6/25/2021 - Brown County Speedway
6/25/2021 - Brown County Speedway

6/25/2021
Brown County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
2 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 1 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
4 8 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
5 9 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 6 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
7 2 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
8 5 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
9 10 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
10 11 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
11 3 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 4 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 3 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 5 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 6 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
2 4 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 3 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 5 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 2 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 5
2 7 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
3 8 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 5
4 5 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 3 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
6 1 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
7 11 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
8 13 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
9 2 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -7
10 10 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
11 4 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -7
12 9 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -3
DNS 12 21 Tommy Kamen Tommy Kamen Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
2 3 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 4 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
4 5 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 7 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 2
6 6 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
7 2 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 4
2 1 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
3 3 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -
4 6 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 DNF 2 21 Tommy Kamen Tommy Kamen Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 DNF 4 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
3 13 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 10
4 8 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 4
5 15 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 10
6 9 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
7 10 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
8 5 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -3
9 6 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD -3
10 11 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
11 1 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
12 2 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD -10
13 14 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD 1
14 DNF 3 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -11
DQ 12 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD 2
2 2 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 1 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD -2
4 8 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 4
5 5 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
6 6 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 7 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 4 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
2 4 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 3 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
4 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 7 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 5 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -1
7 DNF 2 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -5
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79C Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 8 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
3 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
4 6 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 3 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 4 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 12 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
8 7 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
9 1 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -8
10 10 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
11 14 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
12 11 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -1
13 15 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
14 DNF 16 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
15 DNF 13 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND -2
16 DNF 17 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
17 DNF 9 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -8
18 DNF 18 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
2 6 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 1 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
4 4 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
5 DNF 3 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -2
6 DNF 5 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79C Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 3 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 6 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 4 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
5 2 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND -3
6 5 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 1
2 4 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 6 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 3 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 1 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -4
6 5 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 6
2 8 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
3 6 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 3 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 9 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 4
6 1 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -5
7 5 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 11 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
9 13 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 4
10 10 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
11 12 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
12 14 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
13 4 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -9
14 15 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD 1
15 2 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -13
16 19 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
17 17 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
18 DNF 18 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
19 DNF 16 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 3 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
3 1 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
4 5 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 7 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 2
6 4 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 6 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD 1
3 4 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 6 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 5 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
6 1 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 3 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
3 1 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
4 6 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 2
5 5 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD -
6 DNF 4 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer