6/18/2021 - River Cities Speedway
6/18/2021 - River Cities Speedway

6/18/2021
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jory Berg

Jory Berg

Grand Forks, ND

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 4 2 2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

NOSA SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 6 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
3 8 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
4 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
6 9 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
7 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
8 14 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 6
9 1 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -8
10 12 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
11 11 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
12 13 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
13 7 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
14 10 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
15 17 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
16 DNF 18 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 2
17 DNF 15 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
DNS 16 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 2 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
4 4 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -
5 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 7 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
7 9 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 2
8 6 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
9 DNF 8 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 6 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 9 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
6 DNF 1 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
7 DNF 5 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
8 DNF 7 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 DNF 8 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
2 8 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
3 4 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
4 2 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 3 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -2
6 7 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 11 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 4
8 13 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
9 9 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
10 10 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
11 15 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 4
12 14 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 2
13 12 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
14 1 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -13
15 18 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 3
16 17 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
17 16 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
18 DNF 5 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -13
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
2 3 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
3 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
4 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
5 6 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
6 5 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 4 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 5 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
4 3 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -1
5 1 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -4
6 6 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
2 4 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 3 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
4 5 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 6 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
6 2 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -4
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 7
2 4 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 3 01 Zach Bruer Zach Bruer Fisher, MN Fisher, MN -
4 5 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
5 1 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -4
6 10 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
7 11 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
8 2 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
9 12 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 3
10 DNF 7 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -3
11 DNF 6 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -5
12 DNF 9 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
2 1 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 3 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
4 2 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -2
5 5 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
6 6 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Zach Bruer Zach Bruer Fisher, MN Fisher, MN 1
2 4 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 6 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
4 1 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -3
5 5 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 3 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
2 3 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 1
3 7 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
4 6 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
5 15 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 10
6 23 79C Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 17
7 2 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -5
8 16 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
9 21 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 12
10 22 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 12
11 24 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 13
12 1 99R Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -11
13 10 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -3
14 14 22R Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
15 18 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 3
16 19 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
17 DNF 8 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -9
18 DNF 25 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 7
19 DNF 9 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -10
20 DNF 12 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -8
21 DNF 26 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 5
22 DNF 13 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -9
23 DNF 17 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
24 DNF 5 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -19
25 DNF 11 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -14
26 DNF 20 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
2 9 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
3 8 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
Top 3 transfer
4 10 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 6
5 4 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 1 43 Rory Opp Rory Opp Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -5
7 2 21 Cadin Brekkestran Cadin Brekkestran Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -5
8 5 87 Alan Lane Alan Lane Williams, MN Williams, MN -3
DNS 7 34G Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -
DNS 6 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79C Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 5 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
3 1 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -
5 8 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 3
6 6 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -
7 3 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
8 9 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
9 DNF 7 7B David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99R Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
2 8 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 6
3 1 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -2
4 5 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 43 Rory Opp Rory Opp Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -1
6 3 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 7 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
8 6 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
2 8 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
3 1 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 7 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
6 3 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
7 6 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
8 DNF 5 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -
2 5 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 3
3 7 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
4 4 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 21 Cadin Brekkestran Cadin Brekkestran Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
6 DNF 8 34G Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 2
7 DNF 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
DQ 6 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
2 1 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -1
3 2 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
4 7 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 79C Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
6 6 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -
7 DNF 8 7B David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 1
8 DNF 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
2 6 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 4
3 2 22R Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
4 4 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
6 7 87 Alan Lane Alan Lane Williams, MN Williams, MN 1
7 DNF 3 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4