10/15/2021 - Beatrice Speedway
10/15/2021 - Beatrice Speedway

10/15/2021
Beatrice Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Tomlinson

Mike Tomlinson

Turtle Lake, ND

Budweiser IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 17 -4
Heat 1 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 $ Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 4 33D Devin Schmidt Devin Schmidt Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 1
4 5 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
5 3 84 Josh Black Josh Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
6 9 89 Kaylee Diekman Kaylee Diekman Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 3
7 6 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
8 8 19J Jacob Schwab Jacob Schwab Crete, NE Crete, NE -
9 7 19 Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
10 11 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
11 10 45 David Kappel David Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -1
12 17 12C Brandon Carmichael Brandon Carmichael Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE 5
13 13 3 Jordan Bender Jordan Bender Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
14 14 34V Dakota Voight Dakota Voight Wymore, NE Wymore, NE -
15 DNF 16 32R Michael Recker Michael Recker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
16 DNF 12 75 Tyler Hooper Tyler Hooper Crete, NE Crete, NE -4
17 DNF 15 23H Keeley Hoyt Keeley Hoyt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 4 $ Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 7 33D Devin Schmidt Devin Schmidt Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 4
4 6 19J Jacob Schwab Jacob Schwab Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
5 9 12C Brandon Carmichael Brandon Carmichael Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE 4
6 5 45 David Kappel David Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -1
7 1 75 Tyler Hooper Tyler Hooper Crete, NE Crete, NE -6
8 2 34V Dakota Voight Dakota Voight Wymore, NE Wymore, NE -6
9 8 32R Michael Recker Michael Recker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 3 89 Kaylee Diekman Kaylee Diekman Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 1
3 5 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
4 7 84 Josh Black Josh Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
5 1 19 Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 4 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
7 8 3 Jordan Bender Jordan Bender Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
8 6 23H Keeley Hoyt Keeley Hoyt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 6 7N Nick Ronnebaum Nick Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 4
3 11 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 8
4 4 39 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
5 7 26L Shawn Slezak Shawn Slezak Milligan, NE Milligan, NE 2
6 5 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -1
7 17 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 10
8 3 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS -5
9 8 6R Roy Armstrong Roy Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
10 12 94 Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Weeping Water, NE Weeping Water, NE 2
11 18 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 7
12 2 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -10
13 10 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -3
14 22 5A Anthony Nelson Anthony Nelson Randolph, NE Randolph, NE 8
15 14 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
16 9 13T Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
17 19 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 2
18 25 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE 7
19 13 M30 David Murk David Murk Blue Rapids, KS Blue Rapids, KS -6
20 20 2 Ian Roschewski Ian Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
21 16 18K Kile Casteel Kile Casteel Roca, NE Roca, NE -5
22 23 1F Troy Wachsnicht Troy Wachsnicht Morganville, KS Morganville, KS 1
23 21 33 Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -2
24 15 66 Jeff Watts Jeff Watts Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -9
25 DNF 24 83J Jeff Oehm Jeff Oehm Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
DNS 26 8 Murray Haugen Murray Haugen Deshler, NE Deshler, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 6
2 9 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 7
3 4 6R Roy Armstrong Roy Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 5 7N Nick Ronnebaum Nick Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 1
5 6 M30 David Murk David Murk Blue Rapids, KS Blue Rapids, KS 1
6 2 18K Kile Casteel Kile Casteel Roca, NE Roca, NE -4
7 DNF 1 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -6
8 DNF 3 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE -5
DNS 8 8 Murray Haugen Murray Haugen Deshler, NE Deshler, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 3 39 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
3 5 94 Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Weeping Water, NE Weeping Water, NE 2
4 8 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
5 4 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 7 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
7 9 2 Ian Roschewski Ian Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
8 1 5A Anthony Nelson Anthony Nelson Randolph, NE Randolph, NE -7
9 DNF 6 83J Jeff Oehm Jeff Oehm Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 6
2 1 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
3 3 26L Shawn Slezak Shawn Slezak Milligan, NE Milligan, NE -
4 4 13T Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 8 66 Jeff Watts Jeff Watts Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
6 6 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
7 5 33 Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -2
8 2 1F Troy Wachsnicht Troy Wachsnicht Morganville, KS Morganville, KS -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 6 30 Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS 4
3 8 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
4 7 77 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 3
5 3 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -2
6 14 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 8
7 10 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
8 13 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
9 9 96 Gary Saathoff Gary Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
10 12 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
11 18 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE 7
12 5 77X Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE -7
13 15 44 Mclain Reed Mclain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
14 19 711 Jay Goosman Jay Goosman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 5
15 17 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
16 20 51 Mike Scheinost Mike Scheinost Cereso, NE Cereso, NE 4
17 21 5S Roger Sluka Roger Sluka Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
18 23 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 5
19 22 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 3
20 24 50 Gary Holthaus Gary Holthaus Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
21 DNF 16 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -5
22 DNF 4 11J Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -18
23 DNF 2 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -21
24 DNF 11 21R Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -13
10 Laps

IMCA SportModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 3 711 Jay Goosman Jay Goosman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 1
3 2 5S Roger Sluka Roger Sluka Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 5 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 0 Michael Sherwood Michael Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
6 4 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
7 7 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -
8 8 05 David Sherwood David Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
9 9 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
10 10 00B Sean Bogart Sean Bogart Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
10 Laps

IMCA SportModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE -
2 2 51 Mike Scheinost Mike Scheinost Cereso, NE Cereso, NE -
3 7 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 4
4 8 50 Gary Holthaus Gary Holthaus Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 6SJ Shawn Pospisil Shawn Pospisil Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
6 9 52 Derek Shepard Derek Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS 3
7 5 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -2
8 DNF 3 45 Lane Malchow Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
9 DNF 6 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
2 4 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
3 3 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
4 9 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
6 2 711 Jay Goosman Jay Goosman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -4
7 7 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
8 6 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -2
9 DNF 5 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
2 8 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
3 4 96 Gary Saathoff Gary Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 9 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 5
Top 4 transfer
5 7 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE 2
6 5 45 Lane Malchow Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
7 1 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -6
8 DNF 2 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -6
9 DNF 3 52 Derek Shepard Derek Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS -6
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 9 30 Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS 7
3 1 11J Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
4 5 44 Mclain Reed Mclain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 5S Roger Sluka Roger Sluka Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
6 7 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
7 DNF 8 0 Michael Sherwood Michael Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
8 DNF 6 05 David Sherwood David Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
9 DNF 3 00B Sean Bogart Sean Bogart Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -6
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21R Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 2
2 4 77 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 2
3 2 77X Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE -1
4 7 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 51 Mike Scheinost Mike Scheinost Cereso, NE Cereso, NE -
6 1 6SJ Shawn Pospisil Shawn Pospisil Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 8 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
8 6 50 Gary Holthaus Gary Holthaus Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
2 2 7B Paul Burck Paul Burck Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 12 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 9
4 3 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
5 5 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND -
6 6 7 Matt Fralin Matt Fralin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
7 15 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 8
8 14 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS 6
9 18 22A Brent Alverson Brent Alverson Oskaloosa, KS Oskaloosa, KS 9
10 17 3J Jordan Junker Jordan Junker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
11 11 64 Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -
12 1 77 Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE -11
13 7 12TJ Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -6
14 21 5ELI Marty Steinbach Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 7
15 25 26T Alex Donovan Alex Donovan Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 10
16 20 6 Tyler Phelps Tyler Phelps Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
17 23 29 John Meyer John Meyer Odell, NE Odell, NE 6
18 DNF 4 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -14
19 DNF 10 68 Damon Richards Damon Richards David City, NE David City, NE -9
20 DNF 9 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE -11
21 DNF 19 202 Kenny Ziegler Kenny Ziegler Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -2
22 DNF 13 15 Jaycee Bruns Jaycee Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -9
23 DNF 22 51 Deven Schelm Deven Schelm Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
24 DNF 26 5 Tanner Steinbach Tanner Steinbach Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 2
25 DNF 16 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -9
DNS 24 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
2 1 7B Paul Burck Paul Burck Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 3 7 Matt Fralin Matt Fralin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 5 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 1
5 7 15 Jaycee Bruns Jaycee Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 2
6 9 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
7 4 202 Kenny Ziegler Kenny Ziegler Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -3
8 DNF 6 51 Deven Schelm Deven Schelm Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
9 DNF 8 26T Alex Donovan Alex Donovan Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 2 64 Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -
3 3 77 Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE -
4 1 12TJ Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -3
5 7 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
6 6 3J Jordan Junker Jordan Junker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
7 5 6 Tyler Phelps Tyler Phelps Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
8 8 29 John Meyer John Meyer Odell, NE Odell, NE -
9 9 5 Tanner Steinbach Tanner Steinbach Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 1
2 3 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
3 4 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND 1
4 8 68 Damon Richards Damon Richards David City, NE David City, NE 4
5 5 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
6 7 22A Brent Alverson Brent Alverson Oskaloosa, KS Oskaloosa, KS 1
7 6 5ELI Marty Steinbach Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
DNS 1 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
All transfer
25 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 2 5S Bob Zoubek Bob Zoubek Dorcester, NE Dorcester, NE -
3 5 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
4 7 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
5 12 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 7
6 6 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
7 10 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO 3
8 9 27 Clint Homan Clint Homan Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
9 16 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 7
10 11 1Z Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
11 17 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 6
12 23 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 11
13 19 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
14 22 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 8
15 24 75 Kyle Olberding Kyle Olberding Seneca, KS Seneca, KS 9
16 20 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 4
17 13 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -4
18 14 97 Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE -4
19 8 4 David Trauernicht David Trauernicht Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -11
20 DNF 18 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -2
21 DNF 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -17
22 DNF 21 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
23 DNF 3 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -20
24 DNF 15 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -9
10 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
2 2 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
4 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
6 8 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 2
7 DNF 5 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE -2
8 DNF 7 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS -1
10 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 1 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -1
3 3 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
4 7 75 Kyle Olberding Kyle Olberding Seneca, KS Seneca, KS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -1
6 8 4P Dave Pederson Dave Pederson Brady, NE Brady, NE 2
7 6 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
8 DNF 5 13J Jared Deterding Jared Deterding Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 2 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
3 4 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO 1
4 3 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
6 7 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
7 DNF 5 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE -2
8 DNF 6 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS -2
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Clint Homan Clint Homan Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
2 2 5S Bob Zoubek Bob Zoubek Dorcester, NE Dorcester, NE -
3 5 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
4 4 97 Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 2
6 DNF 8 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
7 DNF 6 13J Jared Deterding Jared Deterding Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
DNS 3 75 Kyle Olberding Kyle Olberding Seneca, KS Seneca, KS -
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1Z Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 2 4 David Trauernicht David Trauernicht Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 3 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 8 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
7 5 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
8 4 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -4
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 2 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
3 8 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
4 7 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
6 3 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -3
7 DNF 4 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
8 DNF 6 4P Dave Pederson Dave Pederson Brady, NE Brady, NE -2