9/18/2021 - Whittemore Speedway
9/18/2021 - Whittemore Speedway

9/18/2021
Whittemore Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ron Hart

Ron Hart

Owosso, MI

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 14.644 1 2

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Limited Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 8
2 3 27 Andrew Groff Andrew Groff Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 1
3 8 12 Tony Hoose Tony Hoose Linden, MI Linden, MI 5
4 5 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 1
5 7 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
6 10 7X Bart Stern Bart Stern tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI 4
7 4 07 Melvin Hottois Melvin Hottois Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
8 1 28 Brian Abernathy Brian Abernathy Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -7
9 6 4 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
10 2 5 Matt Muellen Matt Muellen Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -8
10 Laps

Limited Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Tony Hoose Tony Hoose Linden, MI Linden, MI 3
2 2 07 Melvin Hottois Melvin Hottois Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
3 3 4 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
4 5 7X Bart Stern Bart Stern tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI 1
5 1 5 Matt Muellen Matt Muellen Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Limited Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 3
2 5 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 3
3 2 27 Andrew Groff Andrew Groff Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -1
4 3 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -1
5 1 28 Brian Abernathy Brian Abernathy Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI
2 3 12 Tony Hoose Tony Hoose Linden, MI Linden, MI
3 6 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI
4 10 4 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI
5 8 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI
6 4 07 Melvin Hottois Melvin Hottois Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI
7 2 27 Andrew Groff Andrew Groff Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI
8 9 5 Matt Muellen Matt Muellen Auburn, MI Auburn, MI
9 1 28 Brian Abernathy Brian Abernathy Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI
DNS 5 7X Bart Stern Bart Stern tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI
All transfer
25 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6 AJ Bunch AJ Bunch Haslett, MI Haslett, MI 6
2 8 17 Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik 6
3 6 612 Chris Lafreniere Chris Lafreniere Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
4 5 29 Nick Baker Nick Baker Augres, MI Augres, MI 1
5 3 3 Kevin Peek Kevin Peek OMER, MI OMER, MI -2
6 4 M1 Sawyer Ulman Sawyer Ulman tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI -2
7 2 722 Todd Clees Todd Clees Manton, MI Manton, MI -5
8 1 0 Mike Hull Mike Hull Emmett, MI Emmett, MI -7
10 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kevin Peek Kevin Peek OMER, MI OMER, MI 1
2 4 6 AJ Bunch AJ Bunch Haslett, MI Haslett, MI 2
3 3 29 Nick Baker Nick Baker Augres, MI Augres, MI -
4 1 0 Mike Hull Mike Hull Emmett, MI Emmett, MI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik 3
2 3 612 Chris Lafreniere Chris Lafreniere Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
3 2 M1 Sawyer Ulman Sawyer Ulman tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI -1
4 1 722 Todd Clees Todd Clees Manton, MI Manton, MI -3
All transfer
0 Laps

LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 17 Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik 14.709
2 2 6 AJ Bunch AJ Bunch Haslett, MI Haslett, MI 14.817
3 5 612 Chris Lafreniere Chris Lafreniere Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 14.902
4 1 29 Nick Baker Nick Baker Augres, MI Augres, MI 14.971
5 8 M1 Sawyer Ulman Sawyer Ulman tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI 14.971
6 6 3 Kevin Peek Kevin Peek OMER, MI OMER, MI 14.971
7 3 722 Todd Clees Todd Clees Manton, MI Manton, MI 14.971
8 4 0 Mike Hull Mike Hull Emmett, MI Emmett, MI 14.971
All transfer
10 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Steven Pelky Steven Pelky Durand, MI Durand, MI -
2 2 71 Dan Frye Dan Frye Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
3 3 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.644
2 2 71 Dan Frye Dan Frye Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 14.827
3 1 62 Steven Pelky Steven Pelky Durand, MI Durand, MI 15.158
35 Laps

