chuck Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 14.173
13 4 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 14.185
14 23 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 14.269
15 14 42 Craig Vance Craig Vance Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.330
16 15 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 14.337
17 3 74 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 14.354
18 17 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 14.386
19 26 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 14.414
20 13 71S Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 14.579
21 9 18 Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 14.606
22 27 15H Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 14.635
23 21 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH 14.730
24 24 4J Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Arcadia, MI Arcadia, MI 14.757
25 16 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 14.789
26 20 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.976
DNS 25 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 14.976
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN