8/15/2021 - Casino Speedway
8/15/2021 - Casino Speedway

8/15/2021
Casino Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

40 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 1
2 8 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
3 3 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
4 11 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 7
5 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
6 17 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 11
7 16 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
8 23 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15
9 10 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
10 24 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 14
11 DNF 20 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 9
12 DNF 12 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
13 DNF 9 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
14 DNF 13 48S Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
15 DNF 15 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
16 DNF 25 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
17 DNF 14 CRAZY1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
18 DNF 27 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 9
19 DNF 26 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD 7
20 DNF 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -14
21 DNF 22 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
22 DNF 7 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
23 DNF 1 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -22
24 DNF 19 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
25 DNF 21 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -4
26 DNF 18 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -8
27 DNF 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -22
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
2 7 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 5
3 4 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
4 1 48S Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 3 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -3
7 6 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
3 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
4 2 CRAZY1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
5 6 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
6 1 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
7 DNF 7 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
4 5 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
5 4 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 7 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 4 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
4 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 3 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
6 6 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 7
2 9 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
3 2 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 14 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 10
5 4 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 3 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -3
7 11 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 4
8 7 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
9 10 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
10 6 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -4
11 13 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
12 5 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
13 15 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
14 12 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
15 1 15B Tate Block Tate Block Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -14
16 16 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
17 19 OK Cameron Lindberg Cameron Lindberg Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
18 DNF 18 31JR Jackson Hansen Jackson Hansen Hamill, SD Hamill, SD -
19 DNF 17 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 5 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 6 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 3
4 3 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 2 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -3
6 4 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
7 DNF 7 OK Cameron Lindberg Cameron Lindberg Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 3 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
4 4 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -
5 5 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -
6 6 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
2 1 15B Tate Block Tate Block Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 3 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -
4 4 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 5 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 2 31JR Jackson Hansen Jackson Hansen Hamill, SD Hamill, SD -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E30 Adam Butterfield Adam Butterfield South Shore, SD South Shore, SD 2
2 8 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 6
3 10 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD 7
4 4 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 7 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
6 1 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -5
7 9 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
8 12 58T Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 4
9 11 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 2
10 DNF 2 7 Jon Bublitz Jon Bublitz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
11 DNF 5 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -6
12 DNF 6 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
2 2 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -
3 6 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 3
4 5 E30 Adam Butterfield Adam Butterfield South Shore, SD South Shore, SD 1
5 4 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 1 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 1 7 Jon Bublitz Jon Bublitz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 5 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 3 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -1
5 2 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD -3
DQ 6 58T Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 3
2 5 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
3 3 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -
4 6 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 2
5 2 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
6 7 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
7 8 68JR Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD 1
8 DNF 1 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD -7
9 DNF 9 24 Kale Hofer Kale Hofer Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 4
2 8 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 6
3 6 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 3
4 4 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 9 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 4
6 3 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -3
7 7 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
8 2 68JR Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD -6
9 1 24 Kale Hofer Kale Hofer Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -8
All transfer