Lead SledsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 44 Terry Briggs Terry Briggs Twining, MI Twining, MI 8
2 12 63 mark avram mark avram tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI 10
3 11 17 Dave Stern Dave Stern tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI 8
4 2 24 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams EAST TAWAS, MI EAST TAWAS, MI -2
5 6 M1S Scottie Ulman Scottie Ulman , MI , MI 1
6 4 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI -2
7 3 40 Zach Burton Zach Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -4
8 13 91 Ryan Haas Ryan Haas Warren, MI Warren, MI 5
9 7 25 Casey Popielarz Casey Popielarz West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -2
10 8 17M Mike Muckenthaler Mike Muckenthaler Long Lake, MI Long Lake, MI -2
11 1 04 Tom Haas Tom Haas Warren, MI Warren, MI -10
12 5 14 Scotty Watkins Scotty Watkins Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -7
13 10 27 Trenton Fenner Trenton Fenner Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
10 Laps

Lead SledsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Zach Burton Zach Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
2 5 44 Terry Briggs Terry Briggs Twining, MI Twining, MI 3
3 4 25 Casey Popielarz Casey Popielarz West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
4 6 17 Dave Stern Dave Stern tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI 2
5 3 14 Scotty Watkins Scotty Watkins Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -2
6 1 04 Tom Haas Tom Haas Warren, MI Warren, MI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Lead SledsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 63 mark avram mark avram tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI 5
2 1 24 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams EAST TAWAS, MI EAST TAWAS, MI -1
3 3 M1S Scottie Ulman Scottie Ulman , MI , MI -
4 5 27 Trenton Fenner Trenton Fenner Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
5 7 91 Ryan Haas Ryan Haas Warren, MI Warren, MI 2
6 2 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI -4
7 4 17M Mike Muckenthaler Mike Muckenthaler Long Lake, MI Long Lake, MI -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Lead SledsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 63 mark avram mark avram tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI 15.488
2 6 17 Dave Stern Dave Stern tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI 15.514
3 4 27 Trenton Fenner Trenton Fenner Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 15.563
4 2 44 Terry Briggs Terry Briggs Twining, MI Twining, MI 15.589
5 8 17M Mike Muckenthaler Mike Muckenthaler Long Lake, MI Long Lake, MI 15.642
6 5 25 Casey Popielarz Casey Popielarz West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 15.674
7 9 M1S Scottie Ulman Scottie Ulman , MI , MI 15.674
8 10 14 Scotty Watkins Scotty Watkins Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 15.674
9 11 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI 15.674
10 3 40 Zach Burton Zach Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 15.674
11 7 24 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams EAST TAWAS, MI EAST TAWAS, MI 15.674
12 12 04 Tom Haas Tom Haas Warren, MI Warren, MI 15.674
DNS 13 91 Ryan Haas Ryan Haas Warren, MI Warren, MI 15.674
All transfer
48 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 42K Dakota Kinney Dakota Kinney Turner, MI Turner, MI 13
2 13 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI 11
3 23 68N James Wetherwax James Wetherwax hail, MI hail, MI 20
4 12 K2 Kyle Edmonds Kyle Edmonds Augres, MI Augres, MI 8
5 7 1 Brandon Babcock Brandon Babcock Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
6 11 84 Gina Kolevar Gina Kolevar Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 5
7 9 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 2
8 17 428 Dlyan Miller Dlyan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 9
9 8 22M Troy Miller Troy Miller Standish, MI Standish, MI -1
10 10 42 Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City, MI National City, MI -
11 22 313 Josh Stanley Josh Stanley Paullina, IA Paullina, IA 11
12 5 15 Cody Carslile Cody Carslile , MI , MI -7
13 1 219 Joshua Green Joshua Green Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -12
14 18 31 John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI 4
15 16 413 Jeremiah Hill Jeremiah Hill Barton City, MI Barton City, MI 1
16 3 68B Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -13
17 15 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -2
18 20 BI11 Chad Scermerhorn Chad Scermerhorn Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
19 4 62 Crystal Swartz Crystal Swartz , MI , MI -15
20 19 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
