9/3/2021 - River Cities Speedway
9/3/2021 - River Cities Speedway

9/3/2021
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Haugland

Cole Haugland

Brocket, ND

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 14 4
Heat 3 6 6 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

NOSA SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 6 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
3 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 9 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
5 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 10 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 4
7 8 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 12 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 4
9 5 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
10 7 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
11 16 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
12 15 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
13 17 42 Rick Bates Rick Bates Badger, MN Badger, MN 4
14 11 6 Zach Wilde Zach Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
15 DNF 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -12
16 DNF 13 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -3
17 DNF 14 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
18 DNF 18 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
10 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
4 3 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
5 5 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
6 8 6 Zach Wilde Zach Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
7 6 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -1
8 7 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
9 9 42 Rick Bates Rick Bates Badger, MN Badger, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 7 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
4 5 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 4 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -1
6 3 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -3
7 6 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
8 9 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
9 8 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
3 1 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
4 6 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
5 13 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 8
6 7 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
7 5 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -2
8 11 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 3
9 15 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
10 12 15E Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
11 8 250 Brad Larson Brad Larson Ely, MN Ely, MN -3
12 9 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -3
13 10 91B Dave Braford Dave Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
14 4 46 KC Hawkinson KC Hawkinson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -10
15 14 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -1
16 DNF 16 67 Chad Wulff Chad Wulff Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
3 7 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
4 1 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
5 3 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -2
6 8 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 2
7 DNF 5 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
8 DNF 6 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
2 2 46 KC Hawkinson KC Hawkinson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 6 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 3
4 1 250 Brad Larson Brad Larson Ely, MN Ely, MN -3
5 4 91B Dave Braford Dave Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
6 8 15E Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
7 5 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -2
DNS 7 67 Chad Wulff Chad Wulff Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 11 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
3 3 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 8 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 4
5 2 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -3
6 10 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 4
7 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
8 6 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
9 14 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 5
10 13 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 3
11 5 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
12 9 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
13 16 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
14 18 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 4
15 15 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
16 7 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
17 19 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
18 20 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 2
19 23 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 4
20 22 5 Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 2
21 21 2D Don Platow Don Platow Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -
22 DNF 12 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -10
23 DNF 17 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
2 1 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
3 2 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 6 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
5 7 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 2
6 5 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 4 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
8 8 5 Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
2 2 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 7 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 4
4 1 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
5 6 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
6 5 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
7 8 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 1
8 4 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 2 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 5 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
4 3 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
5 4 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 6 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
7 7 2D Don Platow Don Platow Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
2 3 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
3 4 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
4 1 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
5 7 01 Zach Bruer Zach Bruer Fisher, MN Fisher, MN 2
6 8 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
7 5 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
8 6 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
9 12 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
10 9 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
11 11 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
12 14 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 2
13 10 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
14 13 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -1
15 16 21 Joel Olson Joel Olson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 1
16 DNF 15 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -1
DNS 17 3B Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
2 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
3 8 01 Zach Bruer Zach Bruer Fisher, MN Fisher, MN 5
4 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
5 6 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 3 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 7 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -
8 9 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 1
9 5 21 Joel Olson Joel Olson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
3 4 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
4 6 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
5 2 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
6 5 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
7 7 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
8 DNF 8 3B Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 8
2 1 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -1
3 2 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -1
4 7 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 3
5 6 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
6 5 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 11 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
8 18 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 10
9 8 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -1
10 10 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
11 19 34G Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 8
12 16 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
13 17 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
14 3 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -11
15 DNF 15 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
16 DNF 13 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND -3
17 DNF 4 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -13
18 DNF 14 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -4
19 DNF 12 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -7
DNS 20 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
DNS 21 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
2 1 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
3 5 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 2
4 6 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 2
5 7 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
6 DNF 2 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
7 DNF 4 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 1
2 5 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 3
3 4 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 6 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 1 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -4
6 7 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
7 3 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
3 5 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 2
4 6 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
5 4 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
6 7 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 2 34G Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -5
All transfer