8/7/2021 - Oakshade Raceway
8/7/2021 - Oakshade Raceway

8/7/2021
Oakshade Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
2 2 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
3 4 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
4 5 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 1
5 7 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 2
6 3 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -3
7 11 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 4
8 16 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 8
9 6 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -3
10 8 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -2
11 15 T18 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 4
12 21 35 Ron Miller Ron Miller Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI 9
13 18 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 5
14 9 9LT Jacob VanDeVoorde Jacob VanDeVoorde Stryker, OH Stryker, OH -5
15 20 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 5
16 10 15 Garrett McClain Garrett McClain Fayette, OH Fayette, OH -6
17 19 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH 2
18 12 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -6
19 14 77M Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH -5
20 17 C4 Zac Calkins Zac Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -3
21 13 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -8
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 1
2 1 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -1
3 4 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 1
4 3 15 Garrett McClain Garrett McClain Fayette, OH Fayette, OH -1
5 5 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -
6 6 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
DNS 7 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 2
2 2 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
3 1 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -2
4 4 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -
5 5 77M Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH -
6 6 C4 Zac Calkins Zac Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -
7 7 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
2 4 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 2
3 3 9LT Jacob VanDeVoorde Jacob VanDeVoorde Stryker, OH Stryker, OH -
4 5 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
5 2 T18 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -3
6 7 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 1
7 6 35 Ron Miller Ron Miller Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI -1
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 15.049
2 5 15 Garrett McClain Garrett McClain Fayette, OH Fayette, OH 15.123
3 2 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 15.143
4 3 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 15.172
5 7 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 15.440
6 6 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 15.536
7 1 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH 16.389
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 15.070
2 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.204
3 4 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.344
4 7 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.681
5 3 77M Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH 16.467
6 5 C4 Zac Calkins Zac Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI 16.903
7 2 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 17.044
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 15.133
2 3 9LT Jacob VanDeVoorde Jacob VanDeVoorde Stryker, OH Stryker, OH 15.353
3 1 T18 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 15.378
4 2 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 15.433
5 7 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 15.516
6 6 35 Ron Miller Ron Miller Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI 15.907
7 5 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 15.978
0 Laps

DIRTcar SportsmansA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
2 9 52X Mike Jessen Mike Jessen Berkey, OH Berkey, OH 7
3 2 54 Jesse Jones Jesse Jones Liberty Center, OH Liberty Center, OH -1
4 12 G15 Jake Gamber Jake Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 8
5 4 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -1
6 5 22P Ian Palmer Ian Palmer Britton, MI Britton, MI -1
7 10 4 Donovan Paskan Donovan Paskan Fayette, OH Fayette, OH 3
8 11 67 Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 3
9 7 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH -2
10 17 77M Randi Marsh Randi Marsh Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 7
11 8 7 Trever Miller Trever Miller Metamora, OH Metamora, OH -3
12 16 0 Tino Perez Tino Perez Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 4
13 13 13 Matt Ringger Matt Ringger Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
14 14 2 Trevor Reed Trevor Reed Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -
15 6 5K Karl Spoores Karl Spoores Custar, OH Custar, OH -9
16 3 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -13
17 15 22 Anthony Voyles Anthony Voyles Temperance, MI Temperance, MI -2
DNS 18 X GARY COLE GARY COLE McClure, OH McClure, OH -
DNS 19 49 Matt Lindsey Matt Lindsey Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
0 Laps