21 21 86 James Schliep James Schliep Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
22 2 13B Ed Beckley Ed Beckley Augres, MI Augres, MI -20
23 6 65 Mike Currie Mike Currie Prescot, MI Prescot, MI -17
4 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42K Dakota Kinney Dakota Kinney Turner, MI Turner, MI 3
2 3 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI 1
3 2 K2 Kyle Edmonds Kyle Edmonds Augres, MI Augres, MI -1
4 1 84 Gina Kolevar Gina Kolevar Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -3
10 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 James Schliep James Schliep Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 2
2 5 13B Ed Beckley Ed Beckley Augres, MI Augres, MI 3
3 1 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -2
4 6 31 John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI 2
5 2 BI11 Chad Scermerhorn Chad Scermerhorn Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
6 4 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -2
7 7 62 Crystal Swartz Crystal Swartz , MI , MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City, MI National City, MI 2
2 2 22M Troy Miller Troy Miller Standish, MI Standish, MI -
3 1 65 Mike Currie Mike Currie Prescot, MI Prescot, MI -2
4 4 413 Jeremiah Hill Jeremiah Hill Barton City, MI Barton City, MI -
5 6 313 Josh Stanley Josh Stanley Paullina, IA Paullina, IA 1
6 5 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
7 7 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford , MI , MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Brandon Babcock Brandon Babcock Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
2 428 Dlyan Miller Dlyan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
3 6 68N James Wetherwax James Wetherwax hail, MI hail, MI 3
4 5 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 1
5 3 15 Cody Carslile Cody Carslile , MI , MI -2
6 2 68B Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -4
7 1 219 Joshua Green Joshua Green Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -6
All transfer
0 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 42K Dakota Kinney Dakota Kinney Turner, MI Turner, MI
2 11 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI
3 21 K2 Kyle Edmonds Kyle Edmonds Augres, MI Augres, MI
4 10 84 Gina Kolevar Gina Kolevar Sterling, MI Sterling, MI
5 25 428 Dlyan Miller Dlyan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI
6 6 42 Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City, MI National City, MI
7 23 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI
8 5 22M Troy Miller Troy Miller Standish, MI Standish, MI
9 14 1 Brandon Babcock Brandon Babcock Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI
10 13 65 Mike Currie Mike Currie Prescot, MI Prescot, MI
11 1 15 Cody Carslile Cody Carslile , MI , MI
12 12 62 Crystal Swartz Crystal Swartz , MI , MI
13 22 68B Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI
14 15 13B Ed Beckley Ed Beckley Augres, MI Augres, MI
15 2 219 Joshua Green Joshua Green Sterling, MI Sterling, MI
16 9 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI
17 16 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford , MI , MI
18 8 86 James Schliep James Schliep Sterling, MI Sterling, MI
19 20 313 Josh Stanley Josh Stanley Paullina, IA Paullina, IA
20 19 BI11 Chad Scermerhorn Chad Scermerhorn Flint, MI Flint, MI
21 7 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI
22 17 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI
23 18 413 Jeremiah Hill Jeremiah Hill Barton City, MI Barton City, MI
DNS 4 31 John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI
DNS 24 68N James Wetherwax James Wetherwax hail, MI hail, MI
All transfer
20 Laps

TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
2 5 20 Rich Lafleur Rich Lafleur Sidway Lake, MI Sidway Lake, MI 3
3 3 64 Keith Edmonds Keith Edmonds , MI , MI -
4 1 P59 Pierre Letienne Pierre Letienne Turner, MI Turner, MI -3
5 2 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
DNS 6 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI -
0 Laps

TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Rich Lafleur Rich Lafleur Sidway Lake, MI Sidway Lake, MI 3
2 5 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
3 3 64 Keith Edmonds Keith Edmonds , MI , MI -
4 2 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Davison, MI Davison, MI -2
5 1 P59 Pierre Letienne Pierre Letienne Turner, MI Turner, MI -4
6 6 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI
2 2 20 Rich Lafleur Rich Lafleur Sidway Lake, MI Sidway Lake, MI
3 5 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI
4 1 64 Keith Edmonds Keith Edmonds , MI , MI
5 6 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Davison, MI Davison, MI
6 3 P59 Pierre Letienne Pierre Letienne Turner, MI Turner, MI
All transfer