8/7/2021 - Greenbush Race Park
8/7/2021 - Greenbush Race Park

8/7/2021
Greenbush Race Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Schill

Cole Schill

Horace, ND

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 15 DNF -11
Heat 1 3 2 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
2 6 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
3 8 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 5
4 5 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
5 3 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
6 9 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
7 11 25 Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN 4
8 1 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -7
9 4 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -5
10 DNF 2 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -8
11 DNF 10 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
2 2 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -
3 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
4 4 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
5 6 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
6 DNF 3 25 Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -
2 3 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
3 5 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
4 4 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -
5 DNF 2 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 7
2 6 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
3 5 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
4 7 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN 3
5 4 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
6 3 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 9 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
8 15 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 7
9 12 B1 Ronnie Novacek Ronnie Novacek Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
10 2 47W Tony Wensloff Tony Wensloff Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -8
11 DNF 11 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
12 DNF 1 5W Jacob Wilde Jacob Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -11
13 DNF 13 180 William Timm William Timm Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
14 DNF 10 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -4
DNS 14 21 Joel Olson Joel Olson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
2 2 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 5 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
4 3 5W Jacob Wilde Jacob Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
5 6 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
6 7 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
7 8 180 William Timm William Timm Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
DNS 4 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
2 3 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
3 5 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN 2
4 4 47W Tony Wensloff Tony Wensloff Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
5 6 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 1
6 1 B1 Ronnie Novacek Ronnie Novacek Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -5
7 DNF 7 21 Joel Olson Joel Olson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Dusty Caspers Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 3
2 6 74 Terry Blacklance Terry Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
3 5 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
4 3 77E Tra Ewalt Tra Ewalt Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
5 1 88 Macey Anderson Macey Anderson Viking, MN Viking, MN -4
6 DNF 2 11 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
7 DNF 7 17N Faith Novacek Faith Novacek Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Macey Anderson Macey Anderson Viking, MN Viking, MN 1
2 3 5 Dusty Caspers Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
3 4 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
4 1 77E Tra Ewalt Tra Ewalt Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
5 7 11 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
6 6 74 Terry Blacklance Terry Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
7 5 17N Faith Novacek Faith Novacek Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 2
2 4 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
3 5 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
4 7 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 3
5 1 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
6 6 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
7 10 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 3
8 2 87M Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -6
9 14 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 5
10 12 21 Cadin Brekkestran Cadin Brekkestran Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
11 11 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
12 DNF 8 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -4
13 DNF 9 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -4
14 DNF 13 87 Alan Lane Alan Lane Williams, MN Williams, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
2 4 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
3 6 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 2 87M Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
5 5 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
6 3 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
7 7 87 Alan Lane Alan Lane Williams, MN Williams, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 6
2 4 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 2
3 1 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -2
4 5 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
5 3 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -2
6 2 21 Cadin Brekkestran Cadin Brekkestran Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -4
7 6 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 9 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 7
3 3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 7 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
5 5 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
6 6 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
7 1 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -6
8 10 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
9 11 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
10 14 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
11 12 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
12 13 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
13 16 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
14 DNF 15 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
15 DNF 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -11
DQ 8 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
3 7 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
4 8 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
5 6 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
6 5 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
7 2 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -5
8 4 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
2 2 5 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 3 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
4 6 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
5 5 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
6 8 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
7 4 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
8 DNF 7 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
All transfer