DIRTcar SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 2
2 1 54 Jesse Jones Jesse Jones Liberty Center, OH Liberty Center, OH -1
3 9 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 6
4 6 5K Karl Spoores Karl Spoores Custar, OH Custar, OH 2
5 2 7 Trever Miller Trever Miller Metamora, OH Metamora, OH -3
6 4 4 Donovan Paskan Donovan Paskan Fayette, OH Fayette, OH -2
7 7 G15 Jake Gamber Jake Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
8 5 2 Trevor Reed Trevor Reed Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -3
9 10 0 Tino Perez Tino Perez Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
10 8 X GARY COLE GARY COLE McClure, OH McClure, OH -2
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22P Ian Palmer Ian Palmer Britton, MI Britton, MI -
2 2 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -
3 8 49 Matt Lindsey Matt Lindsey Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 5
4 7 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH 3
5 6 52X Mike Jessen Mike Jessen Berkey, OH Berkey, OH 1
6 4 67 Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -2
7 5 13 Matt Ringger Matt Ringger Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -2
8 9 22 Anthony Voyles Anthony Voyles Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 1
9 3 77M Randi Marsh Randi Marsh Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -6
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55K Kolin Schilt Kolin Schilt Stryker, OH Stryker, OH 4
2 7 70F Jeff Foks Jr Jeff Foks Jr Holland, OH Holland, OH 5
3 8 4M Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH 5
4 3 201 Donnie Ringman Donnie Ringman Clayton, MI Clayton, MI -1
5 4 8S Scott Hammer Scott Hammer Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
6 14 8 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 8
7 6 12S Cody Stetten Cody Stetten Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
8 12 64 Chane Stuckey Chane Stuckey Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 4
9 1 4G Justin Gamber Justin Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -8
10 11 21S Roscoe Stetten Roscoe Stetten Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
11 10 83E Shane Estes Shane Estes Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -1
12 20 T62 Curt Dickie Curt Dickie Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 8
13 2 58 Josh Corkwell Josh Corkwell Stryker, OH Stryker, OH -11
14 16 9B Dylan Burt Dylan Burt Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
15 19 006 Jarrett Rendel Jarrett Rendel Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 4
16 15 556 Bobby Swagger Bobby Swagger Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1
17 9 68W Jeff Wells Jeff Wells Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -8
18 17 39 Brandon Goad Brandon Goad Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
19 13 51 Dalton Iffland Dalton Iffland Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -6
20 18 21B Chris Bleikamp Chris Bleikamp Alvordton, OH Alvordton, OH -2
0 Laps

BombersB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 517 Burt Sharp Burt Sharp Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 3
2 7 123 Dave McMannamy Dave McMannamy Holland, OH Holland, OH 5
3 3 62AA Jim Chapman Jim Chapman -
4 11 711R Ryan Clair Ryan Clair Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 7
5 8 77D Jason Drummond Jason Drummond Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 3
6 1 64R Ron Hulbert Ron Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN -5
7 9 B18 Dan Shaffer Dan Shaffer Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 2
8 6 81E David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -2
9 5 77 Bradley Goad Bradley Goad Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -4
10 14 44JRL John Lonabarger John Lonabarger Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH 4
11 18 97R Chris Yockum Chris Yockum Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 7
12 15 RAT1 Gary Domoe Gary Domoe 3
13 16 64S Seth Baker Seth Baker Bulter, IN Bulter, IN 3
14 2 81 Josh McNicol Josh McNicol Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -12
15 12 OOPS Brian Stutzman Brian Stutzman Butler, IN Butler, IN -3
16 17 23G Eddie Goins Eddie Goins Bryan, OH Bryan, OH 1
17 19 3R Ron Fickle Ron Fickle West Unity, OH West Unity, OH 2
DNS 10 2EZ Derek Zuver Derek Zuver Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH -
DNS 13 52 Logan Hough Logan Hough Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12S Cody Stetten Cody Stetten Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 4
2 10 58 Josh Corkwell Josh Corkwell Stryker, OH Stryker, OH 8
3 7 68W Jeff Wells Jeff Wells Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 4
4 8 51 Dalton Iffland Dalton Iffland Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 4
5 9 39 Brandon Goad Brandon Goad Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 64R Ron Hulbert Ron Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN -2
7 2 77 Bradley Goad Bradley Goad Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -5
8 6 B18 Dan Shaffer Dan Shaffer Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -2
9 1 52 Logan Hough Logan Hough Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -8
DNS 3 23G Eddie Goins Eddie Goins Bryan, OH Bryan, OH -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 201 Donnie Ringman Donnie Ringman Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 1
2 3 4G Justin Gamber Justin Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
3 8 83E Shane Estes Shane Estes Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 5
4 5 8 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
5 4 21B Chris Bleikamp Chris Bleikamp Alvordton, OH Alvordton, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 81 Josh McNicol Josh McNicol Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
7 10 81E David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 3
8 6 2EZ Derek Zuver Derek Zuver Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH -2
9 1 44JRL John Lonabarger John Lonabarger Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH -8
10 9 97R Chris Yockum Chris Yockum Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -1
0 Laps

BombersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Scott Hammer Scott Hammer Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
2 5 4M Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH 3
3 7 21S Roscoe Stetten Roscoe Stetten Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 4
4 9 556 Bobby Swagger Bobby Swagger Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 5
5 3 006 Jarrett Rendel Jarrett Rendel Clayton, MI Clayton, MI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 62AA Jim Chapman Jim Chapman -
7 2 123 Dave McMannamy Dave McMannamy Holland, OH Holland, OH -5
8 4 711R Ryan Clair Ryan Clair Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -4
9 8 RAT1 Gary Domoe Gary Domoe -1
10 10 3R Ron Fickle Ron Fickle West Unity, OH West Unity, OH -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70F Jeff Foks Jr Jeff Foks Jr Holland, OH Holland, OH -
2 3 55K Kolin Schilt Kolin Schilt Stryker, OH Stryker, OH 1
3 4 64 Chane Stuckey Chane Stuckey Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
4 6 9B Dylan Burt Dylan Burt Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
5 7 T62 Curt Dickie Curt Dickie Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 517 Burt Sharp Burt Sharp Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 3
7 2 77D Jason Drummond Jason Drummond Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -5
8 8 OOPS Brian Stutzman Brian Stutzman Butler, IN Butler, IN -
9 5 64S Seth Baker Seth Baker Bulter, IN Bulter, IN -4
0 Laps

CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1G Cory Gumm Cory Gumm Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 5
2 1 22C Eric Carr Eric Carr Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1
3 8 11C Joe Carr Joe Carr Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 5
4 5 95 Joe Elliott Joe Elliott Osseo, MI Osseo, MI 1
5 4MB Mark Barrick Mark Barrick Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -
6 15 7D9 Todd Drewes Todd Drewes Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH 9
7 4 47R Dylan Iffland Dylan Iffland Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -3
8 12 83 Jeff Goodman Jeff Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 4
9 2 15 Megan Elliott Megan Elliott Waldron, MI Waldron, MI -7
10 9 3 Eli Kolodie Eli Kolodie Fayette, OH Fayette, OH -1
11 14 86 James Davis James Davis Detroit, MI Detroit, MI 3
12 13 78 Mike Siegel Mike Siegel Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
13 10 22 Christian Hulbert Christian Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN -3
14 3 406 Jason Deshler Jason Deshler Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -11
15 7 75 Jason Sipe Jason Sipe Bryan, OH Bryan, OH -8
16 11 84J Jonathon Gerard Jonathon Gerard Holland, OH Holland, OH -5
0 Laps

CompactB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Aaron VanPelt Aaron VanPelt Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 2
2 4 7CS Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 2
3 2 6D9 Todd Drewes Jr Todd Drewes Jr Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -1
4 5 02 Lawrence Mullins Lawrence Mullins Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
5 1 00PS Chariti Roby Chariti Roby Butler, IN Butler, IN -4
6 8 360DM Dalton Mcvey Dalton Mcvey Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 2
7 6 BC Ryan Marald Ryan Marald Osseo, OH Osseo, OH -1
8 7 98SH Shelby Hulbert Shelby Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN -1
DNS 9 4MB Mark Barrick Mark Barrick Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -
0 Laps

CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1G Cory Gumm Cory Gumm Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 7
2 1 15 Megan Elliott Megan Elliott Waldron, MI Waldron, MI -1
3 4 75 Jason Sipe Jason Sipe Bryan, OH Bryan, OH 1
4 3 22 Christian Hulbert Christian Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN -1
5 6 78 Mike Siegel Mike Siegel Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 6D9 Todd Drewes Jr Todd Drewes Jr Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -1
7 2 02 Lawrence Mullins Lawrence Mullins Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -5
8 7 98SH Shelby Hulbert Shelby Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN -1
0 Laps

CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Eric Carr Eric Carr Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
2 2 406 Jason Deshler Jason Deshler Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
3 7 11C Joe Carr Joe Carr Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 4
4 3 84J Jonathon Gerard Jonathon Gerard Holland, OH Holland, OH -1
5 4 86 James Davis James Davis Detroit, MI Detroit, MI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 37 Aaron VanPelt Aaron VanPelt Clayton, MI Clayton, MI -1
7 8 BC Ryan Marald Ryan Marald Osseo, OH Osseo, OH 1
8 6 360DM Dalton Mcvey Dalton Mcvey Hudson, MI Hudson, MI -2
0 Laps

CompactHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Joe Elliott Joe Elliott Osseo, MI Osseo, MI 1
2 5 47R Dylan Iffland Dylan Iffland Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 3
3 7 3 Eli Kolodie Eli Kolodie Fayette, OH Fayette, OH 4
4 8 83 Jeff Goodman Jeff Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 4
5 4 00PS Chariti Roby Chariti Roby Butler, IN Butler, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 7CS Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -3
7 6 7D9 Todd Drewes Todd Drewes Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -1
DNS 1 4MB Mark Barrick Mark Barrick Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -