4/17/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway
4/17/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

4/17/2021
Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 7
2 3 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
3 1 25 Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
4 6 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
5 11 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 6
6 2 22W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -4
7 4 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
8 12 1$ Jack Waldon III Jack Waldon III Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
9 14 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA 5
10 13 2F James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
11 10 55 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
12 DNF 5 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -7
13 DNF 7 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -6
14 DNF 9 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
3 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
4 7 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
5 3 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
6 6 2F James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
7 4 1$ Jack Waldon III Jack Waldon III Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
2 1 22W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -1
3 4 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 2 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
5 6 55 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
6 3 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
7 7 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

SODCA DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
2 2 26 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith -
3 8 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 5
4 4 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 12 13S Steve Walker Steve Walker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 7
6 9 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
7 13 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
8 10 98 Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
9 19 77 Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres 10
10 16 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
11 14 7 Paul Haselow Paul Haselow 3
12 15 38S Dan Penland Dan Penland Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
13 3 95S Kaycee Sheeler Kaycee Sheeler Medford, OR Medford, OR -10
14 5 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -9
15 11 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
16 7 74 Brett James Brett James Jasksonville, OR Jasksonville, OR -9
17 6 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -11
4 Laps

SODCA DwarfsA Scramble

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Brett James Brett James Jasksonville, OR Jasksonville, OR -
2 3 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
3 2 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
4 5 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 4 26 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith -1
6 6 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
4 Laps

SODCA DwarfsB Scramble

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
2 3 95S Kaycee Sheeler Kaycee Sheeler Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 1 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
4 7 98 Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
5 4 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
6 5 13S Steve Walker Steve Walker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
7 10 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
8 6 7 Paul Haselow Paul Haselow -2
9 9 38S Dan Penland Dan Penland Medford, OR Medford, OR -
10 14 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
11 11 14 Kevin Cory Kevin Cory Medford, OR Medford, OR -
12 13 0X Greg Meilicke Greg Meilicke Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
DNS 8 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
DNS 12 77 Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres -
8 Laps

SODCA DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Brett James Brett James Jasksonville, OR Jasksonville, OR 1
2 3 26 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith 1
3 1 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
4 6 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
5 5 98 Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
6 4 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
7 7 0X Greg Meilicke Greg Meilicke Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

SODCA DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
2 4 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 2 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
4 6 13S Steve Walker Steve Walker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
5 5 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 7 14 Kevin Cory Kevin Cory Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
7 3 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
8 Laps

SODCA DwarfsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 6 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 4
3 4 95S Kaycee Sheeler Kaycee Sheeler Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 5 77 Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres 1
5 3 7 Paul Haselow Paul Haselow -2
6 2 38S Dan Penland Dan Penland Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
10 Laps

Mini'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 5
2 2 57D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
3 5 2D Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 2
4 3 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
5 1 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
6 4 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
7 7 55 Steve Goetz Steve Goetz Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
5 Laps

Mini'sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 5
2 3 57D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 1
3 1 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 4 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 5 2D Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -
6 7 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
DNS 2 55 Steve Goetz Steve Goetz Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -