8/7/2021 - Barona Speedway Park
8/7/2021 - Barona Speedway Park

8/7/2021
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Donald Riley

Donald Riley

Pahrump, NV

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 7 1
Heat 1 6 5 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

360/410 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28M Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 5
2 5 5W Logan Williams Logan Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 3
3 1 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
4 3 74 Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA -1
5 8 T5 Dan Taylor Dan Taylor Reily, OH Reily, OH 3
6 9 83 dustin duman dustin duman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
7 DNF 4 21 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
8 DNF 2 77 Clint Newman Clint Newman , CA , CA -6
DNS 7 55 Tony Everhart Tony Everhart El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
8 Laps

360/410 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28M Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 1
2 3 21 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 1 77 Clint Newman Clint Newman , CA , CA -2
DNS 4 55 Tony Everhart Tony Everhart El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

360/410 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5W Logan Williams Logan Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 1
2 1 74 Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA -1
3 3 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
4 4 T5 Dan Taylor Dan Taylor Reily, OH Reily, OH -
5 DNF 5 83 dustin duman dustin duman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 David Bezio David Bezio El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
2 11 73 Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 9
3 3 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
4 1 10 Brent Horn Brent Horn El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
5 2 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
6 4 83 Parker Dumas Parker Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
7 12 39 Mark Henry Mark Henry Roasmond, CA Roasmond, CA 5
8 7 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
9 10 47D Rudy Padilla Rudy Padilla Norco, CA Norco, CA 1
10 9 2 Jason Arnolde Jason Arnolde San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
11 14 9 Matt Sotomayor Matt Sotomayor Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 3
12 8 15 DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
13 13 18 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
14 5 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -9
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Parker Dumas Parker Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 3 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 5 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 2
4 2 2 Jason Arnolde Jason Arnolde San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 6 15 DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
6 DNF 7 18 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
7 DNF 4 73 Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 4 44 David Bezio David Bezio El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
3 3 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
4 6 10 Brent Horn Brent Horn El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
5 5 47D Rudy Padilla Rudy Padilla Norco, CA Norco, CA -
6 2 39 Mark Henry Mark Henry Roasmond, CA Roasmond, CA -4
DNS 7 9 Matt Sotomayor Matt Sotomayor Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 6 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 4
3 4 118 Steven Daffern Steven Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
4 5 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 1
5 9 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
6 7 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 1
7 8 52 Donald Riley Donald Riley Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
8 DNF 11 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
9 DNF 1 93 Kyle Morris Kyle Morris Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -8
10 DNF 10 15 Cody Parenteau Cody Parenteau Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
11 DNF 12 47L Tim LaBrake Tim LaBrake Highland, CA Highland, CA 1
12 DNF 2 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -10
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 4 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 2
3 2 93 Kyle Morris Kyle Morris Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
4 5 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 1
5 6 52 Donald Riley Donald Riley Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
6 DNF 1 15 Cody Parenteau Cody Parenteau Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 118 Steven Daffern Steven Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
2 4 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 2
3 2 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 6 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 1 47L Tim LaBrake Tim LaBrake Highland, CA Highland, CA -4
6 DNF 5 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 316 Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
2 2 09 Joe Wabsis Joe Wabsis Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
3 4 99L Haylee Little Haylee Little Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
4 1 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -3
5 6 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
6 8 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 2
7 10 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
8 7 81 Greg Mann Greg Mann Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
9 5 14 Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
10 9 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
11 11 ZERO Billy Oldham Billy Oldham Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 2 316 Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
3 5 14 Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
4 DNF 4 81 Greg Mann Greg Mann Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
DQ 3 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 3 99L Haylee Little Haylee Little Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
3 5 09 Joe Wabsis Joe Wabsis Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
4 2 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -2
5 4 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
6 6 ZERO Billy Oldham Billy Oldham Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
All transfer
40 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA 7
2 2 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
3 5 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 6 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
5 4 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 1 127 Lucas Heimpel Lucas Heimpel Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -5
7 3 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -4
8 7 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
2 3 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 1 127 Lucas Heimpel Lucas Heimpel Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
4 DNF 4 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 4 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA 2
3 2 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 3 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 9
2 8 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 6
3 7 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 4
4 1 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
5 9 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA 4
6 5 28 Dave Evangelou Dave Evangelou San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
7 3 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
8 11 7 Tiffany Crow Tiffany Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
9 12 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
10 4 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA -6
11 2 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -9
12 6 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA -6
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 6 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA 4
3 5 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 2
4 4 28 Dave Evangelou Dave Evangelou San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 DNF 1 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
6 DNF 2 7 Tiffany Crow Tiffany Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
2 3 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA 1
3 1 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
4 4 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA -
5 6 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 1
6 2 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
2 6 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
3 8 13 Pete Scully Pete Scully San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
4 3 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 13 177 Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 8
6 1 8 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
7 7 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
8 2 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -6
9 5 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
10 11 88X CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
11 15 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
12 14 15 Chris Wilder Chris Wilder Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
13 DNF 10 4X Ridge Abbott Ridge Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -3
14 DNF 9 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -5
DNS 12 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 2 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -
3 3 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
4 7 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
5 8 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
6 5 88X CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -1
7 DNF 4 177 Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -3
8 DNF 6 15 Chris Wilder Chris Wilder Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 5 8 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 3 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 6 13 Pete Scully Pete Scully San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 4 4X Ridge Abbott Ridge Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -1
6 2 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -4
7 7 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
2 4 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 7 72 Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
4 5 67 Logan Perkins Logan Perkins 1
5 2 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
6 6 03 Caleb Perkins Caleb Perkins -
7 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -6
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
3 2 67 Logan Perkins Logan Perkins -1
4 DNF 3 72 Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
2 1 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
3 2 03 Caleb Perkins Caleb Perkins -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 8
2 1 7 Kali Bailey Kali Bailey -1
3 10 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 7
4 6 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 7 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
6 4 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -2
7 14 48M Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 7
8 11 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
9 3 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -6
10 8 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
11 12 37 Kylee Hodgin Kylee Hodgin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
12 5 5W Jaxon Willey Jaxon Willey -7
13 2 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -11
14 13 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -1
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Kali Bailey Kali Bailey -
2 5 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 2 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 4 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 3 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 5 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
3 3 5W Jaxon Willey Jaxon Willey -
4 1 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
5 2 48M Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
2 2 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -
3 1 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -2
4 3 37 Kylee Hodgin Kylee Hodgin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 5 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
3 7 8 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
4 4 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -
5 6 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 1
6 3 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -3
7 8 55 Colton Murphy Colton Murphy 1
8 2 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
9 10 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
10 9 37X Cole Bezio Cole Bezio San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 4
2 4 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 2
3 2 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 3 8 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 1 37X Cole Bezio Cole Bezio San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA 3
2 5 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 3
3 2 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 3 55 Colton Murphy Colton Murphy -1
5 1 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
All transfer