9/25/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway
9/25/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

9/25/2021
Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
2 8 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 6
3 7 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
4 1 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -3
5 4 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
6 3 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -3
7 2 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -5
8 9 45 Colton Chew Colton Chew Janesville, CA Janesville, CA 1
9 5 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
10 11 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
11 12 75 Briley Keele Briley Keele Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
12 10 33T Jeff Titus Jeff Titus -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
2 2 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
3 1 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 3 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
5 5 33T Jeff Titus Jeff Titus -
6 6 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
2 2 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
3 3 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
4 5 45 Colton Chew Colton Chew Janesville, CA Janesville, CA 1
5 1 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -4
6 6 75 Briley Keele Briley Keele Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
20 Laps

Mini'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
2 2 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 4 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 1
4 5 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
5 3 33M Hunter Magnan Hunter Magnan klamath, OR klamath, OR -2
6 6 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
7 7 40 Ron Morris Ron Morris Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

Mini'sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 4
2 1 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
3 2 33M Hunter Magnan Hunter Magnan klamath, OR klamath, OR -1
4 3 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA -1
5 6 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
6 7 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
7 4 40 Ron Morris Ron Morris Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
All transfer
30 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 4
2 1 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR -1
3 6 04 Jimmy Lipke Jimmy Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
4 4 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
5 9 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 4
6 7 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 1
7 13 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
8 3 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -5
9 10 55P Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
10 11 122 Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley 1
11 12 00G Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
12 2 3 Michael McLeod Michael McLeod Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -10
13 8 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -5
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55P Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 3 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 1
3 4 04 Jimmy Lipke Jimmy Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 2 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -2
5 5 3 Michael McLeod Michael McLeod Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
6 6 00G Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
7 7 122 Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley -
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
2 4 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 2
3 2 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -1
4 3 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -1
5 6 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 1
6 5 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
0 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 55P Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
2 8 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
3 5 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
4 3 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR
5 1 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA
6 9 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR
7 11 04 Jimmy Lipke Jimmy Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
8 6 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR
9 13 3 Michael McLeod Michael McLeod Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
10 10 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR
11 7 00G Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
DNS 12 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR
DNS 4 122 Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley
0 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA
2 2 55P Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
3 3 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR
4 4 122 Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley
5 5 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
6 6 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR
7 7 00G Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
8 8 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
9 9 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR
10 10 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR
11 11 04 Jimmy Lipke Jimmy Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
12 12 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR
13 13 3 Michael McLeod Michael McLeod Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
15 Laps

JalopiesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA -
2 2 4 Kade Bernstein Kade Bernstein Weed, CA Weed, CA -
3 3 5 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
4 5 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 4 1 Donny Lambert Donny Lambert Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
8 Laps

JalopiesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA -
2 3 4 Kade Bernstein Kade Bernstein Weed, CA Weed, CA 1
3 5 5 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
4 2 1 Donny Lambert Donny Lambert Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
5 4 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

FWD Sports CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Leroy Marsh Leroy Marsh Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
2 3 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
3 4 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
4 5 1 Quin Parks Quin Parks Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 1
5 6 55 Ty Rose Ty Rose Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 1
6 1 81 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt Redding, CA Redding, CA -5
8 Laps

FWD Sports CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt Redding, CA Redding, CA -
2 2 38 Leroy Marsh Leroy Marsh Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
3 3 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
4 4 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
5 5 1 Quin Parks Quin Parks Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
6 6 55 Ty Rose Ty Rose Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

FWD Sports CompactsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 81 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt Redding, CA Redding, CA
2 4 38 Leroy Marsh Leroy Marsh Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
3 1 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
4 3 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
5 5 1 Quin Parks Quin Parks Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
6 6 55 Ty Rose Ty Rose Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA