8/20/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway
8/20/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway

8/20/2021
Gondik Law Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Anthony Woodhull

Anthony Woodhull

Superior, WI

WISSOTA Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
Feature 9 5 4
Heat 7 9 -2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
2 1 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
3 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
4 2 21(B) Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
5 3 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
6 6 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
8 13 50 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 5
9 5 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
10 12 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
11 DNF 9 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
12 DNF 11 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
13 DNF 10 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
2 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
3 6 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
4 4 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
5 1 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -4
6 5 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
7 DNF 7 50 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21(B) Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
3 4 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 3 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
6 6 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
3 4 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
5 3 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -2
6 2 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
7 10 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
8 8 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
9 12 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
10 9 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
11 11 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -
12 DNF 5 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
3 3 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
4 5 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
5 6 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 2 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
2 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 3 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
5 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 1
6 DNF 4 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 4
3 12 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI 9
4 2 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
5 9 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
6 1 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
7 5 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 10 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
9 7 24(L) Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
10 11 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
11 DNF 8 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -3
12 DNF 3 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 5
2 2 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
3 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
4 3 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 5 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 1 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24(L) Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
2 1 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 4 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 6 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 5 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 3 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 4
2 1 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -1
3 4 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
4 3 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 8 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
6 10 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
7 6 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
8 9 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
9 2 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
10 12 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
11 7 4 Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -4
12 11 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
13 17 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
14 13 0 Josh Johnson Josh Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
15 14 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
16 16 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
17 DNF 15 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 3
2 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
3 2 4 Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -1
4 3 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 8 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
6 7 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 9 0 Josh Johnson Josh Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
8 5 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
9 6 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
2 4 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
3 1 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
4 8 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
5 6 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
6 5 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
7 7 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
8 3 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 231 Trevor Treviranus Trevor Treviranus Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 6 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 4 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 9 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
6 7 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 8 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 1
8 3 31(C) Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
9 DNF 10 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 1
10 DNF 5 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 8
2 3 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 1
3 1 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 10 31(C) Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
5 8 231 Trevor Treviranus Trevor Treviranus Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 6 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI -
7 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
8 4 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -4
9 7 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
10 DNF 5 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA HornetFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
2 7 U18 Jase Wiarda Jase Wiarda Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 5
3 5 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 2
4 11 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 7
5 20 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 15
6 3 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 1 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
8 12 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 4
9 10 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
10 15 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
11 16 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
12 6 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -6
13 DNF 4 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -9
14 DNF 9 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -5
15 DNF 8 25 Dan Moncher Dan Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI -7
16 DNF 13 G9 Gavyn Moncher Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI -3
17 DNF 14 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
18 DNF 18 81 Alex Reilly Alex Reilly Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI -
19 DNF 19 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
DNS 17 11C Steven Casper Steven Casper Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
2 4 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 2
3 5 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
4 3 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
5 1 G9 Gavyn Moncher Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI -4
6 7 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 6 81 Alex Reilly Alex Reilly Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI -1
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 25 Dan Moncher Dan Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI -
3 6 U18 Jase Wiarda Jase Wiarda Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
4 4 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
5 3 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
6 7 11C Steven Casper Steven Casper Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
DNS 5 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -
2 6 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
3 3 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 4 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
5 2 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 DNF 5 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
All transfer