8/13/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway
8/13/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway

8/13/2021
Gondik Law Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Simonson

Jason Simonson

Poplar, WI

WISSOTA Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
Feature 11 10 1
Heat 2 6 4 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
2 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 8 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
4 11 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 7
5 2 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
6 9 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
7 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -1
8 1 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
9 10 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB 1
10 DNF 7 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -3
DQ 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
2 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
3 4 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
4 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
5 6 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 3 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
2 2 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 3 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -
4 5 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 4 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
2 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
3 1 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 11 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
5 9 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
6 4 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 7 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
8 10 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
9 DNF 2 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
10 DNF 5 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -5
11 DNF 8 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
12 DNF 12 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
2 1 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
3 3 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 4 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 6 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 5 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
3 6 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 4 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
5 1 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -4
6 3 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
2 9 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 7
3 4 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
4 15 16(V) Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 11
5 8 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 7 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 12 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
8 5 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
9 1 4 Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -8
10 25 10 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 15
11 11 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
12 2 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -10
13 13 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
14 16 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 2
15 10 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
16 26 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 10
17 18 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
18 14 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN -4
19 20 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
20 DNF 3 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -17
21 DNF 21 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
22 DNF 19 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
23 DNF 27 63X Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 4
24 DNF 22 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -2
25 DNF 23 0 Josh Johnson Josh Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
DNS 17 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -
DNS 24 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 7 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 5
3 9 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 6
4 1 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 5 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 8 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 2
7 6 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 3 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -5
9 DNF 4 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
2 5 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 7 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
5 2 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN -3
6 6 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -
7 9 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 2
8 8 0 Josh Johnson Josh Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
9 DNF 4 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 2 4 Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -
3 3 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 5 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 7 16(V) Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 2
6 6 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -
7 4 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -3
8 DNF 8 10 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
DNS 9 63X Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
2 12 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 10
3 1 00Z Bryar Zimmerman Bryar Zimmerman Birchwood, WI Birchwood, WI -2
4 10 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI 6
5 20 2 Nate Szymoniak Nate Szymoniak Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 15
6 9 72 Cully Butterfield Cully Butterfield Trego, WI Trego, WI 3
7 14 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
8 5 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
9 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
10 11 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 1
11 15 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 4
12 2 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -10
13 17 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
14 DNF 7 AK Mitchell Kesan Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI -7
15 DNF 4 23R James Rahn James Rahn Haugen, WI Haugen, WI -11
16 DNF 13 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -3
17 DNF 8 231 Trevor Treviranus Trevor Treviranus Superior, WI Superior, WI -9
18 DNF 16 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -2
19 DNF 18 4K Terry Kemp Terry Kemp Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
DNS 19 24 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 AK Mitchell Kesan Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI -
3 3 00Z Bryar Zimmerman Bryar Zimmerman Birchwood, WI Birchwood, WI -
4 6 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI 2
5 5 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -
6 4 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
7 7 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 1 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 5 72 Cully Butterfield Cully Butterfield Trego, WI Trego, WI 2
4 6 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 2
5 DNF 7 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 2
DNS 4 24 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
DQ 3 2 Nate Szymoniak Nate Szymoniak Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 231 Trevor Treviranus Trevor Treviranus Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 6 23R James Rahn James Rahn Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 4
3 5 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 2 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
5 DNF 4 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
6 DNF 3 4K Terry Kemp Terry Kemp Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
2 4 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 2
3 7 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 4
4 8 U18 Jase Wiarda Jase Wiarda Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 4
5 5 13(J) Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
6 2 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
7 3 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
8 10 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
9 11 67 Patrick Passeri Patrick Passeri Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
10 9 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
11 12 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
DQ 1 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 1
2 3 U18 Jase Wiarda Jase Wiarda Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
3 4 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
4 1 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 5 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 6 67 Patrick Passeri Patrick Passeri Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 4 13(J) Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 2
3 2 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 5 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 1 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 6 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

NVSC Full Body CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70 Mike Hudyma Mike Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
2 2 28 Allan Keske Allan Keske Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
3 3 20 Tom Godfrey Tom Godfrey Backus, MN Backus, MN -
4 1 76 Todd Doyle Todd Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
5 5 57 Travis Doyle Travis Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
6 4 17 Mike Kelly Mike Kelly -2
7 6 5X Dane Fralich Dane Fralich Munger, MN Munger, MN -1
DNS 8 6 Greg Manor Greg Manor -
DNS 9 44 Bobby LePage Bobby LePage Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
0 Laps

NVSC Full Body CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Mike Hudyma Mike Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 20 Tom Godfrey Tom Godfrey Backus, MN Backus, MN -
3 6 28 Allan Keske Allan Keske Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
4 3 76 Todd Doyle Todd Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
5 5 57 Travis Doyle Travis Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
6 9 44 Bobby LePage Bobby LePage Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
7 7 17 Mike Kelly Mike Kelly -
8 8 5X Dane Fralich Dane Fralich Munger, MN Munger, MN -
9 DNF 4 6 Greg Manor Greg Manor -5
0 Laps

NVSC ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
2 7 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 5
3 4 1S Mike Selberg Mike Selberg Champlin, MN Champlin, MN 1
4 10 3 Dennis Olson Dennis Olson Braham, MN Braham, MN 6
5 5 39 Denny Fredrickson Denny Fredrickson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
6 11 7 Kevin Lipsky Kevin Lipsky New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
7 1 17B Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN -6
8 9 17K Mike Bjorklund Mike Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN 1
9 8 11 Dave Stone Dave Stone Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -1
10 DNF 2 44 Oliver Vang Oliver Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -8
11 DNF 6 44O Brenden LePage Brenden LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -5
0 Laps

NVSC ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Kevin Lipsky Kevin Lipsky New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 4 1S Mike Selberg Mike Selberg Champlin, MN Champlin, MN 2
3 10 77 Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 7
4 2 3 Dennis Olson Dennis Olson Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
5 6 44 Oliver Vang Oliver Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
6 3 39 Denny Fredrickson Denny Fredrickson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
7 7 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
8 9 17K Mike Bjorklund Mike Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN 1
9 11 11 Dave Stone Dave Stone Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 2
10 DNF 8 17B Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN -2
11 DNF 5 44O Brenden LePage Brenden LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -6