7/23/2021 - River Cities Speedway
7/23/2021 - River Cities Speedway

7/23/2021
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

NOSA SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 10 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 7
4 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 2 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
6 14 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 8
7 4 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -3
8 12 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
9 17 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 8
10 7 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
11 18 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 7
12 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
13 15 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
14 16 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
15 DNF 8 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
16 DNF 6 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -10
17 DNF 11 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
18 DNF 13 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
8 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 8 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
3 9 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
4 4 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 3 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -2
6 5 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 6 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -1
8 7 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
9 1 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -8
All transfer
8 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -
2 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 6 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 8 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
6 5 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 9 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
8 7 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
9 2 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -7
All transfer
24 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
2 2 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 4
4 18 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 14
5 3 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
6 6 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
7 12 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
8 1 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -7
9 11 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
10 17 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 7
11 9 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -2
12 5 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -7
13 19 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
14 15 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
15 13 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
16 20 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
17 10 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -7
18 23 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
19 24 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
20 14 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -6
21 25 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
22 16 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
23 DNF 22 105 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -1
24 DNF 21 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
25 DNF 26 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
26 DNF 8 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -18
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
2 2 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
3 1 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 4 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 10 105 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 5
6 6 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 8 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
8 13 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
9 7 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
10 9 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
11 12 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 1
12 11 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
13 5 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -8
14 DNF 14 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 3 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
3 2 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
4 8 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
6 6 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
7 5 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
8 DNF 7 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 6
2 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
3 1 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
4 6 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 4 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
7 3 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -4
8 5 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
3 7 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
4 1 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
6 6 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 8 105 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 1
8 4 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
3 1 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 7 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -
6 3 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
7 6 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
40 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
2 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
3 1 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -2
4 9 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
5 2 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
6 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -1
7 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
9 12 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
10 20 6 Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 10
11 21 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 10
12 13 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 1
13 15 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
14 10 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -4
15 11 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
16 17 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
17 18 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 1
18 DNF 16 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
19 DNF 19 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
20 DNF 14 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -6
21 DNF 3 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -18
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 3 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 1
3 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
4 5 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 1
5 4 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -1
6 6 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
7 DNF 1 6 Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
2 6 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
3 4 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
4 1 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
5 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
6 3 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 5 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 3 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
3 7 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
4 5 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
5 4 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
6 6 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -
7 DNF 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
2 19 57S Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 17
3 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -2
4 8 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
5 3 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
6 21 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 15
7 5 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
8 24 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 16
9 20 1STAR Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 11
10 14 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
11 17 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
12 22 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN 10
13 23 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 10
14 18 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
15 DNF 9 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
16 DNF 15 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -1
17 DNF 4 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -13
18 DNF 7 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -11
19 DNF 11 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -8
20 DNF 10 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -10
21 DNF 16 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -5
22 DNF 6 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -16
23 DNF 12 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND -11
24 DNF 13 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -11
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 3 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 6 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
5 2 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
6 DNF 5 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
7 DNF 7 17 Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
DNS 8 11X Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -
2 7 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 5
Top 2 transfer
3 3 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
4 4 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
5 5 333 Sherman Rogalski Jr Sherman Rogalski Jr Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
6 2 8 Sherman Rogalski Sr Sherman Rogalski Sr Solway, MN Solway, MN -4
DNS 6 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
2 2 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
3 5 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
4 6 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
5 4 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
7 8 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
8 7 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
9 DNF 1 11X Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -8
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
2 1 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
3 2 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 5 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 7 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN 3
7 8 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
8 4 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -4
9 6 333 Sherman Rogalski Jr Sherman Rogalski Jr Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
2 3 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
3 7 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
4 6 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
5 8 57S Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -5
7 4 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 5 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
9 9 17 Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
2 7 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 5
3 3 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND -
4 5 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
5 4 1STAR Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 8 Sherman Rogalski Sr Sherman Rogalski Sr Solway, MN Solway, MN -4
7 DNF 6 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 DNF 8 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -